Orienteering Australia

Official results for Calverts Beach - Southern Sunday local

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Calverts Beach - Southern Sunday local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
William ThorpeLong (33)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Conrad ElsonMedium (47)50:4115:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Karen SutherlandMedium (47)1:04:3019:23

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Sonia AliMedium (47)1:07:0720:11

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16James ShevlinMedium (47)1:09:0820:47

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Bayley FisherMedium (47)1:12:3621:50

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
39Jane CatchpoleMedium (47)2:10:2839:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Stephen BendeichMedium (47)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3David GreenShort (13)28:1113:06

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Liana StubbsShort (13)33:1015:25

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Harry GregoryShort (13)42:5519:57

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Liz ThomasShort (13)55:4625:56

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Polly SpraggsShort (13)55:4625:56

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Griff BendeichNovice (14)16:3611:38

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Alice HardyNovice (14)20:2114:16

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Alice MaddockNovice (14)22:2615:44

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Sarah BendeichNovice (14)30:3321:26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Sophie OliviaNovice (14)32:0922:33

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Fiona GregoryNovice (14)33:3323:32

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Louis ElsonNovice (14)mispunched

Australopers

61 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Joshua AllenLong (33)55:3511:53
1Eddie StonerNovice (14)14:5510:28
2Cathy McCombMedium (47)49:0314:45
2Jett McCombShort (13)25:2311:48
3Johann BurgessLong (33)1:05:1513:57
3Mali GreenlawNovice (14)20:2114:16
4Dion McKenzieLong (33)1:06:3114:13
4Charlie CooperShort (13)29:3913:47
5Will EnkelaarNovice (14)21:3815:10
6Sebastian BurgessLong (33)1:10:1615:01
6Bert ElsonMedium (47)53:3916:08
6Caroline CorriganShort (13)39:3318:23
7Ben PoortenaarMedium (47)55:3716:43
8Elizabeth BicevskisShort (13)47:5022:14
8Kate LucasMedium (47)56:5517:07
8Brad SutherlandLong (33)1:11:2915:17
9Esta BirdahicShort (13)51:5924:10
10Kim CarrollLong (33)1:13:2015:41
11Tom PoortenaarLong (33)1:13:2415:42
11Lindsay PenderMedium (47)1:04:5319:30
12Mikayla CooperLong (33)1:17:2916:34
12Robert CarmichaelMedium (47)1:05:1819:38
13Rodney MillerShort (13)1:06:1530:48
13Mick CooperLong (33)1:18:5016:51
14Anthony StonerLong (33)1:19:0216:54
15Peter ShawMedium (47)1:07:3920:20Download route in GPX format
16Peter CusickLong (33)1:21:3717:27
17Gary CarrollLong (33)1:22:0717:33
18Paul EnkelaarLong (33)1:22:4017:40
18Liz ButlerMedium (47)1:11:2321:28
20Mena McLeodMedium (47)1:15:0822:35
20Jeff DunnLong (33)1:23:2417:50
21Toby GossageMedium (47)1:17:0623:11
21Sally WayteLong (33)1:42:4521:58
22Andrea SchiwyMedium (47)1:17:5823:26
23Robyn ChapmanMedium (47)1:26:5526:08
24Zali McCombMedium (47)1:27:0426:11
24Charles DragarLong (33)2:09:0327:36
25Gayle WestMedium (47)1:29:2726:54
26Mike CalderMedium (47)1:29:3626:56
26Julian RoscoeLong (33)2:13:4528:36
27Phoebe DavisMedium (47)1:30:0527:05
28Rosie RutledgeMedium (47)1:31:1427:26
29Jane CusickMedium (47)1:34:5928:33
30Niko StonerMedium (47)1:35:0728:36
31Martin BicevskisMedium (47)1:35:3028:43
34Owen MulcahyMedium (47)1:38:4029:40
36Ross KellyMedium (47)1:44:3731:27
38Terry CavanaghMedium (47)1:57:0035:11
40Barbara VaschinaMedium (47)2:10:5639:22
41Jane CalderMedium (47)2:28:5644:47
42Beverley MillerMedium (47)2:45:1849:42
Wayne GriggsMedium (47)mispunched
Amy EnkelaarLong (33)mispunched
Kim EnkelaarMedium (47)mispunched
Luke WestLong (33)mispunched
Rachel AllenLong (33)mispunched
Jan HardyMedium (47)mispunched
Mark WestShort (13)did not finish
Sally SalierShort (13)did not finish
Diana Cossar-BurgessLong (33)did not finish
Will EnkelaarNovice (14)did not start

Casual Member

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25James ThorpeLong (33)2:12:2828:20

Casual Member

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Hannah HoltzclawShort (13)1:03:5829:45

Casual Member

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Gregg BarkerNovice (14)28:4020:07

Casual Member

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Rebecca BarkerNovice (14)29:4020:49

CASUAL MEMBER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Morgan WhiteNovice (14)29:2920:41

DROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Christine PalmerMedium (47)1:35:3428:44

Esk Valley

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jed FlemingLong (33)1:04:2313:46
4Jack WickhamMedium (47)52:5515:54
5Riley KerrMedium (47)53:2516:03
33Valerie BrammallMedium (47)1:37:5829:27
Eleanor McLeanLong (33)mispunched

Wellington Ranges

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sara BrainShort (13)24:4411:30
1Sue HancockMedium (47)48:1414:30
5John WhittingtonLong (33)1:08:3714:40
7Steve WatsonLong (33)1:10:3715:06
9Michael DowlingMedium (47)57:0217:09
9Hugh FitzgeraldLong (33)1:11:4215:20
13Imogen LiewNovice (14)37:5926:39
13Ian RathboneMedium (47)1:06:2719:59
15Bernard WalkerLong (33)1:21:1417:22
17Mark HeyMedium (47)1:09:4120:57
19Dexter CanningLong (33)1:23:1417:48
22Brett SpauldingLong (33)1:43:5122:12
23Liz CanningLong (33)1:46:2522:45
35Andrew KoerbinMedium (47)1:38:5629:45
37David HancockMedium (47)1:53:5434:15
Will WhittingtonMedium (47)mispunched
Ashley WatsonLong (33)mispunched
Alex BattagliaLong (33)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.