Official results for Johnny Mac - OST 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Johnny Mac - OST 8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 23 July 2017

W14

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Phoebe DavisAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W14B

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah & KathleenNo club membership46:3817:45

W16

5 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:06:4711:13
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:14:5712:35
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:17:2012:59
4Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:30:3415:13
5Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:40:3316:53
6Jessica StephensAustralopers2:06:1721:13

W35-50AS

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES49:3412:23
2Karen Wild-AllenAUSTRALOPERS1:16:2219:05
3Gayle WestAUSTRALOPERS1:26:3221:38
Christine PalmerDANDENONG RANGES ORIENTEERING CLUBdid not finish

W40

5 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim CarrollAUSTRALOPERS1:28:0114:47
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:55:4419:27

W50

5 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownESK VALLEY1:17:3513:02
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:44:2517:32
3Donelda NilesESK VALLEY2:16:2922:56

W55

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz ButlerAustralopers1:10:1717:34
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:14:1018:32
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:17:3419:23
4Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:52:3028:07
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers2:00:2830:07

W60

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:27:2321:50
2Jane CalderAustralopers1:44:2026:05

W65

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:08:5317:13

W70

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:31:1825:21
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:42:4128:31

W Open AS

5 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPATHFINDERS1:47:3518:04

M12

2 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAUSTRALOPERS41:5115:56
2Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERS53:0020:11

M14

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges32:3511:14
2Riley KerrESK VALLEY43:0114:50
3Niko StonerAustralopers51:3917:48

M16

7 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:13:339:42
2Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:23:4811:03
3Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:35:5912:40

M16+B

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Toby GossageAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M21

11 975 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAUSTRALOPERS1:56:069:41
2Jemery DayAUSTRALOPERS2:04:0910:22
3Luke WestAustralopers2:42:0313:31
Jed FlemingESK VALLEYmispunched
Johann BurgessAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M35-50AS

5 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERS1:12:2012:09
2Rodney StephensAUSTRALOPERS2:28:5025:00
Michael BattagliaWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched

M45

7 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary CarrollAUSTRALOPERS1:19:5510:33
2Anthony StonerAustralopers1:24:4711:11
3Paul EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERS2:07:1816:48

M50

7 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAustralopers1:13:409:43
2John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:16:1610:04
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:30:1711:55
4Mick CooperAustralopers1:33:3712:21
5Bernard WalkerWELLINGTON RANGES1:44:2413:46
Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M55

5 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:01:1810:18
2Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERS2:14:5922:41

M60

5 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusickORIENTEERING TASMANIA1:08:3211:31
2Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:21:2713:41

M65

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers45:1811:19
2Rod BissettPathfinders47:1311:48
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers52:3313:08
4Martin BicevskisOrienteering Tasmania1:04:5216:13
5Graham SargisonAustralopers1:06:2916:37
6Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:35:4223:55

M70

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawAustralopers46:5111:42
2James LaverAustralopers56:2214:05
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:10:4817:42
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:17:1119:17
5Wayne GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:22:3920:39

M/W Open A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark HeyWELLINGTON RANGES1:06:3918:30
2Beverley MillerAUSTRALOPERS1:50:0630:35

M/W Open B

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara BrainWELLINGTON RANGES42:2614:37
2Andrew KoerbinWELLINGTON RANGES1:02:2121:30
3Elizabeth BicevskisAUSTRALOPERS1:20:2027:42
4Shey BissettPATHFINDERS1:29:5731:01
5Rodney MillerAUSTRALOPERS1:46:0636:35
Patricia McGuireWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched
Esta BirdahicAL Tmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.