Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waterworks - Southern Sunday local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks - Southern Sunday local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

Long

3 875 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges44:0211:21
2Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges44:2711:28
3John WhittingtonWellington Ranges48:4112:33
4Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges50:3413:02
5Mark WestAustralopers50:5613:08
6Jemery DayAustralopers51:0513:10
7Matthew CohenAustralopers53:4913:53
8Anthony StonerAustralopers55:0514:12
9Jeff DunnAustralopers58:3415:06
10Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:3815:38
11Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:03:0316:16
12Gary CarrollAustralopers1:03:1016:18
13Peter CusickAustralopers1:03:1116:18
14Richard Corry1:03:3816:25
15Kim CarrollAustralopers1:06:1617:06
16Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:10:5718:18
17William Thorpe1:14:0419:06
18Sally WayteAustralopers1:19:3720:32
19Charles DragarAustralopers1:26:3422:20
20James ThorpeCASUAL MEMBER1:45:0727:07
Roger Lathammispunched
Greg HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGESdid not finish
Stephen BendeichAUSTRALdid not finish
James Langedid not finish

Medium

2 825 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombe35:1912:30
1Clare Hawthorn35:1912:30
3Bert ElsonAustralopers38:5213:45
4Rob TorokWellington Ranges39:5614:08
5Kate LucasAustralopers44:2815:44
6Peter SmartAustralopers45:0715:58
7Mena McLeodAustralopers46:4116:31
8Ian RathboneWellington Ranges47:3416:50
9Martin BicevskisAustralopers48:0417:00
10Peter ShawAustralopers48:1517:04 Download route in GPX format
11Lindsay PenderAustralopers49:3017:31
12Sara BrainWellington Ranges51:0818:06
13Niko StonerAustralopers53:5119:03
14Stephen Bendeich54:2819:16
15Jan HardyAustralopers54:3719:20
16Phoebe DavisAustralopers54:4219:21
17Andrea SchiwyAustralopers54:5219:25
18Robyn ChapmanAustralopers55:1419:33
19Rosie RutledgeAustralopers55:1819:34
20Kim EnkelaarAustralopers58:5220:50
21Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:02:0621:58
22Ross KellyAustralopers1:06:1223:26
23Andrew BarberAustralopers1:06:4923:39
24Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers1:08:5924:25
25Jane CusickAustralopers1:11:0425:09
26Jane Catchpole1:15:3726:46
27Georgina Rawe1:18:5827:57
28Christine Palmer1:52:1639:44
29Polly Spraggs1:55:4540:58
30Liz Thomas1:55:5041:00
H  Gregorymispunched
Fiona Gregorymispunched
Samual Jonesnot competing
Hannah HoltzclawCASUAL MEMBERnot competing
Dean Jonesnot competing

Short

1 875 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers18:5110:03
2Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges25:3213:37
3Rod Phillips29:2715:42
4Hannah HoltzclawCasual Member30:2616:13
5Sam Jones32:2417:16
6Dean Jones33:0517:38
7Will EnkelaarAustralopers33:5518:05
8Alice Jones34:1218:14
9Sasha BennettAustralopers36:4219:34
10Dion McKenzieAustralopers36:4319:34
11Cameron Paynter40:0021:20
12Caroline CorriganAustralopers40:1321:26
13Imogen LiewWellington Ranges41:1922:02
14Hamish Harris41:2222:03
15Mardi Grosvenor45:4624:24
16Lachie ClarkAustralopers48:0025:36
17Gregg BarkerCasual Member54:5329:16
18Rebecca BarkerCasual Member57:5430:52
19Heidi BarkerAUSTRALOPERS1:05:2834:54
20Kathleen JamesAustralopers1:07:5736:14
Juliann Grahammispunched
Griff Bendeichnot competing

Beginners

1 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James Obrien16:2714:00
2Rebecca DavisAustralopers19:0216:11
3Griff BendeichAUSTRAL27:2423:19
4Julieann Graham28:0023:49
Alice Jonesnot competing
Eddie StonerAUSTRALOPERSnot competing
Imogen LiewWELLINGTON RANGESnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.