Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coningham - Southern Sunday local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - Southern Sunday local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

Long

4 975 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges42:428:34
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers44:058:51
3Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges49:299:56
4Anthony StonerAustralopers49:5910:02
5Matthew CohenAustralopers51:0110:15
6Jemery DayAustralopers53:3010:45
7Tom PoortenaarAustralopers53:4810:48
8Brad SutherlandAustralopers54:4811:00
9John WhittingtonWellington Ranges55:3911:11
10Mark WestAustralopers57:0711:28
11Ben PoortenaarAustralopers58:0911:41
12Luke WestAustralopers58:3911:47
13Gary CarrollAustralopers1:02:0712:29
14Peter CusickAustralopers1:04:4513:00
15Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:06:3013:22
16Charles DragarAustralopers1:14:5715:03
17Kim CarrollAustralopers1:19:2915:58
18Toby GossageAustralopers1:19:4316:01

Medium

4 100 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges46:3011:20
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers46:5711:27
3Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges50:4512:22
4Neil HawthorneAustralopers53:2613:01
5Steve WatsonWellington Ranges53:3213:03
6Lindsay PenderAustralopers55:4813:36
7Sara BrainWellington Ranges56:1813:43
8Peter ShawAustralopers1:01:2914:59 Download route in GPX format
9Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:01:3515:01
10Melissa England1:02:5815:21
11Sally WayteAustralopers1:03:4715:33
12Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:03:5815:36
13Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:05:2615:57
14Martin Meyer1:05:5316:04
15Niko StonerAustralopers1:08:5316:48
16Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:09:1016:52
17Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:09:1716:53
17Edward Gall1:09:1716:53
19Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:09:2716:56
20Stephen Bendeich1:10:3217:12
21Alexander Gall1:18:2619:07
22Ruth Gall1:20:0319:31
23Andrew BarberAustralopers1:21:3319:53
24Gayle WestAustralopers1:21:4919:57
25Xavier Scott1:22:4720:11
26Jane Symons1:25:4820:55
27Basil Van Riet1:27:0221:13
28David HancockWellington Ranges1:27:1121:15
29Samuel JonesCasual Member1:27:4621:24
30Dean Jones1:27:5221:25
31Helena GriggsAustralopers1:29:2221:47
32Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:29:5221:55
33Jane CusickAustralopers1:30:1822:01
34Beverley MillerAustralopers1:38:3524:02
35Mena McLeodAustralopers1:41:5624:51
36Christine PalmerWellington Ranges2:05:5930:43
37Liz Thomas2:13:4532:37
38Polly Spraggs2:13:5232:39
Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

2 575 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers23:419:11
2Oliver ThomasCasual Member25:029:43
3Rebecca DavisAustralopers26:1910:13
4James Paynter27:4710:47
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers28:3311:05
6Esta BirdahicAustralopers30:4011:54
7Caroline CorriganAustralopers30:4711:57
8Kim EnkelaarAustralopers30:5512:00
9Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges31:3612:16
10Lucy HawthorneAustralopers31:4212:18
11Janet BushAustralopers32:2312:34
12Hannah Daly35:2713:46
13Alice Jones37:0314:23
14Rob HunterWellington Ranges39:3415:21
15Harry Gregory43:3816:56
16Roisin Grosvenor43:4116:57
17Fiona Gregory44:3217:17
18Sally SalierAustralopers44:4017:20
19Rodney MillerAustralopers47:4918:34
20Erik Hamor1:02:4524:22
21Penny Blomfield1:03:3124:39
22Jenny Parks & Amy Van Riet1:06:2225:46
Nicholas ThomasAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Novice

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Griff Bendeich18:189:37
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers18:379:47
3Alice HardyCasual Member21:5011:29
4Mali GreenlawAustralopers21:5611:32
5Thomas Paynter33:0717:25
6Samuel Paynter36:2719:11
7Adalyn ScottCasual Member41:1521:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.