Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kellevie - Southern Sunday local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kellevie - Southern Sunday local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 15 October 2017

Long

5 125 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark PurkisNo club membership36:377:08
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers41:278:05
3Jeff DunnAustralopers45:478:56
4Charlotte WatsonNo club membership45:568:57
5Matt CohenNo club membership47:179:13
6Allan HoodWellington Ranges47:219:14
7Dexter CanningWellington Ranges54:1710:35
8Tom PoortenaarAustralopers56:1910:59
9Carlin WhiteNo club membership57:2211:11
10Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges57:3011:13
11John WhittingtonWellington Ranges59:1211:33
12Ben PoortenaarAustralopers59:1711:34
13Peter CusickAustralopers59:5811:42
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:01:1511:57
15Cathy McCombAustralopers1:02:4212:14
16Peter SmartAustralopers1:03:2412:22
17Neil HawthorneAUSTRALOPERS1:04:1912:32
18Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:05:5012:50
19Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:06:4613:01
20Charles DragarAustralopers1:07:0513:05
21Gary CarrollAustralopers1:08:5213:26
22Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:11:3813:58
23William ThorpeAustralopers1:15:5314:48
24Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges1:19:5315:35
25Mick CooperAustralopers1:19:5915:36
26Sally WayteAustralopers1:20:5315:46
27Kim CarrollAustralopers1:24:5216:33
James ThorpeNo club membershipmispunched
Amy EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Mikayla CooperAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 775 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges37:179:52
2Bert ElsonAustralopers39:4710:32
3Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges43:2211:29
4Mark HeyWellington Ranges46:4012:21
5Peter ShawAustralopers48:4312:54 Download route in GPX format
6Kate LucasAustralopers49:2613:05
7Charlie CooperAustralopers53:4914:15
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers55:3114:42
9Sofia HollingsworthCasual Member56:4515:01
10Eleanor WildNo club membership58:2615:28
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:00:1715:58
12Lucy HawthorneAUSTRALOPERS1:00:2215:59
13Jan HardyAustralopers1:00:2816:01
14Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:03:1616:45
15Janet BushAustralopers1:03:3516:50
16Martin BicevskisNo club membership1:06:3717:38
17Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:08:2618:07
18Helena GriggsAustralopers1:09:2318:22
19Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:12:3619:13
20Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:16:1420:11
21Ruth GallNo club membership1:16:1820:12
22Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:16:2520:14
23Eddie GallNo club membership1:17:2620:30
24Ross KellyAustralopers1:19:0420:56
25Jane CusickAustralopers1:23:1022:01
26Jane CatchpoleCasual Member1:23:4922:12
27Polly SpragesNo club membership2:11:3434:51
27Liz ThomasNo club membership2:11:3434:51
Lisa MulveyNo club membershipmispunched
Lauren AdlerNo club membershipmispunched
Deb SutherlandNo club membershipmispunched

Short

2 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers33:2211:55
2Jett McCombAustralopers34:3012:19
3Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:10:2625:09
4Christine PalmerNo club membership1:22:4329:32
5David HancockWellington Ranges1:24:1730:06
6A RybackNo club membership1:37:1634:44
7A MooreNo club membership1:37:2434:47
8Mary HawthorneNo club membership1:48:3038:45
Sally SalierAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Bianca WhiteNo club membershipmispunched
Harry GregoryNo club membershipdid not finish
Tom RybakNo club membershipdid not finish

Easy

1 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers9:097:57
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers10:108:50
3Oliver ThomasCasual Member19:1116:40
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:0418:19
5Kerry WrattenAustralopers31:0627:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.