Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 1 November 2017

CC MEN LONG

4 950 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWR T29:395:59
2Dion McKenzieAL T30:006:03
3Jemery DayAL T30:156:06
4Matthew CohenAL T30:236:08
5Mark WestAL T31:046:16
6Steve WatsonWR T33:216:44
7Gary CarrollAL T33:226:44
8John Whittington34:507:02
9Brad SutherlandAL T35:087:05
10Paul EnkelaarAL T36:397:24
11Stuart LawrieAL T37:507:38
12Hugh FitzgeraldWR T38:527:51
13Craig GardnerWR T39:037:53
14Mick CooperHutchins39:077:54
15James Scott42:358:36
16Stephen Anstee43:428:49
17Vaughan AndrewsAL T50:1910:09
18Charles DragarAL T55:4811:16

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 975 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hein PoortenaarAL T20:456:58
2Lindsay PenderAL T23:187:49
3Stephen BendeichAL T23:327:54
4Anthony StonerAL T24:128:08
5Bert Elson26:108:47
6Andrew KoerbinWR T32:2910:55
7Terry CavanaghAL T36:4512:21
8Mike Dowling38:2912:56
9David HancockWR T38:4613:01
10Janet BushAL T44:3815:00
William Bodereaumispunched
John HoltzclawWR Tdid not finish

CC MEN SHORT

2 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony MountAL T26:4612:53
2Rob HunterWR T28:0613:32
3Geoff Eyers31:3115:11
4Rodney MillerAL T36:1217:26

CC WOMEN LONG

4 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte WatsonAL T28:275:44
2Cathy McCombAL T34:356:59
3Jenny SheridanWR T35:217:08
4Mandy Giblin36:157:19
5Leida WilliamsAL T36:397:24
6Kim CarrollAL T38:187:44
7Karen Wild-AllenAL T40:128:07 Download route in GPX format
8Liz CanningWR T40:168:08

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 975 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe Dowling20:406:56
2Miriam WhittingtonWR T25:008:24
3Kate LucasAL T25:438:38
4Alison StubbsEV T26:579:03
5Andrea SchiwyAL T27:289:13
6Meisha AustinHutchins28:309:34
7Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T30:5710:24
8Lynley HockingAL T31:3010:35
9Ros Watson32:3210:56
10Jane CalderAL T33:3011:15
11Imogen LiewWR T33:4411:20
12Jan HardyAL T34:0211:26
13Rosie RutledgeAL T34:1511:30
14Gayle WestBlackmans Bay35:3911:58
15Beverley MillerAL T38:0212:47
Nicola MarshallUTASmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 075 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fiona Gregory22:5211:01
2Sally SalierAL T29:4314:19
3Christine PalmerWR T30:0614:30
4Lyndell Shephard31:2515:08
5Karen Ho31:3115:11
6Nicole Elliot43:5621:10

School Boys Long

4 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenFriends31:016:15
2Alex BattagliaTaroona High32:296:33
3Niko StonerTaroona High35:457:13
4Joey NicholasTaroona High35:537:14
5Tom PoortenaarTarremah36:017:16
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah37:237:33
7Aaron Galligan39:267:57
8Will WhittingtonHutchins39:568:04

School Boys Medium

2 975 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James AndersonHutchins19:386:35
2Koh KawaguchiHutchins20:196:49
3Jett McCombWaimea21:267:12
4William ThorpeHutchins21:407:16
5Jack LuttrellHutchins23:117:47
6Eddie StonerWaimea24:118:07
7Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends25:198:30
8Giorgio Albertini29:169:50
9Owen MulcahyFriends31:5810:44
10Lewis TraillHutchins35:4011:59
10Gordon HamiltonHutchins35:4011:59
12Will CumminsHutchins37:0112:26
13Seth HomfrayHutchins41:2313:54
14Joshua BrownHutchins41:2713:55
Josiah RalphHutchinsmispunched
Charlie CooperHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

2 075 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary17:468:33
2Will CourtneyHutchins18:499:04
3Matthew LowtherHutchins18:519:05
4Luke MulcahyIllawarra22:5211:01
5Trent StephensHutchins23:0911:09
6Aidan SandersonHutchins23:2411:16
7Alexander MackayHutchins29:0514:00
8Patrick AlcockHutchins30:1614:35
9George CourtneyHutchins30:1814:36
10Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins36:5417:46
11Will CumminsHutchins36:5517:47
12Luca Nunn56:3027:13

School Girls Long

4 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy EnkelaarFriends33:486:49
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate36:147:19
3Ashley WatsonTaroona High37:527:38

School Girls Medium

2 975 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodCollegiate22:387:36
2Jorja CooperCollegiate28:589:44
3Indy CooperCollegiate30:4110:18
4Ava RylanceCollegiate30:4310:19
5Claudia CaplinCollegiate30:4710:20
6Rio KawaguchiCollegiate30:5310:22
7Phoebe DavisCollegiate33:0711:07
8Julia Powell-DaviesFriends33:4211:19

School Girls Short

2 075 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombTaroona High15:147:20
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra19:109:14
3Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate21:2810:20
4Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate21:2910:21
5Fenella VincentIllawarra21:5410:33
6Izzi Lindsay21:5510:33
7Angelia ZhangCollegiate25:4612:25
8Ella Clauson32:1615:33
9Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate35:4817:15
Jessica StephensCollegiatemispunched

Schools Boys Primary

1 425 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felix Stockwin10:387:27
2Peter MackeyFriends12:188:37
3Will EnkelaarFriends12:208:39
4Griff BendeichAL T12:258:42
5Oscar AtkinsonHutchins14:1510:00
6Dylan Iles17:1612:07
7Hugh Giblin17:3312:18
8Hugh Clark17:4212:25
9James Paynter19:4913:54
10Sam Paynter20:2014:16
11Jamie FlemingWaimea32:3422:51
James BentleyHowrah Primarymispunched

Schools Girls Primary

1 425 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary9:286:38
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary12:158:35
3Katie Clauson13:109:14
4Cassie IlesIllawarra15:0110:32
5Alicia IlesIllawarra15:0310:33
6Nina CumminsCollegiate22:1615:37
7Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate22:1815:38
8Evelyn PowerAL T22:4916:00
9Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary27:0018:56
10Billie VickersCollegiate27:3819:23
11Georgia ThurlingCottage School28:5720:18
12Amy Thurling29:0320:23

Orange

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack LuttrellHutchins1:09
2Jett McCombWaimea1:13
3Billie VickersCollegiate1:18
4Zali McCombTaroona High1:25
5Alicia IlesIllawarra1:36
6Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate1:54
7Griff BendeichAL T2:25
8Nina CumminsCollegiate2:30
9Adalyn Scott3:46
10Peter Mackey3:52
11Adalyn Scott4:19

Yellow

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh Giblin1:11
2Hugh Clark1:12
3Billie VickersCollegiate1:17
4Nina CumminsCollegiate1:18
5Will EnkelaarFriends1:22
6Anna MulcahyIllawarra1:23
7Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate1:26
8Alicia IlesIllawarra1:27
9Jamie FlemingWaimea1:30
10Griff BendeichAL T1:35
11Cassie IlesIllawarra2:19
12Evelyn PowerPrinces St3:39
13Peter Mackey3:50
13Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary3:50
Georgina BendeichFriendsdid not start

Gold

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack LuttrellHutchins1:13
2Zali McCombTaroona High1:14
3Billie VickersCollegiate1:23
4Oscar AtkinsonHutchins1:26
5Alicia IlesIllawarra1:35
6Griff BendeichAL T1:42
7Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate1:46
8Nina CumminsCollegiate1:49
9Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate1:53
10Jamie FlemingWaimea3:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.