Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lambert Gully - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Gully - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 15 November 2017

CC MEN LONG

3 750 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAL T23:596:23
2Jemery DayAL T24:146:27
3Allan HoodWR T24:206:29
4Mark WestAL T25:046:41
5Jonathan McCombAL T25:206:45
6Jeff DunnAL T25:586:55
7Gary CarrollAL T27:297:19
8Steve WatsonWR T27:447:23
9Anthony StonerAL T28:037:28
10Brad SutherlandAL T29:247:50
11John Whittington29:537:58
12Simon StubbsEV T30:118:02
13Paul EnkelaarAL T30:358:09
14Michael BattagliaWR T32:268:38
15Hugh FitzgeraldWR T32:578:47
16Craig GardnerWR T33:028:48
17Vaughan AndrewsAL T36:159:40
18Charles DragarAL T44:3011:52
19William Lethbridge45:4112:10
20Graeme DennisGlenorchy45:5812:15
Matthew CohenAL Tmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAL T26:5410:45
2Ian RathboneWR T29:1511:42
3Terry CavanaghAL T33:4613:30
4Mike CalderAL T37:2414:57
5David Blain38:4115:28
6Geoff Eyers39:5515:58
7Martin BicevskisAL T40:3216:12
Andrew KoerbinWR Tmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean Jones17:5610:14
Tony MountAL Tdid not finish
Steve Elliottdid not start

CC WOMEN LONG

3 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAL T30:398:10
2Jenny SheridanWR T30:558:14
3Mandy Giblin31:588:31
4Kim CarrollAL T40:1010:42
5Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T46:4912:29

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneWR T21:148:29
2Sally WayteAL T25:1010:04
3Miriam WhittingtonWR T27:4111:04
4Jan HardyAL T30:5612:22
5Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T31:5612:46
6Lynley HockingAL T33:1013:16
7Jane CalderAL T36:1614:30
8Gayle WestBlackmans Bay38:4915:31
9Karen Ho38:5615:34
10Christine PalmerAL T49:0019:36
Kate LucasAL Tmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAL T21:5912:33
2Sally SalierAL T27:4115:49
3Barbara VaschinaAL T29:4316:58
4Nicole Elliott35:5020:28

School Boys Long

3 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High27:037:12
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah28:287:35
3Tom PoortenaarTarremah29:207:49
4Will WhittingtonHutchins31:408:26
5Niko StonerTaroona High35:529:33
Dexter CanningTaroona Highmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Koh KawaguchiHutchins19:587:59
2Jett McCombWaimea28:0211:12
3Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends28:4711:30
4Michael Nunn29:5711:58
James AndersonHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

1 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerWaimea15:118:40
2Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary17:059:45
3Samuel JonesPrincess Street17:4810:10
4Trent StephensHutchins34:3919:48
5Alex MacDonald37:5821:41

School Girls Long

3 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate29:037:44
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High33:078:49

School Girls Medium

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DavisCollegiate21:568:46
2Mena McLeodCollegiate22:539:09
3Zali McCombTaroona High28:5411:33
4Angelia ZhangCollegiate37:1714:54
5Grace GaoCollegiate37:2314:57
6Jess StephensCollegiate37:2714:58
7Rio KawaguchiCollegiate44:2917:47

School Girls Short

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorja CooperCollegiate17:3210:01
2Ava RylanceCollegiate17:5210:12
3Indy CooperCollegiate17:5310:13
4Izzi LindsayTaroona High21:4612:26

Schools Boys Primary

1 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MackeyFriends13:279:26
1Will EnkelaarFriends13:279:26
3Hugh GiblinWaimea Heights14:1510:00
4Hugo JonesIllawarra Primary17:1112:03
5Jamie FlemingWaimea23:3816:35

Schools Girls Primary

1 425 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary9:366:44
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary10:417:29
3Miley AtkinsonSouth Hobart Primary11:478:16
4Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary13:029:08
5Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary19:3713:45
6Catie OrpinCollegiate21:1514:54
7Ashley WalkerCollegiate22:4315:56
8Grace VineyCollegiate22:5916:07
Mai Jonesmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.