Official results for Bellerive Fort - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bellerive Fort - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 22 November 2017

CC MEN LONG

4 075 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWR T27:226:42
2Mark PurkisAL T28:206:57
3Anthony StonerAL T29:267:13
4Jonathan McCombAL T30:397:31
5Matthew CohenAL T30:507:33
6Paul EnkelaarAL T33:008:05
7Gary CarrollAL T33:268:12
8James SugdenAL T33:368:14
9Steve WatsonWR T34:378:29
10Simon StubbsEV T34:468:31
11John WhittingtonNo club membership35:038:36
12Peter CusickAL T35:568:49
13Hugh FitzgeraldWR T37:389:14
14Vaughan AndrewsAL T40:279:55
15Mick CooperHutchins42:1810:22
16Stephen BendeichAL T45:0511:03
17Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:00:1414:46
Hein PoortenaarAL Tmispunched
Mark WestAL Tmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil HawthorneAL T30:059:42
2Lindsay PenderAL T33:4010:51
3Ian RathboneWR T33:4510:53
4Robert CarmichaelAL T34:0811:00
5Rob TorokWR T35:2311:24
6Andrew KoerbinWR T36:5011:52
7Bert ElsonAL T39:0412:36
8Brett SpauldingWR T41:5313:30
9Terry CavanaghAL T45:3514:42
10Ross KellyAL T48:3415:40
11Mike CalderAL T48:3815:41

CC MEN SHORT

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve ElliottNo club membership36:3219:29

CC WOMEN LONG

4 075 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonAL T28:537:05
2Cathy McCombAL T33:338:13
3Mandy GiblinNo club membership37:029:05
4Jenny SheridanWR T37:079:06
5Leida WilliamsAL T37:259:10
6Anna DowlingWR T38:409:29
7Kim CarrollAL T39:209:39
8Karen Wild-AllenAL T40:5010:01
9Nicole LyonsWR T41:5310:16
10Liz CanningWR T43:1110:35
11Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T45:0011:02

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAL T29:409:34
2Kim EnkelaarAL T32:5610:37
3Miriam WhittingtonWR T36:3911:49
4Rosie RutledgeAL T40:4313:08
5Robyn ChapmanAL T41:0413:14
6Jane CalderAL T42:4213:46
7Jan HardyAL T42:4313:46
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T43:3114:02
9Jane CusickAL T45:3614:42
10Gayle WestBlackmans Bay53:5117:22
11Beverley MillerAL T54:0317:26
12Elizabeth BicevskisAL T57:4718:38
Lynley HockingAL Tmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAL T24:0312:49
2Roslyn WatsonAL T24:4413:11
3Meisha AustinHutchins25:4913:46
4Janet BushAL33:4017:57
5Sally SalierAL T35:1018:45
6Barbara VaschinaAL T35:5719:10
7Nicole ElliottNo club membership37:1519:52
8Christine PalmerAL T37:2219:55

School Boys Long

4 075 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningTaroona High31:417:46
2Tom PoortenaarTarremah34:168:24
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah34:268:26
4Niko StonerTaroona High36:178:54
5Joey NicholasTaroona High36:198:54
6Will WhittingtonHutchins39:519:46
7Toby GossageFriends46:3611:26
Will CumminsHutchinsdid not finish
Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchinsdid not finish
Thomas GibsonHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James AndersonHutchins24:548:01
2Koh KawaguchiHutchins26:278:31
3Jett McCombWaimea29:119:24
4Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends29:369:32
5Struen VanderplasHutchins31:4910:15
6William ThorpeHutchins39:5512:52
7Owen MulcahyFriends43:4014:05
8Joshua BrownHutchins44:2414:19
9Seth HomfrayHutchins44:2814:20
10Felix CosgroveFriends1:18:5425:27
10Flynn HuxtableFriends1:18:5425:27
Matthew LowtherHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

1 875 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerWaimea19:4110:29
2Charlie CooperHutchins20:3310:57
3Ben DixonHutchins22:2711:58
4Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary24:1212:54
5Jack DixonHutchins24:5313:16
6Henry ReeveHutchins24:5613:17
7Luca NunnNo club membership35:5119:07
8Aidan SandersonHutchins36:1919:22
9Trent StephensHutchins37:2719:58
10Jack LuttrellHutchins38:4420:39
11Jonah DavieHutchins42:2522:37
James KrushkaHutchinsmispunched
Will CourtneyHutchinsmispunched
Luke MulcahyIllawarramispunched
Lachlan HughesNo club membershipdid not start

School Girls Long

4 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate34:428:30
Amy EnkelaarFriendsdid not finish

School Girls Medium

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DavisCollegiate33:2310:46
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends38:3812:27
3Zali McCombTaroona High40:4813:09
Eleanor WildClarence Highmispunched

School Girls Short

1 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jess StephensCollegiate18:119:41
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra26:3414:10
3Sophie HughesNo club membership28:0815:00
4Izzi LindsayNo club membership31:4716:57
5Fenella VincentILLAWARRA34:0418:10

Schools Boys Primary

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BentleyHowrah Primary17:1013:12
2Jamie FlemingWaimea19:1414:47
3Griff BendeichFriends20:3115:46
4Peter MackeyFriends22:2217:12
4Will EnkelaarFriends22:2217:12

Schools Girls Primary

1 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary12:319:37
2Miley AtkinsonSouth Hobart Primary13:1810:13
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary13:3710:28
4Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary20:3715:51
5Georgia ThurlingCottage School23:2918:03
6Nina CumminsCollegiate25:2419:32
7Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate25:3419:40
8Catie OrpinCollegiate28:1821:46
9Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate29:4122:50
10Adalyn ScottNo club membership30:2823:26
11Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate31:0123:51
12Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary32:5025:15
13Evelyn PowerPrincess Street45:4735:13
Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.