Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 29 November 2017

CC MEN LONG

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mark PurkisAustralopers26:07
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers29:06
3Allan HoodWellington Ranges30:21
4Jemery DayAustralopers30:22
5Jonathan McCombAustralopers30:40
6Matthew CohenAustralopers30:43
7Mark WestAustralopers32:55
8Gary CarrollAustralopers34:01
9James SugdenAustralopers36:11
10Jake West36:56
11Peter CusickAustralopers37:20
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers37:59
13Mick CooperHutchins38:34
14Neil HawthorneAustralopers40:10
15Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges41:42
16Hein PoortenaarAustralopers41:58
17Vaughan AndrewsAustralopers42:19
18James ScottAustralopers43:25
19Stephen BendeichAustralopers44:29
20Charles DragarAustralopers45:48
21William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas51:41
22Graeme DennisGlenorchy51:43
Steve WatsonWellington Rangesmispunched
Simon AllenAustralopersmispunched
Anthony StonerAustralopersnot competing

CC MEN MEDIUM

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ivor LeonardHutchins24:06
2Robert CarmichaelAustralopers26:55
3Rob TorokWellington Ranges28:22
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers28:24
5Bert ElsonAustralopers30:30
6Dean Jones35:15
7Terry CavanaghAustralopers39:17
8David HancockWellington Ranges40:20
9Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges41:19
10Mike CalderAustralopers42:28
11Wayne GriggsAustralopers49:27
Vaughan AndrewsAustralopersmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony MountAustralopers32:29
2Steve Elliott33:19

CC WOMEN LONG

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers31:41
2Cathy McCombAustralopers35:47
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers36:24
4Kim CarrollAustralopers37:48
5Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges38:18
6Mandy GiblinAL T38:50
7Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers41:51
Anna DowlingWellington Rangesmispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges25:09
2Alison StubbsEsk Valley32:47
3Meisha AustinHutchins32:54
4Lynley HockingAustralopers33:54
5Kate LucasAustralopers34:36
6Lucy HawthorneAustralopers35:06
7Jan HardyAustralopers35:50
8Robyn ChapmanAustralopers36:09
9Rosie RutledgeAustralopers38:40
10Hilary CaneAustralopers39:35
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers41:10
12Helena GriggsAustralopers41:46
13Gayle WestBlackmans Bay42:27
14Jane CusickAustralopers42:29
15Jane CalderAustralopers42:43
16Christine PalmerAustralopers51:05
17Madeleine Parsons55:41
Sally WayteAustralopersnot competing

CC WOMEN SHORT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca DavisAustralopers21:51
2Janet BushPrincess Street29:05
3Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers33:10
4Barbara VaschinaAustralopers35:47
5Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas35:52
6Nicole Elliott42:23
Sally SalierAustralopersmispunched

School Boys Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joshua AllenFriends29:33
2Alex BattagliaTaroona High33:03
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah33:23
4Dexter CanningTaroona High34:24
5Niko StonerTaroona High35:43
6Will WhittingtonHutchins38:46
7Toby GossageFriends56:52
Aidan SandersonHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James AndersonHutchins26:18
2William ThorpeHutchins28:21
3Koh KawaguchiHutchins28:32
4Jett McCombWaimea29:02
5Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends30:55
6Joshua BrownHutchins31:35
7Struen VanderplasHutchins31:38
8Sam Jones35:06
9Owen MulcahyFriends40:30

School Boys Short

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eddie StonerWaimea16:45
2Jack LuttrellHutchins21:02
3Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary21:03
4Trent StephensHutchins25:19
5Samuel BarkerAustralopers25:25
6Will CourtneyHutchins29:01
7Matthew LowtherHutchins29:05
8James KrushkaHutchins40:13
9Lachie Hughes47:49
10Luca NunnCasual Members Tas49:06
11Felix Cosgrove50:48
12Flynn Huxtable51:00
Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchinsnot competing
Thomas GibsonHutchinsnot competing

School Girls Long

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate34:34
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High39:42

School Girls Medium

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Phoebe DavisCollegiate24:18
2Mena McLeodCollegiate25:29
3Zali McCombTaroona High36:05
4Eleanor WildClarence High37:37
5Julia Powell-DaviesFriends41:03

School Girls Short

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Fenella VincentIllawarra20:43
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra23:13
3Angelia ZhangCollegiate33:45
4Jess StephensAustralopers33:48
5Ashley WalkerCollegiate39:04
Ebony O FlahertyCollegiatenot competing

Schools Boys Primary

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James BentleyHowrah Primary10:12
2Will EnkelaarFriends10:34
3David McQullen10:36
4Peter MackeyFriends10:37
5Angus RobertsGoulburn St13:16
6Oscar AtkinsonHutchins13:30
7Griff BendeichFriends14:17
8James PaynterCasual Members Tas14:23
9Jamie FlemingWaimea14:24
10Will CumminsHutchins15:19
11Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins15:20
12Thomas GibsonHutchins15:40
13George LeonardHutchins17:01
14Oliver ThomasCasual Members Tas18:23
15Dylan IlesCasual Members Tas18:59
16Ryan BonesNew Town Primary21:26
Hugh Clarkmispunched
Hugh Giblinmispunched

Schools Girls Primary

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary8:08
2Billie VickersCollegiate8:59
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary9:13
4Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary9:24
5Catie OrpinCollegiate12:34
6Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary14:24
7Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate16:05
8Nina CumminsCollegiate16:06
9Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate16:18
10 NellieBarkerAustralopers16:50
11Kerry WrattenAustralopers18:56
12Cassie IlesIllawarra19:08
13Georgina BendeichFriends19:23
14Gabby BonesNew Town Primary21:26
15Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tas23:01
16Georgia ThurlingCottage School29:24
17Amy ThurlingCottage School29:26
18Claudia CaplinCasual Members Tas29:59
18Rio KawaguchiCollegiate29:59
Grace VineyCollegiatemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.