Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 6 December 2017

CC MEN LONG

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mark PurkisAustralopers20:43
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges23:39
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers23:42
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers24:57
5Jemery DayAustralopers25:19
6Matthew CohenAustralopers25:53
7Anthony StonerAustralopers28:55
8Steve WatsonWellington Ranges29:58
9Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges31:53
10Paul EnkelaarAustralopers32:12
11Hein PoortenaarAustralopers32:24
12James SugdenAustralopers32:33
13Simon StubbsEsk Valley33:07
14Jake WestHutchins34:18
15Peter CusickAustralopers35:28
16Stephen BendeichAustralopers36:32
17James ScottAustralopers37:29
18Graeme DennisGlenorchy50:49
19William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas50:55
20Vaughan AndrewsAustralopers51:13
21Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:03:00
22Ian Jessup1:14:48
23Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas1:16:01
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched
Gary CarrollAustralopersdid not finish

CC MEN MEDIUM

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers28:07
2Rob TorokWellington Ranges28:25
3Robert CarmichaelAustralopers29:19
4Bert ElsonAL31:31
5Peter ShawAustralopers31:32 Download route in GPX format
6Dean Jones38:53
7Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges39:04
8Mike CalderAustralopers46:15
9Wayne Griggs48:33
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:24
Vaughan AndrewsAustralopersnot competing
Anthony StonerAustralopersnot competing

CC MEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tony MountAustralopers25:07
2Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas30:42

CC WOMEN LONG

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers26:27
2Anna DowlingWellington Ranges29:12
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers29:26
4Cathy McCombAustralopers32:42
5Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges33:43
6Kim CarrollAustralopers33:45
7Nicola MarshallAL34:09
8Mandy Giblin46:10
9Kobi Rybak1:16:34
Zoe Dowlingmispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Clare Hawthorne26:31
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges27:50
3Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges30:22
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers34:08
5Jan HardyAustralopers38:02
6Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:19
7Lucy HawthorneAustralopers39:02
8Chloe Hawthorne39:38
9Jane CalderAustralopers49:07
10Jane CusickAustralopers53:05
11Beverley MillerAustralopers1:10:02
12Janet McKenzie1:28:51
Sally WayteAustralopersnot competing
Helena GriggsAustralopersdid not start

CC WOMEN SHORT

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers16:54
2Madeleine Parsons22:40
3Janet BushAustralopers24:34
4Christine PalmerAustralopers25:49
5Barbara VaschinaAustralopers33:10
6Akira Midgley42:42

School Boys Long

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High25:16
2Dexter CanningTaroona High27:52
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah32:14
4Will WhittingtonHutchins32:20
5Aaron GalliganCasual Members Tas32:53
6Niko StonerTaroona High33:31
7Joey NicholasTaroona High38:29
Louis MillerHutchinsdid not finish
Gordon HamiltonHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jett McCombWaimea26:47
2James AndersonHutchins26:48
3Jack LuttrellHutchins30:54
4William ThorpeHutchins35:11
5Joshua BrownHutchins35:39
6Samuel JonesPrincess Street38:54
7Struen VanderplasHutchins49:05
8Seth HomfrayHutchins53:50
Niko StonerTaroona Highnot competing
Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primarynot competing

School Boys Short

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Max Gunton10:45
2Eddie StonerWaimea11:45
3Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends11:57
4Hugh GiblinWaimea Heights12:09
5Harry LawrenceWaimea Heights12:10
6Owen MulcahyFriends12:22
7Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary13:01
8Giorgio AlbertiniCasual Members Tas15:04
9Trent StephensHutchins15:48
10Luke MulcahyIllawarra18:27
11George CourtneyHutchins22:16
12Aidan Sanderson25:28
13Matthew LowtherHutchins26:21
14Will CourtneyHutchins26:26
15Angus Elliott27:30
16Luca NunnCasual Members Tas31:24
17Will CumminsHutchins52:20
17Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins52:20
19Thomas GibsonHutchins52:22
Luca GrovesWellington Rangesmispunched
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsnot competing
Gryff BendeichFriendsnot competing
Will EnkelaarFriendsnot competing

School Girls Long

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High34:10

School Girls Medium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mena McLeodCollegiate26:31
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate30:44
3Zali McCombTaroona High30:57

School Girls Short

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends11:48
2Angelia ZhangCollegiate17:24
3Jess StephensAustralopers17:38
4Fenella Vincent18:23
5Anna MulcahyIllawarra18:37
6Billie VickersCollegiate20:19
7Ashley WalkerCollegiate20:31
8Grace Viney20:56
9Nina CumminsCollegiate21:03
10Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate22:27
11Abigail ZeckendorfCollegiate22:28
12Zali Elliott27:32
13Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate27:34
14Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate29:27
15Georgia ThurlingCottage School34:36
16Amy ThurlingCottage School42:35

Schools Boys Primary

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aldo GrovesWellington Ranges10:02
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary10:17
3Will EnkelaarFriends12:23
4Oscar AtkinsonHutchins12:24
5James BentleyHowrah Primary14:07
6Jamie FlemingWaimea16:16
7George LeonardHutchins21:03
Gryff BendeichFriendsmispunched
Peter MackeyFriendsmispunched
Hugh Giblinnot competing
Harry Lawrencenot competing
Will Enkelaar-MaplessFriendsnot competing
Gryff Bendeich-MaplessFriendsnot competing
Max Guntonnot competing
Eddie StonerWaimeanot competing
Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primarynot competing
Max Guntonnot competing
Eddie StonerWaimeanot competing

Schools Girls Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary8:42
2Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary8:58
3Miley AtkinsonSouth Hobart Primary10:34
4Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary11:48
5Georgina Bendeich12:36
6Aliyah LarnerSouth Hobart Primary13:21
7Catie OrpinCollegiate23:20
8Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate24:00
9Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tas33:43
Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.