Official results for Scribbly Gums - Alexandra Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Scribbly Gums - Alexandra Hills
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 May 2017

Hard Long

4 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos34:217:09
2Laurina NeumannEnoggeroos46:19+11:589:38
3Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers49:14+14:5310:15
4Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers49:48+15:2710:22
5Paul ElbyEnoggeroos50:57+16:3610:36
6Johannes WeversSunshine Orienteers Club57:08+22:4711:54
7Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers58:56+24:3512:16
8Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club59:29+25:0812:23
9Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:05:30+31:0913:38
10Mark RobertsParadise Lost1:07:05+32:4413:58
11Jim DougallToohey Forest Orienteers1:09:52+35:3114:33
12Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:42+38:2115:08
13Sean Cranny- -1:15:34+41:1315:44
14James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers1:19:25+45:0416:32
15Linda ThompsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:34:06+59:4519:36
16Mandy CaldwellUgly Gully Orienteers1:42:30+1:08:0921:21
17Rchard Hatfull- -1:45:08+1:10:4721:54
18Jared BrownRedland Bay1:57:05+1:22:4424:23
John Gan- -did not finish
Michael PageUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Michael SchaferToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

Hard Short

2 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike CostelloToohey Forest Orienteers35:2315:23
2Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers42:41+7:1818:33
3Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club47:10+11:4720:30
4Tara DougallToohey Forest Orienteers59:37+24:1425:55
5Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club1:00:16+24:5326:12
6Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:05+27:4227:25
7Andrew Perkins- -1:03:22+27:5927:33
8Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:03+29:4028:16
9James BowlingEnoggeroos1:07:24+32:0129:18
10Jane ZimmermanEnoggeroos1:16:57+41:3433:27
11Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:17:45+42:2233:48
12Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:39+45:1635:03
13Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:40+45:1735:04
14Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:25:27+50:0437:09
15Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:25:33+50:1037:11
16Neville CobboldOrienteering Queensland1:31:56+56:3339:58
17Donnita DougallToohey Forest Orienteers1:33:09+57:4640:30
18Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:45:13+1:09:5045:44
19Chris Devine- -1:46:44+1:11:2146:24
Janelle SchaferToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Moderate

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire DevineNambour57:4925:08
2Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:04:31+6:4228:03
3Wendy WestUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:04+18:1533:04
4Bev BrunnerToohey Forest Orienteers1:45:03+47:1445:40
5Doug BrunnerToohey Forest Orienteers1:45:05+47:1645:41
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched

Easy

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers15:228:32
2Alex Roberts- -15:44+0:228:44
3James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers25:10+9:4813:58
4Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers25:54+10:3214:23
5Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers26:08+10:4614:31
6Brendan SchoemanToohey Forest Orienteers30:17+14:5516:49
7Jon McLaren- -1:03:01+47:3935:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.