Official results for Daisy Hill Reserve - OY8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Daisy Hill Reserve - OY8
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

Hard 1

7 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders51:156:29
2Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers57:05+5:507:13
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:00:54+9:397:42
4Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:01:06+9:517:44
5Jack NeumannEnoggeroos1:03:10+11:557:59
6Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:10:09+18:548:52
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:46+19:318:57
8Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:00+20:459:06
9Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:13:15+22:009:16
10Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:23+24:089:32
11Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:54+29:3910:14
12Johannes WeversSunshine Orienteers Club1:27:34+36:1911:05
13Alex GagelMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:44:33+53:1813:14
Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Paul ElbyEnoggeroosdid not start
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Hard 2

6 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders46:457:32
2Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers51:17+4:328:16
3Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos52:07+5:228:24
4Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers52:48+6:038:30
5Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers57:06+10:219:12
6Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:16:38+29:5312:21
7Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club1:19:36+32:5112:50
8Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:21:26+34:4113:08
Linda ThompsonSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish

Hard 3

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers49:2410:30
2Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos51:45+2:2111:00
3Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers58:48+9:2412:30
4Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:07:17+17:5314:18
5Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:11:42+22:1815:15
6James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:42+26:1816:06
7Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:15:43+26:1916:06
8James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers1:42:41+53:1721:50
Ann WhitehouseUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard 4

3 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club34:399:21
2Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club47:43+13:0412:53
3Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club49:07+14:2813:16
4Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Club53:10+18:3114:22
5Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers56:37+21:5815:18
6Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers57:02+22:2315:24
7Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:17+26:3816:33
8Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:02:48+28:0916:58
9Chris Godfred-Spenning- -1:04:18+29:3917:22
10Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:22+29:4317:23
11Chloe MillsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:05:37+30:5817:44
12Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:11:19+36:4019:16
13Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:19:03+44:2421:21
14Natasha GagelMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:41:22+1:06:4327:23
15Kerrie GagelMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:41:24+1:06:4527:24
Jay MairUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Jeffrey RowlandUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Jane ZimmermanEnoggeroosdid not start

Hard 5

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos42:4715:16
2Richard LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club45:12+2:2516:08
3Rebecca HigginsToohey Forest Orienteers46:19+3:3216:32
4Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers49:57+7:1017:50
5Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers50:42+7:5518:06
6Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:04+16:1721:05
7Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:01:41+18:5422:01
8Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:04:17+21:3022:57
9Helen HillRange Runners Orienteering Club1:10:27+27:4025:09
10Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:10:35+27:4825:12
11Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:12:14+29:2725:47
12Glenn BruceToohey Forest Orienteers1:15:48+33:0127:04
13Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:24:29+41:4230:10
14Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:30:41+47:5432:23
15John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers1:31:07+48:2032:32
16Alan W CoxUpper Mount Gravatt1:39:26+56:3935:30

Moderate 1

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos35:1612:35
2William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club43:43+8:2715:36
3Kasey LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club51:10+15:5418:16
4Alison BryantEnoggeroos54:11+18:5519:21
5Amy Langford-ElyEast Brisbane 1:25:23+50:0730:29
6Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:36:54+1:01:3834:36
7James Baker- -3:11:00+2:35:441:08:12
Tom Langford-ElyEast brisbanedid not finish

Moderate 2

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos37:5217:12
2Noelene AndersonUgly Gully Orienteers57:05+19:1325:56
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Easy

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher NemethToohey Forest Orienteers18:448:55
2Fernando Tapia- -1:26:55+1:08:1141:23
3Marcus and Oscar Hetteling- -4:28:33+4:09:492:07:52
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Very Easy

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos8:316:33
2Callum BryantEnoggeroos9:44+1:137:29
3Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers17:48+9:1713:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.