Orienteering Australia

Official results for Parkinson (near Browns Plains) Bush navigation

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Parkinson (near Browns Plains) Bush navigation
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

Hard Long

4 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers39:118:31
2Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers40:34+1:238:49
3Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers41:36+2:259:02
4Geoff PeckToohey Forest Orienteers41:54+2:439:06
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers43:19+4:089:25
6John GanToohey Forest Orienteers45:58+6:479:59
7Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers46:59+7:4810:12
8Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders47:26+8:1510:18
9Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers48:53+9:4210:37
10Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos50:49+11:3811:02
11Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers55:30+16:1912:03
12David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:05:11+26:0014:10
13James ShulmeisterToohey Forest Orienteers1:09:46+30:3515:10
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start
Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard Short

3 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos40:2913:03
2Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers44:21+3:5214:18
3Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers45:19+4:5014:37
4Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers45:35+5:0614:42
5Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club46:28+5:5914:59
6Timothy GeorgeDarra48:38+8:0915:41
7Jemima WixtedWarwick48:40+8:1115:41
8Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers50:21+9:5216:14
9Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers50:36+10:0716:19
10Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers58:17+17:4818:48
11Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers58:25+17:5618:50
12Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers59:34+19:0519:12
13Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:01:28+20:5919:49
14Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:14:41+34:1224:05
15Esther TownsendToohey Forest Orienteers1:15:20+34:5124:18
16Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:15:23+34:5424:19
17Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:41:10+1:00:4132:38
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start
Montana FidgeBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start

Moderate

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club48:3020:12
2Jayden DavidsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:33+12:0325:13
3Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:07:54+19:2428:17
4Glen Callaghan-1:40:23+51:5341:49

Easy

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica WeberHillcrest39:1717:51
2Oscar Hetteling- -45:13+5:5620:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.