Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #11, Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #11, Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM | O2TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A48:469:22
2Oliver Johns- -55:09+6:2310:36
3Alex BowenMC A1:09:47+21:0113:25
Mark van der Ploeg- -over max time

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A36:206:59
2Noah PolandBS A36:39+0:197:02
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A41:50+5:308:02
4Mark GlanvillePO A42:27+6:078:09
5Ben HobsonBS A47:45+11:259:10
6Brynly MitchellBS A1:04:25+28:0512:23
7Toby LangBS A1:08:46+32:2613:13

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:485:43
2Jacob LindstamPO A31:56+2:086:08
3Eric MorrisBN N33:52+4:046:30
4Eoin RotheryBF N42:31+12:438:10
5Peter DaffernBS A43:15+13:278:19
6Ross StewartBS A44:09+14:218:29
7Tate NeedhamRR A44:48+15:008:36
8Craig CowanBS A46:44+16:568:59
9Ari PiiroinenBS A47:50+18:029:11
10Jon GlanvillePO A51:24+21:369:53
11Greg LanePO A51:28+21:409:53
12Hugh MooreRR A54:14+24:2610:25
13Jonathan MillerBS A57:25+27:3711:02
14Peter AntcliffBS A59:07+29:1911:22
15Grant BattersbyWE A1:00:21+30:3311:36
16Michael BurtRR A1:01:42+31:5411:51
17Keith FifieldRR A1:07:09+37:2112:54
18Geoff WoodPO A1:07:42+37:5413:01
Jono LineenFarrerover max time

Orange 1: W: Open

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A38:207:22
Melanie Simpson- -did not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A1:02:0611:56

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A37:077:08
2Shannon JonesAO A38:48+1:417:27
3Ana HercegPO A45:42+8:358:47
4Cathy HoggPO A51:37+14:309:55
5Susanne HarryssonBS A53:54+16:4710:21
6Bronwyn CalverBS A1:09:03+31:5613:16
Wendy EmertonMC Amispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran26:477:39
2Matt WestwoodBS A38:56+12:0911:07
3Conor BendleAO A48:13+21:2613:46

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A24:477:04
2Jaxon KneippGS A26:27+1:407:33
3Zac NeedhamRR A26:28+1:417:33
4David StocksBS A28:38+3:518:10
5Mykal MarshamPO A30:15+5:288:38

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A24:066:53
2Morten PedersenPO A29:49+5:438:31
3Chris AndersenBS A32:38+8:329:19
4Dean Kenneally- -33:16+9:109:30
5Tim CoxPO A38:42+14:3611:03
6Martin EtheringtonPO A43:33+19:2712:26
7Bill MonaghanPO A46:45+22:3913:21
8John SuttonRR A50:00+25:5414:17
9Merv BendleDR V56:20+32:1416:05
10Ian ElzPO A56:36+32:3016:10
11John HardingPO A57:27+33:2116:24
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A58:57+34:5116:50
13Michael TedeschiRR A1:02:48+38:4217:56
14Robert MouattRR A1:05:18+41:1218:39
Bill JonesRR Aover max time
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dominica Yuen- -1:38:1528:04

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A38:5011:05
2Justine HobsonBS A55:29+16:3915:51

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A29:378:27
2Helen Way- -37:26+7:4910:41
3Judy AllisonRR A48:36+18:5913:53
4Valerie BarkerBS A51:38+22:0114:45
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A55:10+25:3315:45
6Barbara MartinPO A56:39+27:0216:11
7Lynwen ConnickBS A57:50+28:1316:31
8Jo HobsonBS A58:04+28:2716:35
9Jodie DavisBS A1:02:53+33:1617:58
10Jane BarnettBS A1:07:08+37:3119:10
11Kerryne JonesRR A1:11:02+41:2520:17
12Coral DowBS A1:13:27+43:5020:59

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry GibbsGS A27:0710:25
2Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A28:25+1:1810:55
3Dylan RicciardellaGJ A30:24+3:1711:41
4Henry LhuedeBS A54:23+27:1620:55
Oliver Quinn- -did not finish

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A44:3817:10
Rebecca Quinn- -did not finish

Green: Women: Master

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V40:2515:32
2Hind NeedhamRR A50:54+10:2919:34
2Tamara NeedhamRR A50:54+10:2919:34

Green: Teams

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jai Pachika- -mispunched
Patricia Ladage- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas FisherPO A14:548:45
2Samuel MichaelisGJ A16:14+1:209:32
3James Plazier- -17:33+2:3910:19
4William Plazier- -17:34+2:4010:20
Samuel MorrisBN Nmispunched
Alex DerlackiRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A13:31

Orange 1: Training Map

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A35:156:46
2Chartlotte WatsonRR A39:29+4:147:35
3Ella CuthbertBS A42:03+6:488:05
4Zoe MelhuishPO A42:16+7:018:07
5David PolandBS A48:10+12:559:15
6Alison InglisBS A48:23+13:089:18
7Toni BrownBS A51:51+16:369:58
8Tara SutherlandBS A59:15+24:0011:23
Katie ReynoldsAO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.