Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #12, University of Canberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #12, University of Canberra
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 8 February 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 290 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt WestwoodBS A25:447:49
2Stephen StillAO A27:59+2:158:30
3Matthew PurcellBS A28:44+3:008:44
4Mark van der Ploeg- -30:04+4:209:08
5Nicholas Logan- -48:03+22:1914:36

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 290 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A20:186:10
2Mark GlanvillePO A20:47+0:296:19
3Patrick MillerBS A21:37+1:196:34
4Zac NeedhamRR A21:45+1:276:36
5Ciaran LanePO A22:15+1:576:45
6Tristan MillerBS A23:08+2:507:01
7Oliver MillBS A23:29+3:117:08
8Andrew KerrPO A24:45+4:277:31
9David StocksBS A25:33+5:157:45
10Ben HobsonBS A26:21+6:038:00
11Tenzing JohnsonBS A26:56+6:388:11
12Jesse PiiroinenBS A27:50+7:328:27
13Brynly MitchellBS A29:19+9:018:54
14Brendan WilsonBS A30:34+10:169:17
15Jaxon KneippGS A30:41+10:239:19
16Mykal MarshamPO A31:13+10:559:29
17Toby LangBS A33:46+13:2810:15
18Joseph WilsonBS A34:06+13:4810:21

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 290 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A17:225:16
2Jacob LindstamPO A20:09+2:476:07
3Ian ProsserAO A22:45+5:236:54
4Chris NorwoodEU V23:10+5:487:02
5Eoin RotheryBF N23:18+5:567:04
6Tate NeedhamRR A25:25+8:037:43
7Andrew JohnsonBS A25:42+8:207:48
8Peter DaffernBS A26:11+8:497:57
9Davin FifieldRR A26:43+9:218:07
10Craig CowanBS A27:03+9:418:13
11Greg LanePO A27:27+10:058:20
12Nick MelhuishPO A27:37+10:158:23
13David PolandBS A27:56+10:348:29
14Chris AndersenBS A28:25+11:038:38
15Phil WalkerPO A29:13+11:518:52
16Bruce BarnettBS A29:40+12:189:01
17Jon GlanvillePO A29:45+12:239:02
18Martin EtheringtonPO A30:53+13:319:23
19Ari PiiroinenBS A31:16+13:549:30
20Stephen GoggsRR A31:21+13:599:31
21Peter MillerBS A31:36+14:149:36
22Peter AntcliffBS A32:24+15:029:50
23Geoff WoodPO A33:02+15:4010:02
24David JenkinsBS A33:25+16:0310:09
25Greg WilsonBS A34:27+17:0510:28
26Jonathan MillerBS A35:11+17:4910:41
27Grant BattersbyWE A36:20+18:5811:02
28Keith FifieldRR A38:13+20:5111:36
29Eric WainwrightRR A40:24+23:0212:16
30Jan GoetessonBS A46:15+28:5314:03
31Bryant AllenPO A47:52+30:3014:32
32Bill MonaghanBS A51:37+34:1515:41
33Hannu ManneringBS A57:54+40:3217:35

Orange 1: W: Open

3 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A25:357:46
2Marika SuominenFIN .27:26+1:518:20
3Alice WestwoodBS A28:28+2:538:39
4An Ran ChenMC A41:49+16:1412:42

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A20:506:19
2Zoe MelhuishPO A24:39+3:497:29
3Caitlin YoungBS A29:44+8:549:02
Carys ConnickBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 290 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A22:056:42
2Shannon JonesAO A22:16+0:116:46
3Anita ScherrerBS A25:49+3:447:50
4Kathie DentRR A26:00+3:557:54
5Cathy HoggPO A27:55+5:508:29
6Bronwyn CalverBS A29:44+7:399:02
7Toni BrownBS A29:46+7:419:02
8Ana HercegPO A30:04+7:599:08
9Susanne HarryssonBS A31:32+9:279:35
10Edith GrayAO A34:21+12:1610:26
11Kelly YoungBS A38:48+16:4311:47
12Jane BarnettBS A45:33+23:2813:50
13Nicolle HabermehlBS A46:24+24:1914:06

Orange 1: Teams

3 290 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A49:5115:09
1Jill WalkerPO A49:5115:09

Orange 2: Men: Open

2 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A15:416:37
2José ZapataCC N31:11+15:3013:09

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 370 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry GibbsGS A30:3012:52
2Tom SheahanWE A31:09+0:3913:08
3Dylan RicciardellaGJ A32:10+1:4013:34
4Jack HigginsGJ A33:27+2:5714:06
5Joshua DaffernBS A33:29+2:5914:07
6Tom OBrienGJ A40:03+9:3316:53

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 370 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Cumming ThomWE A23:049:43
2Andrew HobsonBS A23:32+0:289:55
3Paul SheahanWE A31:06+8:0213:07
4John SuttonRR A35:08+12:0414:49
5John HardingPO A35:33+12:2915:00
6Kevin PaineBS A50:06+27:0221:08
7Michael TedeschiRR A50:15+27:1121:12
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

2 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellMC A32:3813:46
2Dominica Yuen- -52:45+20:0722:15

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 370 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A24:2010:16
2Ellen JohnsonBS A25:49+1:2910:53
3Emily LiBS A30:53+6:3313:01
4Tamara NeedhamRR A39:17+14:5716:34
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A48:57+24:3720:39

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 370 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelly CandyAO A24:4210:25
2Jennifer WebbAO A26:34+1:5211:12
3Judy AllisonRR A29:03+4:2112:15
4Jo HobsonBS A29:12+4:3012:19
5Julia Waddell-WoodBS A31:53+7:1113:27
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A32:16+7:3413:36
7Lynwen ConnickBS A35:38+10:5615:02
8Jodie DavisBS A38:51+14:0916:23
9Kerryne JonesRR A38:59+14:1716:26
10Hind NeedhamRR A39:37+14:5516:42
11Coral DowBS A49:06+24:2420:43
12Barbara MartinPO A51:22+26:4021:40

Orange 2: Teams

2 370 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N50:0721:08
1Amalia ZapataCC N50:0721:08
1Alex Rodrigvez- -50:0721:08

Green: Men: Junior

1 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A9:277:33
2Matthew RobertsonGJ A10:37+1:108:29
3Jamie Ellwood- -12:30+3:0310:00
4Jeremy Chan- -12:35+3:0810:04
5Matthew Ellwood- -12:37+3:1010:05
6Daniel FoxGJ A16:04+6:3712:51

Green: Women: Junior

1 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryBF N10:558:44

Green: Women: Master

1 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patricia Ladage- -26:3221:13
Susan JamisonHackettmispunched

Green: Teams

1 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A12:029:37
2Colin Ford- -19:19+7:1715:27
2James WebbAO A19:19+7:1715:27

Blue: Men: Junior

950 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A7:197:42
2Marcus Daffern- -8:51+1:329:18
3Samuel MichaelisGJ A8:53+1:349:21
4James RobertsonGJ A9:17+1:589:46
5Hayden DentRR A11:01+3:4211:35
62099244 UnknownGS A12:03+4:4412:41
7Connor DentRR A13:34+6:1514:16
8Lewis Nettle- -33:03+25:4434:47
9Lucas Russell- -33:04+25:4534:48

Blue: Women: Junior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A9:36
2Dakota Thorne- -15:10+5:34
3Suli Stewart- -15:12+5:36
4Elizabeth AndersenBS A15:57+6:21
5Jessica CandyAO A16:49+7:13
6Hannah Quispes- -17:06+7:30

Blue: Teams

950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia Richardson- -16:5817:51
1Owen Richardson- -16:5817:51
3Robert JofordWE A32:13+15:1533:54
3Rosie JofordWE A32:13+15:1533:54
3Isla JofordWE A32:13+15:1533:54
6Archie CowanBS A37:37+20:3939:35
6Zahlia CowanBS A37:37+20:3939:35
6Kerrie CowanBS A37:37+20:3939:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.