Official results for ACT Twilight #13, Goorooyaroo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #13, Goorooyaroo
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 15 February 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A28:254:59
2Paul de JonghBS A38:04+9:396:40
3Mark van der Ploeg- -48:56+20:318:35
4Matt WestwoodBS A58:14+29:4910:12

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A36:496:27
2Patrick MillerBS A39:20+2:316:54
3Mark GlanvillePO A42:16+5:277:24
4Brynly MitchellBS A51:14+14:258:59
5Zac NeedhamRR A52:00+15:119:07
6Toby LangBS A1:00:14+23:2510:34
Ben HobsonBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A44:297:48
2Ross StewartBS A45:15+0:467:56
3Eoin RotheryBF N46:10+1:418:05
4Bruce BarnettBS A46:59+2:308:14
5Finn Marsland. .47:50+3:218:23
6Nick MelhuishPO A49:48+5:198:44
7Jon GlanvillePO A51:20+6:519:00
8Tate NeedhamRR A51:28+6:599:01
9Davin FifieldRR A55:34+11:059:44
10Peter AntcliffBS A57:04+12:3510:00
11Geoff WoodPO A59:54+15:2510:30
12Greg WilsonBS A1:02:42+18:1311:00
13Bryant AllenPO A1:08:48+24:1912:04
14Eric WainwrightRR A1:18:51+34:2213:50
15Jan GoetessonBS A1:55:31+1:11:0220:15
Morten PedersenPO Amispunched
Keith FifieldRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A40:467:09
An Ran ChenMC Amispunched
Chartlotte WatsonRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A53:349:23
2Alison InglisBS A59:18+5:4410:24
3Wendy EmertonMC A1:00:46+7:1210:39
4Bronwyn CalverBS A1:08:50+15:1612:04

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A22:576:22
2Jonathon RicksGS A33:52+10:559:24
3Nicholas Logan- -57:44+34:4716:02
4Nikolaus ElzPO A1:04:53+41:5618:01

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A22:166:11
2Andrew KerrPO A23:05+0:496:24
3Brendan WilsonBS A28:47+6:317:59
4Tom SheahanWE A33:54+11:389:25
5Joseph WilsonBS A37:55+15:3910:31
6Oliver Quinn- -1:24:13+1:01:5723:23
Leon RichardsonGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MillerBS A27:477:43
2Andrew Cumming ThomWE A29:54+2:078:18
3Chris AndersenBS A30:15+2:288:24
4Jonathan MillerBS A32:48+5:019:06
5Bill JonesRR A33:59+6:129:26
6Andrew HobsonBS A36:23+8:3610:06
7Tom de JonghBS A39:19+11:3210:55
8John SuttonRR A42:47+15:0011:53
9Bill MonaghanPO A47:21+19:3413:09
10Geoffrey DabbBS A48:20+20:3313:25
11John SuominenWE A49:42+21:5513:48
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A51:52+24:0514:24
13Ian ElzPO A55:50+28:0315:30
14Kevin PaineBS A1:06:51+39:0418:34
Alan SargeantBS Amispunched
Tim CoxPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen HercegHughes46:0912:49
2Melanie StamellMC A51:13+5:0414:13
3Dom YuenPO A51:52+5:4314:24
4Elizabeth DunbarPO A59:45+13:3616:35

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily LiBS A34:299:34
2Justine HobsonBS A43:19+8:5012:01
3Natalie MillerBS A1:04:05+29:3617:48
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:06:06+31:3718:21
5Rebecca Quinn- -1:24:42+50:1323:31

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelly YoungBS A33:589:26
2Jennifer WebbAO A35:15+1:179:47
3Jo HobsonBS A39:12+5:1410:53
4Chris StocksBS A41:11+7:1311:26
5Jane BarnettBS A44:05+10:0712:14
6Lynwen ConnickBS A46:30+12:3212:55
7Jodie DavisBS A51:46+17:4814:22
8Shannan ForrestPO A56:18+22:2015:38
9Julia Waddell-WoodBS A57:13+23:1515:53
10Pat MiethkePO A57:29+23:3115:58
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:06:10+32:1218:22
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare McAuliffe. .1:08:4119:04
1Michael McAuliffe- -1:08:4119:04
Patricia Ladage- -mispunched
Hugh MooreRR Amispunched
Jai Pachika- -mispunched
Karin SchulzRR Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RicksGS A22:169:16
2Daniel FoxGJ A26:38+4:2211:05
3Flynn Hopkins. .30:18+8:0212:37
4James WebbAO A32:07+9:5113:22
5Jack HigginsGJ A32:34+10:1813:34
6Magnus Tranter- -57:32+35:1623:58

Green: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A18:117:34

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adelaide Armstrong. .19:097:58
2Hannah DaleyBS A21:19+2:108:52
3Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A23:08+3:599:38
4Izzie DerlackiRR A24:26+5:1710:10
5Celeste HodgensGJ A26:50+7:4111:10
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A38:19+19:1015:57

Green: Women: Master

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena DaleyBS A27:1711:22
2Susan HallissyBS A32:11+4:5413:24

Green: Teams

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia Richardson- -47:2619:45
1Owen Richardson- -47:2619:45

Blue: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas HodgensGJ A21:299:45
2Samuel MichaelisGJ A22:07+0:3810:03
3James Plazier- -26:26+4:5712:00
4William Plazier- -26:29+5:0012:02

Blue: Women: Junior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah Quispes- -17:37
2Dakota Thorne- -24:46+7:09
3Suli Stewart- -34:06+16:29
4Florence CraneAO A38:47+21:10
5Elizabeth AndersenBS A44:32+26:55

Blue: Women: Masters

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val SheahanWE A30:0913:42

Blue: Teams

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caleb Quispes. .16:447:36
1Steph Quispes- -16:447:36

Orange 1: Training Map

5 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A34:236:01
2Ewan BarnettBS A36:06+1:436:20
3Mark GregsonRR A36:49+2:266:27
4Matthew StocksBS A44:37+10:147:49
5Tara MelhuishPO A46:30+12:078:09
6Zoe MelhuishPO A51:23+17:009:00
7David PolandBS A52:03+17:409:07
8Phil WalkerPO A53:27+19:049:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.