Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #14, Lake Ginninderra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #14, Lake Ginninderra
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark van der Ploeg- -31:146:17
2Stephen StillAO A31:27+0:136:19
3Matt WestwoodBS A36:44+5:307:23
4Scott CashmereForde41:12+9:588:17
5Minh-Tam NguyenMC A42:58+11:448:38

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tenzing JohnsonBS A34:046:51
2Toby LangBS A39:29+5:257:56
3Brynly MitchellBS A39:55+5:518:01
3Zac NeedhamRR A39:55+5:518:01
5Ben HobsonBS A41:23+7:198:19

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 970 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A21:444:22
2Ben RattrayOH S26:04+4:205:14
3Eric MorrisBN N27:19+5:355:29
4Peter DaffernBS A29:29+7:455:55
5Eoin RotheryBF N30:17+8:336:05
6Tate NeedhamRR A32:05+10:216:27
7Nick MelhuishPO A32:21+10:376:30
7Jacob LindstamPO A32:21+10:376:30
9Andrew JohnsonBS A32:42+10:586:34
10Ari PiiroinenBS A33:43+11:596:47
11Davin FifieldRR A34:50+13:067:00
12David PolandBS A36:50+15:067:24
13Stephen GoggsRR A37:19+15:357:30
14Tony GarrPO A37:58+16:147:38
15Geoff WoodPO A38:53+17:097:49
16Greg LanePO A39:19+17:357:54
17José ZapataCC N39:53+18:098:01
18Jonathan MillerBS A42:26+20:428:32
19Bill JonesRR A44:13+22:298:53
20Bryant AllenPO A46:12+24:289:17
21Martin EtheringtonPO A49:24+27:409:56
22Eric WainwrightRR A50:46+29:0210:12
23Greg Jolley- -50:57+29:1310:15
24Jan GoetessonBS A53:43+31:5910:48
25Grant BattersbyWE A55:35+33:5111:11
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A33:146:41
2Marina IskhakovaRR A33:46+0:326:47
3Marika SuominenFIN .36:14+3:007:17
4Kristen WalkerPO A39:32+6:187:57
5Caroline Christenson- -43:23+10:098:43

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A33:396:46
2Carys ConnickBS A44:48+11:099:00

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 970 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A29:075:51
2Shannon JonesAO A29:15+0:085:53
3Anita ScherrerBS A34:12+5:056:52
4Ana HercegPO A36:07+7:007:16
5Bronwyn CalverBS A41:32+12:258:21
6Edith GrayAO A49:42+20:3510:00

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A24:277:25
2Nicholas Logan- -39:14+14:4711:55
3Conor BendleAO A39:44+15:1712:04
4Nikolaus ElzPO A1:03:33+39:0619:18

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 290 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A20:476:19
2David StocksBS A21:06+0:196:24
3Tom SheahanWE A31:44+10:579:38
4Brendan WilsonBS A33:25+12:3810:09
5Joshua DaffernBS A38:23+17:3611:40
6Jeremy Chan- -1:08:35+47:4820:50
7Rhys Priestly- -1:08:40+47:5320:52
Flynn Hopkins- -did not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 290 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A19:015:46
2Robert FisherPO A28:33+9:328:40
3Greg WilsonBS A28:34+9:338:40
4Andrew HobsonBS A30:10+11:099:10
5Paul SheahanWE A30:28+11:279:15
6Aaron KooymansRR A32:04+13:039:44
7Robert AllisonRR A32:43+13:429:56
8Jonathon RicksGS A33:08+14:0710:04
9Merv BendleDR V34:24+15:2310:27
10Alan ThompsonRR A35:12+16:1110:41
11Bill MonaghanPO A35:39+16:3810:50
12John SuttonRR A38:34+19:3311:43
13John SuominenWE A38:46+19:4511:46
14Michael McAuliffe- -39:25+20:2411:58
15Ian ElzPO A41:43+22:4212:40
16Geoffrey DabbBS A42:20+23:1912:52
17Hannu ManneringBS A42:27+23:2612:54
18Alan SargeantBS A45:04+26:0313:41
19John HardingPO A45:06+26:0513:42
20Robert MouattRR A50:17+31:1615:17
21Brian Watson- -52:38+33:3715:59
22Hermann WehnerWE A57:43+38:4217:32

Orange 2: W: Open

3 290 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1An Ran ChenMC A38:2311:40
2Dom Yuen- -42:11+3:4812:49

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A24:247:24
2Ellen JohnsonBS A26:43+2:198:07
3Pia CunninghamBS A32:20+7:569:49
4Tamara NeedhamRR A45:49+21:2513:55

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 290 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A23:437:12
2Jennifer WebbAO A28:27+4:448:38
3Kelly YoungBS A33:35+9:5210:12
4Judy AllisonRR A34:32+10:4910:29
5Jo HobsonBS A34:38+10:5510:31
6Ann IngwersenPO A38:26+14:4311:40
7Lynwen ConnickBS A38:38+14:5511:44
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A40:14+16:3112:13
9Kerryne JonesRR A40:52+17:0912:25
10Ann BaylisRR A41:13+17:3012:31
11Ann SuttonRR A43:35+19:5213:14
12Hind NeedhamRR A46:12+22:2914:02
13Barbara MartinPO A49:15+25:3214:58
14Coral DowBS A54:35+30:5216:35
Kelly CandyAO Amispunched
Jane BarnettBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A18:027:30
2Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A19:31+1:298:07
3Samuel MichaelisGJ A19:36+1:348:10
4Alex RicksGS A24:09+6:0710:03
5Tom OBrienGJ A25:36+7:3410:40
6Magnus TranterGJ A25:51+7:4910:46
7Aidan GuinnessPO A26:39+8:3711:06
8Jamie Ellwood- -26:46+8:4411:09
9Matthew Ellwood- -27:11+9:0911:19
10Owen Eveston- -31:07+13:0512:57
10Alistair Macdonald- -31:07+13:0512:57
12Ross Wilkinson- -32:22+14:2013:29
13Thomas FisherPO A36:27+18:2515:11
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched
Hubert YangGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A42:3717:45

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A23:539:57
2Aoife RotheryBF N28:13+4:2011:45

Green: Women: Master

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V25:5910:49
2Helena DaleyBS A26:43+0:4411:07

Green: Teams

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin Ford- -23:349:49
1James WebbAO A23:349:49
3Alex Jolley- -28:07+4:3311:42
3Elena Williams- -28:07+4:3311:42
5Amalia  Zapata DentCC N33:55+10:2114:07
5Phoebe DentCC N33:55+10:2114:07
5Alex Rodriguez- -33:55+10:2114:07
8Georgia Richardson- -43:44+20:1018:13
8Owen Richardson- -43:44+20:1018:13

Blue: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A13:105:59
2Sandy Wilkinson- -13:18+0:086:02
3Lucas HodgensGJ A13:24+0:146:05
4Hayden DentRR A16:28+3:187:29
5Milo Brickhill-Jones- -18:19+5:098:19
6Connor DentRR A18:42+5:328:30
7Oliver Quinn- -28:49+15:3913:05

Blue: Women: Junior

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A10:05
2Celeste HodgensGJ A12:47+2:42
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A16:06+6:01
4Jessica CandyAO A18:12+8:07
5Rebecca Quinn- -28:52+18:47

Blue: Women: Masters

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val SheahanWE A19:388:55

Blue: Teams

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steph Quispes- -12:555:52
1Caleb Quispes- -12:555:52
3Robert Wei- -21:21+8:269:42
3Sam Wei- -21:21+8:269:42
5Robert JofordWE A27:22+14:2712:26
5Rosie JofordWE A27:22+14:2712:26
5Isla JofordWE A27:22+14:2712:26
8Archie CowanBS A28:28+15:3312:56
8Zahlia CowanBS A28:28+15:3312:56
8Craig CowanBS A28:28+15:3312:56

Orange 1: Training Map

4 970 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A28:225:42
2Mark GlanvillePO A28:57+0:355:49
3Katie ReynoldsAO A34:25+6:036:55
4Ella CuthbertBS A38:10+9:487:40
5Susanne HarryssonBS A41:33+13:118:21
6Ciaran LanePO A43:01+14:398:39
7Jon GlanvillePO A46:38+18:169:22
8John Shelton AgarAO A1:01:46+33:2412:25
9Pat MiethkePO A1:14:50+46:2815:03
Chartlotte WatsonRR Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.