Official results for First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

Long

2 825 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT21:327:37
2Carlin WhiteNo club membership28:1510:00
3Simon PhillipsEVT28:2910:04
4Arabella PhillipsEVT28:4510:10
5Jeremy GenarNo club membership29:2710:25
6Silke van RooyEVT29:2910:26
7George DarbyNo club membership30:3810:50
8Christine BrownEVT31:4911:15
9Liam FellNo club membership32:1111:23
10Eleanor McLeanEVT32:3311:31
11Jonathan TrimbleNo club membership37:4413:21
12Lachlan StonehouseNo club membership37:4513:21
13Dirk NankervisNo club membership38:1413:32
Bailey FisherNo club membershipmispunched
Matthew PattenEVTmispunched

Medium

1 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEVT22:5912:05
2John MaclaineNo club membership24:3012:53
3Chris RaeNo club membership27:1814:22
4Kevin LyallNo club membership28:3915:04
5Alec PittNo club membership30:2716:01
6Rod BissettPFT31:3516:37
7Heidi SmithNo club membership32:0916:55
8Amelia WhiteNo club membership32:1316:57
9Sophie BestEVT33:4417:45
10Siena FellNo club membership37:5419:56
11Lily RedburnNo club membership37:5619:57
12Kathryn PolandNo club membership38:2620:13
13Elyse GallNo club membership40:2721:17
14Ken SaundersEVT41:4822:00
15Chelsea HillNo club membership43:3022:53
16Brydi McDonaldNo club membership43:3722:57
17Valerie BrammallEVT45:5324:08
18Jo-Anne BissettPFT1:05:3734:32
19Sondra WhiteNo club membership1:07:3235:32
20Ron BriggsEVT1:07:4735:40
Euan BestEVTmispunched
Matthew and Alex ZegveldNo club membershipmispunched

Short

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan WhithersNo club membership34:0624:21
2Narelle WhithersNo club membership34:2524:35
3Alice PattenNo club membership49:5835:41
George PattenNo club membershipmispunched
Evelyn PattenNo club membershipmispunched
Flynn McKendrickNo club membershipdid not start
Kie McKendrickNo club membershipdid not start
Paul McKendrickNo club membershipdid not start

Walkers

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Innes familyNo club membership52:2827:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.