Official results for Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 15 March 2017

Long

5 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT30:465:41
2George DarbyNo club membership35:376:35
3Simon PhillipsEVT35:416:36
4Paul PacqueEVT35:566:39
5Carlin WhiteNo club membership36:036:40
6Arabella PhillipsEVT42:497:55
7Rod BissettPFT46:188:34
8Christine BrownEVT46:208:34
9Eleanor McLeanEVT50:119:17
10Jonathan TrimbleNo club membership51:289:31
11Euan BestEVT53:409:56
12Lachlan StonehouseNo club membership58:4510:52
13Jo-Anne BissettPFT1:12:0713:21
Kenneth McLeanEVTmispunched
Mark MunningsNo club membershipmispunched
John McLaineNo club membershipdid not finish

Medium

3 020 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEVT17:375:50
2Brea PearceNo club membership23:277:45
3Amelia WhiteNo club membership25:008:16
4Dirk NankervisNo club membership25:518:33
5Sussan BestEVT25:598:36
6Siena FellNo club membership26:328:47
7Heidi SmithNo club membership26:438:50
8Elizabeth LordNo club membership26:528:53
9Luke NicholsEVT27:539:13
10Riley KerrEVT28:529:33
11Lily RedburnNo club membership28:579:35
12April CoulsonNo club membership31:4510:30
13Donelda NilesEVT32:1110:39
14Kathryn PolandNo club membership32:3010:45
15Elyse GallNo club membership37:3312:26
16Jessica MccallumsmithNo club membership38:1812:40
17Addison DjatschenkoNo club membership38:2812:44
18Chloe DuncanNo club membership42:0113:54
19Cqden BehrNo club membership45:2915:03
20Michael LaffenNo club membership45:3915:06
21Valerie BrammallNo club membership46:0115:14
Bridie McDonaldNo club membershipmispunched

Short

1 480 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lola SimsNo club membership16:0910:54
2Addison DjatschenkoNo club membership16:1911:01
3Narelle WithersNo club membership17:1611:40
4Maryanne MunningsNo club membership20:1413:40
5Dominic BrierleyNo club membership23:3215:54
6Evelyn PattenNo club membership28:1519:05
7George PattenNo club membership28:1719:06
Alice PattenNo club membershipmispunched

Walkers

3 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin Lyall & Jodi AlmondNo club membership40:5913:34
2Peter & Jeanette TrenchardNo club membership1:07:0122:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.