Official results for EVOC Summer Cup - Rajah Rock, Avoca - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: EVOC Summer Cup - Rajah Rock, Avoca - Middle
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 14 January 2017

LD

5 650 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jacob Lindstam PO 44:21 7:50
2 Joseph Dickinson EVT 44:42 7:54
3 Matthew Patten EVT 53:54 9:32
4 Jed Fleming EVT 59:31 10:32
5 Paul Pacque EVT 1:02:56 11:08
6 Jeff Dunn ALT 1:03:02 11:09
7 Kenneth McLean EVT 1:07:32 11:57
8 Bernard Walker WRT 1:08:20 12:05
9 Anna Dowling WRT 1:08:26 12:06
10 Sebastian Burgess ALT 1:14:57 13:15
11 Johann Burgess No club membership 1:15:49 13:25 Download route in GPX format
12 Mikayla Cooper ALT 1:25:20 15:06
13 Mick Cooper ALT 1:26:17 15:16
14 Zoe Dowling WRT 1:26:45 15:21
15 Carlin White No club membership 1:36:15 17:02
16 Sally Wayte ALT 1:49:38 19:24
17 Dirk Nankervis EVOC 1:51:51 19:47
18 Kathrine Whitmore No club membership 1:52:30 19:54
19 Sven Johnson EVT 1:56:36 20:38
Diana Cossar-Burgess ALT mispunched
Dave Atkinson No club membership mispunched
Warren McDonough No club membership mispunched

SD

3 540 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom Poortenaar ALT 44:18 12:30
2 Bert Elson ALT 47:06 13:18
3 Sue Hancock WRT 47:08 13:18
4 Silke van Rooy EVT 49:21 13:56
5 Miriam Whittington WRT 49:29 13:58
6 Ella Johnson EVT 53:40 15:09
7 Peter Shaw ALT 54:37 15:25
8 Will Whittington WRT 59:29 16:48
9 Sara Brain WRT 59:43 16:52
10 James Laver ALT 1:05:18 18:26
11 Ian Rathbone WRT 1:06:30 18:47
12 Riley Kerr EVT 1:07:46 19:08
13 Christine Brown EVT 1:07:49 19:09
14 Andrew Hobson BSA 1:08:50 19:26
15 Donelda Niles EVT 1:10:13 19:50
16 Jan Hardy ALT 1:11:46 20:16
17 Eleanor McLean EVT 1:16:45 21:40
18 Janet Bush ALT 1:25:16 24:05
19 Ross Kelly ALT 1:25:38 24:11
20 Ken Saunders EVT 1:25:51 24:15
21 Roger Harlow EVT 1:28:00 24:51
22 Ben Hobson BS 1:33:19 26:21
23 Valerie Brammall EVT 1:35:54 27:05
24 Jo Hobson No club membership 1:37:36 27:34
25 Justine Hobson No club membership 1:37:55 27:39
26 Kim Nankervis EVT 1:44:20 29:28

SE

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ben Poortenaar ALT 17:54 8:12
2 Kevin Lyall EVOC 18:47 8:36
3 John Brammall EVT 45:49 21:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.