Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of Wales

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of Wales
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017

Hard Long

5 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:017:25
2Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:39+17:3810:47
3Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:04+20:0311:15
4Stephen BirdBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:52+25:5112:21
5Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:26+42:2515:30
6Imogen FryAU A Australia - No Club1:21:50+42:4915:35
Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Hard

3 050 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers33:5311:06
2Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:53+1:0011:26
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:34+2:4111:59
4John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:16+6:2313:12
5Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:27+8:3413:55
6Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:34+12:4115:16
7Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:29+18:3617:12
8Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:34+19:4117:33
8Peter YeatesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:34+19:4117:33
10Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:18+25:2519:26
11Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:05+32:1221:40
12Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:45+34:5222:32
13Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:53+35:0022:35
14James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers1:21:24+47:3126:41
Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteersmispunched

Moderate

2 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:5012:09
2Heather O`DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club30:26+4:3614:19
3Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:05+5:1514:37
4Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:46+8:5616:21
5Margaret KerteszBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:48+30:5826:43
6Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:36+1:00:4640:45

Easy

1 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren BrunnerAU A Australia - No Club18:5110:03
2Eleanor WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:54+10:0315:24
3Erica SlakhorstAU A Australia - No Club46:20+27:2924:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.