Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers Creek
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 March 2017

Course 1 Hard

5 750 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:088:01
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:24+0:168:04
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:46+1:388:18
4Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:08+3:008:32
5Tony RadfordAU A Australia - No Club50:30+4:228:46
6Angus RobertsNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club50:37+4:298:48
7Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:30+18:2211:13
8John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:28+34:2013:59
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:43:48+57:4018:03
Kerryn SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Course 2 Hard short

4 950 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:118:43
2Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:19+3:089:21
3John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:21+4:109:33
4Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:52+5:419:52
5Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:16+9:0510:33
6Marcus BinksBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:23+10:1210:47
7Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:43+10:3210:51
8Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:38+15:2711:50
9Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:12+19:0112:33
10Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:55+21:4413:06
Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Course 3 Moderate

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:309:49
2Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:34+3:0410:53
3Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:32+7:0212:15
4Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:01+8:3112:45
5Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:32+9:0212:56
6Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:10+17:4015:55
7Sue DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:17+30:4720:26
8Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:13+42:4324:33
9Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:42+46:1225:45

Course 4 Easy

2 050 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren BrunnerAU A Australia - No Club22:1710:52
2Rhonda LivingstonBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:07+14:5018:06
3Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:43+19:2620:20
4Akira HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:53+20:3620:55
5Amara SteickeBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:24+34:0727:30
6Eleanor WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:27+34:1027:32
Liz ClearyAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.