Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 May 2017

1

6 675 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers43:336:31
2Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers46:23+2:506:56
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:13+4:407:13
4Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:51+7:187:37
5Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:07+9:347:57
6Belinda LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers54:12+10:398:07
7Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers59:55+16:228:58
8Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:21+17:489:11
9Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:38+25:0510:16
10Glenn JamesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:31+32:5811:27
11Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:38+35:0511:46
12John MaherBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:32:25+48:5213:50
13John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:38:36+55:0314:46
14Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:50:33+1:07:0016:33
Mikkel Kaae-NielsemMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

2

4 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers46:019:47
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:09+2:0810:14
3John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:05+3:0410:26
4Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:29+5:2810:57
5Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:02+7:0111:17
6Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:12+8:1111:31
7David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:41+13:4012:41
8Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:24+14:2312:51
9Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:15+16:1413:14
10Mark BaxterAU A Australia - No Club1:06:05+20:0414:03
11Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:17+21:1614:18
12Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:08:37+22:3614:35
13Marcus BinksBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:47+22:4614:38
14Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:03+24:0214:54
15Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:45+26:4415:28
16Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:45+36:4417:36
17Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:50+37:4917:50
18Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:27:11+41:1018:32
Richard nAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched
Matt & Beth JackelBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers41:3410:39
2Gary GrealyAU A Australia - No Club52:11+10:3713:22
3Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:02+14:2814:22
4Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:24+20:5016:00
5Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:26+20:5216:00
6Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:50+27:1617:38 Download route in GPX format
7Aidan MayallBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:31+33:5719:21
8Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:31:01+49:2723:20
9Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:41:25+59:5126:00
10Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:48:50+1:07:1627:54
11Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:56:59+1:15:2529:59
12Gemma SimpsonAU A Australia - No Club2:27:52+1:46:1837:54
Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 025 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers32:2210:41
2Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:43+43:2125:01
3Kathryn KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:48+46:2626:02
4Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:51:01+1:18:3936:41
5Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:57:03+1:24:4138:41
Nicole BaxterAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched
Rob RigatoAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched
Rhiannon BinksBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

1 550 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily IveyBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:2615:45
2Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:57+9:3121:54
3Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:05+12:3923:55
4Sari AndrewsAU A Australia - No Club37:14+12:4824:01
5Robbie BoniwellAU A Australia - No Club40:33+16:0726:09
6Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:06+30:4035:32
7Lauren ThomasAU A Australia - No Club1:05:24+40:5842:11
Michelle RhodesAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched
Allison Hughes + 2 kidsAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.