Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower Drive
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 May 2017

1

6 630 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers36:335:30
2Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers37:09+0:365:36 Download route in GPX format
3David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers38:36+2:035:49
4Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers39:40+3:075:58
5Simon RouseDandenong Ranges OC40:16+3:436:04
6Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers41:45+5:126:17
7Blair TrewinYarra Valley OC42:46+6:136:27
8Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges OC45:09+8:366:48
9Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley OC46:49+10:167:03
10Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers50:26+13:537:36
11Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers51:57+15:247:50
12Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers54:29+17:568:13
13David RowlandsBayside Kangaroos OC54:35+18:028:13
14Nigel McGukianBendigo Orienteers55:57+19:248:26
15Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers1:04:41+28:089:45
16John CarberryNillumbik OC1:01:46+25:139:18
17Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers1:09:49+33:1610:31 Download route in GPX format
18Ian CollinsTuckonie OC1:26:26+49:5313:02
19Andrew WallaceBendigo Orienteers1:28:44+52:1113:23
Neil BarrBendigo Orienteersdisqualified

2

4 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shayne HillBendigo Orienteers29:236:23
2John WilkinsonBendigo Orienteers33:02+3:397:10
3Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers33:16+3:537:13
4Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers34:02+4:397:23
5Jacqui KneeBendigo Orienteers39:02+9:398:29
6David JonesBendigo Orienteers42:08+12:459:09
7Nick ByrneBendigo Orienteers44:36+15:139:41
8Matt JackelBendigo Orienteers44:42+15:199:43
9Don CherryBendigo Orienteers47:30+18:0710:19
10Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers48:33+19:1010:33
11Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos OC53:06+23:4311:32
12Jenny BallBendigo Orienteers55:00+25:3711:57
13Heather JonesBendigo Orienteers55:50+26:2712:08
14Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges OC59:20+29:5712:53
15Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers59:41+30:1812:58
16Rob ClarkBendigo Orienteers59:51+30:2813:00
17Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges OC1:00:00+30:3713:02
18Terry DavidsonBendigo Orienteers1:00:37+31:1413:10
19Louise HallBendigo Orienteers1:00:51+31:2813:13
20John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:02:44+33:2113:38
21Margi FreemantleYarra Valley OC1:08:11+38:4814:49
21Heather ODonnellYarra Valley OC1:08:11+38:4814:49
23Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers1:18:31+49:0817:04
24Rob FisherBendigo Orienteers1:22:43+53:2017:58
Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteersdid not finish
Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HillBendigo Orienteers40:1710:36
2Katherine McMillanBendigo Orienteers47:12+6:5512:25
3Viv McMillanBendigo Orienteers48:47+8:3012:50
4Amos WalzBendigo Orienteers50:48+10:3113:22
5Judy FittBendigo Orienteers1:01:03+20:4616:03
6Jason CarterBendigo Orienteers1:04:40+24:2317:01
7Jan BaxterBendigo Orienteers1:12:03+31:4618:57
8Louise EnglishBendigo Orienteers1:14:12+33:5519:31
9Shirley RossBendigo Orienteers1:36:43+56:2625:27
10Susan DavidsonBendigo Orienteers1:43:21+1:03:0427:11

4

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harrison CarterBendigo Orienteers30:0012:00
2Elke PrielippBendigo Orienteers33:47+3:4713:30
3Ian JohnsonBendigo Orienteers52:45+22:4521:06
4Alexander RowlandsBayside Kangaroos OC54:41+24:4121:52

5

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo ByrneBendigo Orienteers18:1410:07
2Jack BarianosAustralia - No Club24:43+6:2913:43
3Isobel ByrneBendigo Orienteers29:24+11:1016:20
4Erica SlakhorstAustralia - No Club34:00+15:4618:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.