Official results for EVOC Summer Cup - Stephensdale - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: EVOC Summer Cup - Stephensdale - Long
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 15 January 2017

LD

7 900 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joseph Dickinson EVT 50:01 6:19 Download route in GPX format
2 Jacob Lindstam No club membership 50:22 6:22
3 Matthew Patten EVT 56:08 7:06
4 Kenneth McLean EVT 59:00 7:28
5 Jed Fleming EVT 1:01:37 7:47
6 Jeff Dunn ALT 1:03:06 7:59
7 Johann Burgess No club membership 1:05:57 8:20 Download route in GPX format
8 Zoe Dowling WRT 1:07:25 8:32
9 Sebastian Burgess ALT 1:12:24 9:09 Download route in GPX format
10 Simon Phillips EVT 1:35:16 12:03
Bernard Walker WRT mispunched

SD

4 040 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anna Dowling WRT 36:18 8:59
2 Sue Hancock WRT 37:57 9:23
3 Ian Rathbone WRT 47:04 11:39
4 Sally Wayte ALT 48:26 11:59
5 Miriam Whittington WRT 49:37 12:16
6 Nick Andrewartha No club membership 50:09 12:24
7 Silke van Rooy EVT 53:09 13:09
8 Dirk Nankervis EVT 56:20 13:56
9 Sussan Best EVT 56:43 14:02
10 Arabella Phillips EVT 59:57 14:50
11 Donelda Niles EVT 1:00:42 15:01
12 Peter Shaw ALT 1:02:19 15:25
13 Eleanor McLean EVT 1:02:37 15:29
14 Sven Johnson EVT 1:04:32 15:58
15 Bob Healey EVT 1:06:34 16:28
16 Brea Pearce EVT 1:09:44 17:15
17 Ben Hobson No club membership 1:12:16 17:53
18 Andrew Hobson No club membership 1:14:48 18:30
19 Diana Cossar-Burgess ALT 1:20:50 20:00
20 Sara Brain WRT 1:33:36 23:10
21 Valerie Brammall EVT 1:33:47 23:12
22 Kim Nankervis EVT 2:01:51 30:09
Will Whittington WRT mispunched
Ken Saunders EVT mispunched
Jo Hobson No club membership mispunched

SE

2 470 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley Kerr EVT 40:18 16:18
2 Kevin Lyall EVT 46:58 19:00
3 Justine Hobson BSA 49:09 19:53
4 John Brammall EVT 1:00:42 24:34
5 Amelia White No club membership 1:13:53 29:54
6 Carlin White No club membership 1:17:13 31:15
7 Euan Best EVT 1:33:03 37:40
8 Felix Darby No club membership 1:34:44 38:21
9 Sophie Best EVT 1:34:45 38:21
10 Elena Darby No club membership 1:36:16 38:58
11 Juliette Boussard No club membership 1:36:22 39:00
Bianca White No club membership mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.