Official results for World Orienteering Day - Milsons Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Day - Milsons Point
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 May 2017

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Keelan Birch47057:12
2Benoit Pecoud41046:55

Open Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ondrej Pavlu59045:28
2Eran Segal50046:59+1:31
3Joel Putnam45059:07+13:39
4Simon Louis42044:52
5Eshel Lipman41045:45+0:17
6Karl Bicevskis40045:35+0:07
6Istvan Kertesz40052:04+6:36
8Robert Herkes29050:53+5:25
9Liu Che-Wei16039:27

GROUP

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Raakhi Anjali Milan OConnor23046:51
2Ange Wang & Grace Shen18046:09
2Amy Wooldridge Sophie Keesha18039:24
4Max Josh Indya Daisy15040:38
5Tahlia Amy Jeol Nikolas14039:38
6Owen Valentina Oliver Declan13053:38+6:47
7Liam Flynn Kain6041:10
8Max Andre Fairley5048:03+1:12

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aniko Fozo-Kertesz41049:46
2Nikolett Halmai35046:04
3Alitia Dougall31054:11+4:25
4Jaclyn Fletcher21049:56+0:10

Senior Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Morris56045:42
2Richard Green52052:17+6:35
3Andrew Smith47046:07+0:25
3David Stanley47048:27+2:45
5Peter Annetts41055:53+10:11
5Brett Sewell4101:03:53+18:11
7Fergus Dixon40049:35+3:53
7Darren Slattery40044:33
9Colin Burnett39048:26+2:44
10Jason Wiebe38044:18
11Phillip Smyth3701:05:27+19:45
12Martin Cousins35044:41
13Steve Dunlop32044:19
13Peter Thomason32050:50+5:08
15Michael Free3101:05:05+19:23
16Ron Junghans29044:00
16Bob Morgan29051:57+6:15
18Michael Roylance28042:58
19Jim Hutchison27046:24+0:42
19Ian Miller27044:31
19David Stitt27046:41+0:59
19James Stuart27045:16
23David Dash26044:03
23Keith Goode26051:03+5:21
23Ted Mulherin26040:37
23Wayne Pepper2601:03:31+17:49
27Ken Jacobson25044:03
27John Murray25046:26+0:44
27Robert Newman25051:23+5:41
30Paul Toomey2401:20:05+34:23
31John Brayan2201:09:58+24:16
32Michael Durrant17045:20
32Graham Horrocks17051:37+5:55

Senior Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvarova42046:48
2Lara DAbreo34046:13
3Anna Fitzgerald32039:50
4Jayne Sales30043:59
4Linda Sesta30046:01
6Airdrie Long29046:13
7Pauline Evans26041:56
8Melanie Christie22045:07
8Kylie Seary22043:56
10Dianne Bergen21048:55+2:07
10Elizabeth Bulman21047:12+0:24
12Jean ONeill18043:00
13Zee Tweed16039:53
14Helen Smith15046:38
15Rachael Povah14045:26
16Sue Thomson11043:37
17Barbara Junghans4039:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.