Official results for ACT Twilight #15, Waramanga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #15, Waramanga
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 1 March 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 210 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A19:316:04
2Greg Jolley- -37:56+18:2511:49
Mark van der Ploeg- -mispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 210 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GlanvillePO A21:236:39
2Patrick MillerBS A21:36+0:136:43
3Zac NeedhamRR A22:10+0:476:54
4Andrew KerrPO A24:21+2:587:35
5David StocksBS A25:42+4:198:00
6Brynly MitchellBS A28:27+7:048:51
7Brendan WilsonBS A29:33+8:109:12
8Toby LangBS A32:22+10:5910:04
9Kai ViljakainenBS A52:18+30:5516:17

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 210 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric MorrisBN N21:016:32
2Eoin RotheryBF N22:59+1:587:09
3Matthew StocksBS A23:23+2:227:17
4Tate NeedhamRR A23:59+2:587:28
5Nick MelhuishPO A24:19+3:187:34
6Phil WalkerPO A24:35+3:347:39
7Davin FifieldRR A26:36+5:358:17
8Stephen GoggsRR A27:39+6:388:36
9Bruce BarnettBS A28:27+7:268:51
10Jon GlanvillePO A28:29+7:288:52
11David PolandBS A29:45+8:449:16
12Peter AntcliffBS A32:04+11:039:59
13Martin EtheringtonPO A34:07+13:0610:37
14Jonathan MillerBS A35:31+14:3011:03
15Bill JonesRR A36:33+15:3211:23
16Tony GarrPO A36:55+15:5411:30
17Grant BattersbyWE A37:37+16:3611:43
18Tony SlatyerPO A38:20+17:1911:56
19Eric WainwrightRR A39:04+18:0312:10
20David HoggPO A40:20+19:1912:33
21Bryant AllenPO A42:15+21:1413:09
22John Shelton AgarAO A43:04+22:0313:24
23Keith FifieldRR A46:59+25:5814:38
24Hannu ManneringBS A51:35+30:3416:04
25John SuominenWE A52:41+31:4016:24
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

3 210 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ReynoldsAO A23:127:13
2Grace CraneAO A24:02+0:507:29
3Chartlotte WatsonRR A24:38+1:267:40
4Marina IskhakovaRR A28:22+5:108:50
5Dom Yuen- -47:25+24:1314:46

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 210 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A23:487:24
2Ella CuthbertBS A24:00+0:127:28
3Zoe MelhuishPO A24:56+1:087:46
4Carys ConnickBS A34:33+10:4510:45

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 210 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A21:336:42
2Jo AllisonRR A22:14+0:416:55
3Allison JonesRR A25:08+3:357:49
4Ana HercegPO A28:20+6:478:49
5Anita ScherrerBS A28:54+7:219:00
6Cathy HoggPO A28:59+7:269:01
7Bronwyn CalverBS A30:22+8:499:27
8Jennifer WebbAO A30:52+9:199:36
9Alison InglisBS A31:33+10:009:49
10Susanne HarryssonBS A32:29+10:5610:07
11Tara SutherlandBS A32:36+11:0310:09
12Carol HardingBS A32:42+11:0910:11
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A43:42+22:0913:36
14Lynwen ConnickBS A44:51+23:1813:58
15Nicolle HabermehlKaleen47:36+26:0314:49
16Barbara MartinPO A47:51+26:1814:54
17Pat MiethkePO A48:57+27:2415:14

Orange 1: Teams

3 210 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda ViljakainenBS A43:3713:35
1Pauli ViljakainenBS A43:3713:35

Orange 2: Men: Open

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A34:4716:33

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBS A25:1912:03
2Dylan RicciardellaWright30:34+5:1514:33
3Alex RicksGS A33:01+7:4215:43
Flynn Hopkins- -mispunched
Jasper van der Koun- -mispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin WehnerWE A19:229:13
2Bruce BowenPO A23:50+4:2811:20
3Jonathon RicksGS A24:06+4:4411:28
4Robert FisherPO A25:16+5:5412:01
5Robert AllisonRR A25:43+6:2112:14
6Greg WilsonBS A30:32+11:1014:32
7John SuttonRR A32:53+13:3115:39
8Geoffrey DabbBS A35:06+15:4416:42
9Bill MonaghanPO A35:46+16:2417:01
10John HardingPO A40:35+21:1319:19
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A43:25+24:0320:40
12Robert MouattRR A46:09+26:4721:58
13Hermann WehnerWE A46:49+27:2722:17
14Brian Watson- -53:19+33:5725:23
Michael TedeschiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily LiBS A25:1011:59
2Tamara NeedhamRR A31:34+6:2415:01
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A36:39+11:2917:27

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A29:1413:55
2Jane BarnettBS A32:33+3:1915:30
3Julia Waddell-WoodBS A32:37+3:2315:31
4Kerryne JonesRR A33:49+4:3516:06
5Ann IngwersenPO A38:44+9:3018:26
6Jodie DavisBS A39:51+10:3718:58
7Susan HallissyBS A41:55+12:4119:57
8Coral DowBS A43:15+14:0120:35
9Ann SuttonRR A59:46+30:3228:27
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched
Patricia Ladage- -mispunched

Orange 2: Teams

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare McAuliffe- -49:3423:36
1Michael McAuliffe- -49:3423:36

Green: Men: Junior

1 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliot Farrimond- -13:137:33
2Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A13:33+0:207:44
3William Farrimond- -13:42+0:297:49
4Matthew RobertsonGJ A14:00+0:478:00
5Tom Greaves- -14:20+1:078:11
6Daniel FoxGJ A16:54+3:419:39
7Jack HigginsGJ A22:56+9:4313:06
8Thomas FisherPO A23:31+10:1813:26
Samuel MichaelisGJ Amispunched
Hubert YangGJ Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A16:599:42
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A27:20+10:2115:37
3Hannah Quispes- -28:37+11:3816:21
4Dakota Thorne- -36:33+19:3420:53
5Suli Stewart- -36:41+19:4220:57
Aoife RotheryBF Nmispunched

Green: Teams

1 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steph Quispes- -22:4112:57
1Caleb Quispes- -22:4112:57
3Amy Haddad- -30:10+7:2917:14
3Felix Milthorpe- -30:10+7:2917:14
5Robert Wei- -39:30+16:4922:34
5Sam Wei- -39:30+16:4922:34
7Chloe Schremmer- -49:48+27:0728:27
7Noah Schremmer- -49:48+27:0728:27
Ella Cooper- -mispunched
Ann-Marie Symss- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas HodgensGJ A14:189:51
2James RobertsonGJ A22:00+7:4215:10
3Aspen Maier- -32:34+18:1622:27

Blue: Women: Junior

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A11:44
2Grace Gower- -17:21+5:37

Blue: Teams

1 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert JofordWE A28:2119:33
1Rosie JofordWE A28:2119:33
1Isla JofordWE A28:2119:33
Lucy Webb- -mispunched
Henry Webb- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.