Official results for 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

M21E

6 020 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSW S39:436:35
2Matthew CraneCC A41:02+1:196:48
3Leon KeelyVN V41:28+1:456:53
4Tomas KrajcaCC A42:31+2:487:03
5Ian LawfordCC A45:33+5:507:33
6Jacob LindstamCC A46:34+6:517:44
7Matt DoyleVN V46:35+6:527:44
8Brodie NankervisTF T47:29+7:467:53
9David ShepherdCC A48:32+8:498:03
10Grant BluettCC A48:58+9:158:08
11Robert BennettST N50:26+10:438:22
12Mark GregsonCC A54:25+14:429:02
13Andrew BrownST N55:14+15:319:10
14Alex MasseyST N56:49+17:069:26
15Christopher NauntonVN V57:16+17:339:30
16Atte LahtinenST N58:23+18:409:41
17Stefano RausSW S58:56+19:139:47
18Paul de JonghBS A59:00+19:179:48
19Craig FeuerherdtVN V59:24+19:419:52
20Simon RouseVN V1:02:24+22:4110:21
21Peter HobbsVN V1:02:33+22:5010:23
23Will KennedySW S1:03:14+23:3110:30
24Aidan DawsonST N1:04:01+24:1810:38
25Geoff LawfordVN V1:04:09+24:2610:39
26Jim RussellVN V1:05:08+25:2510:49
28Blair TrewinVN V1:06:47+27:0411:05
29Eric MorrisST N1:06:56+27:1311:07
30James McQuillanST N1:16:36+36:5312:43
31Jason RutkowskiGS N1:28:24+48:4114:41
32Dirk NankervisTF T1:59:26+1:19:4319:50
Gareth CandyCC Adid not start
Bruce ArthurVN Vdid not start
Dave MeyerST Ndid not start
Greg BarbourST Ndid not start

W21E

5 080 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonCC A43:038:28
2Jo AllisonCC A44:20+1:178:43
3Krystal NeumannQC Q45:55+2:529:02
4Nicola BlatchfordST N47:07+4:049:16
5Natasha KeyVN V47:23+4:209:19
7Shannon JonesCC A48:09+5:069:28
8Anna SheldonQC Q48:43+5:409:35
9Belinda LawfordCC A51:23+8:2010:06
10Marina IskhakovaCC A53:00+9:5710:25
11Rachel EffeneyQC Q53:09+10:0610:27
12Bridget AndersonSW S53:14+10:1110:28
13Lanita SteerVN V54:54+11:5110:48
14Anna FitzgeraldST N1:00:49+17:4611:58
15Heather MuirQC Q1:03:33+20:3012:30
16Marika SuominenBS A1:03:50+20:4712:33
17Jenny CasanovaSW S1:07:33+24:3013:17
19Sally-Anne HendersonST N1:20:49+37:4615:54
20Jenna LinehanRR A1:38:47+55:4419:26
Grace CraneTF Tmispunched
Briohny SeamanST Ndid not start

M20E

5 080 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVN V35:236:57
2Toby WilsonST N40:01+4:387:52
3Jarrah DayTF T41:22+5:598:08
4Tristan MillerCC A41:28+6:058:09
5Simeon BurrillQC Q43:54+8:318:38
6Stephen MelhuishCC A44:04+8:418:40
7Alastair GeorgeST N44:23+9:008:44
8Patrick MillerCC A46:40+11:179:11
9Duncan CurrieST N46:59+11:369:14
10Jack NeumannQC Q47:27+12:049:20
11Joseph DickinsonTF T48:02+12:399:27
12Angus HainesSW S49:23+14:009:43
13Ryan StocksCC A51:21+15:5810:06
14Nicholas CongediSW S52:27+17:0410:19
15Mark GlanvilleCC A53:59+18:3610:37
16Ciaran LaneCC A55:11+19:4810:51
17Zac NeedhamCC A56:30+21:0711:07
18Jesse PiiroinenCC A1:03:10+27:4712:26
19Rowan RamamurthyQC Q1:12:41+37:1814:18
Ewan BarnettCC Adid not start

W20E

4 540 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingTF T44:039:42
2Tara MelhuishCC A44:29+0:269:47
3Asha SteerVN V45:36+1:3310:02
4Georgia JonesST N46:51+2:4810:19
5Rachel AllenTF T47:52+3:4910:32
6Winnie OakhillQC Q50:06+6:0311:02
Miho YamazakiCC Amispunched
Rebecca GeorgeST Nmispunched

M21A

5 080 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eshel LipmanISR55:0510:50
2Hamish ProsserAO A58:25+3:2011:29
3Andrew SlatteryRR A1:06:45+11:4013:08
4James GrayEU V1:34:17+39:1218:33
5Robert HerkesGO N1:46:08+51:0320:53
Alexander OrrNC Ndid not finish
Joshua BlatchfordNC Ndid not start

M10

2 370 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandy Wilkinson- -19:448:19
2Jonathan NolanUR N21:42+1:589:09
Ivan StukovWH Nmispunched

M12A

2 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanBF N21:077:40
2Makhaya HoggPO A24:38+3:318:57
3Nat CarrollSH N27:09+6:029:52
4Henry RutkowskiGS N29:53+8:4610:52
5Jamie MarshBF N31:13+10:0611:21
6Aidan GuinnessPO A38:10+17:0313:52
Tommy MellaNC Ndid not finish

M14A

2 970 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A26:539:03
2Toby LangBS A30:58+4:0510:25
3Clyde McGheeBN N38:17+11:2412:53
4Oskar MellaNC N39:11+12:1813:11
5Brynly MitchellBS A42:32+15:3914:19
6Joseph WilsonBS A52:53+26:0017:48
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Alex RicksGJ Adid not finish
Bryn PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M16A

4 540 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N40:418:57
2Jensen KeyMF V42:47+2:069:25
3Noah PolandBS A46:17+5:3610:11
4Andrew KerrPO A50:17+9:3611:04
5Ewan ShinglerBF N54:19+13:3811:57
6Ben HobsonBS A58:11+17:3012:48
7Lachlan BillettWR N1:01:43+21:0213:35
8Finn MackayUR N1:01:54+21:1313:38
9Brendan WilsonBS A1:02:06+21:2513:40
10Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:06:01+25:2014:32
11Tom KennedyGO N1:06:12+25:3114:34
Angus LeungGO Nmispunched

M20A

4 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex KennedyGO N56:2312:25
2Tavish EenjesBG V1:13:42+17:1916:14
Christian PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M35A

5 080 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N41:538:14
2Fedor IskhakovRR A1:05:06+23:1312:48
3Stephen StillAO A1:17:05+35:1215:10
4Jose ZapataCC N1:17:57+36:0415:20
5Darren SlatteryBN N1:19:17+37:2415:36
6Samuel WilsonRR A1:29:04+47:1117:31

M40A

5 080 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy HoggPO A51:0610:03
2Angus SheddenSH N1:06:54+15:4813:10
3Miles EllisBF N1:07:58+16:5213:22
4Rod GrayEU V1:09:28+18:2213:40
5Tate NeedhamRR A1:10:56+19:5013:57
6Matt HackettWH N1:19:40+28:3415:40
7Jonathan RicksGJ A1:28:23+37:1717:23
8Dan JohnstonGS N1:29:42+38:3617:39
9Shane JenkinsNC N1:49:23+58:1721:31

M45A

4 540 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul CuthbertBS A47:2510:26
2Scott SimsonNC N49:34+2:0910:55
3Morten PedersenPO A50:32+3:0711:07
4Peter MillerBS A51:25+4:0011:19
5Paul MarshBF N53:26+6:0111:46
6Thomas SchuesslerGER55:04+7:3912:07
7Andrew JohnsonBS A56:42+9:1712:29
8Davin FifieldRR A58:02+10:3712:46
9Ross MorrisonGO N1:02:10+14:4513:41
10Andrew KennedyWA S1:02:58+15:3313:52
11Ant NolanUR N1:03:44+16:1914:02
12Matthew StocksBS A1:05:27+18:0214:24
13Greg WilsonBS A1:10:14+22:4915:28
14David McGheeBN N1:19:16+31:5117:27
15Andrew HobsonBS A1:23:32+36:0718:23
16Dmitry StukovWH N1:26:23+38:5819:01
17Peter AntcliffBS A1:35:01+47:3620:55
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not finish

M50A

4 020 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark FreemanBF N42:2610:33
2Ian JonesUR N43:15+0:4910:45
3Lance ReadUG Q44:18+1:5211:01
4Graham AtkinsPO A44:46+2:2011:08
5Martin WehnerWE A46:16+3:5011:30
6Tony HillGO N49:23+6:5712:17
7John Shelton AgarAO A55:58+13:3213:55
8Jack LaingPO A57:46+15:2014:22
9Ari PiiroinenBS A58:58+16:3214:40
10David GreenIK N1:00:32+18:0615:03
11Bruce BarnettBS A1:00:46+18:2015:06
12Jamie KennedyGO N1:01:05+18:3915:11
13Hugh JorgensenRR A1:18:06+35:4019:25
14Chris AndersenBS A1:22:22+39:5620:29
15Ian JessupGO N1:25:24+42:5821:14
16Ellis LeungGO N1:37:04+54:3824:08
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not start

M55A

4 020 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A42:2210:32
2Bjorn MellaNC N44:05+1:4310:57
3Ross StewartBS A49:14+6:5212:14
4David PolandBS A49:53+7:3112:24
5Phil WalkerPO A50:14+7:5212:29
6Mark ShinglerBF N50:55+8:3312:39
7Nick MelhuishPO A54:17+11:5513:30
8Malcolm RobertsNC N55:57+13:3513:55
9Martin EtheringtonPO A59:17+16:5514:44
10Jon GlanvillePO A1:03:24+21:0215:46
11Geoff PeelNC N1:08:45+26:2317:06
12Michael BurtRR A1:12:13+29:5117:57
13Stephen GoggsRR A1:12:19+29:5717:59
14Colin CurrieGO N1:20:06+37:4419:55
Graeme DawsonGO Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR Ndid not finish
Russell BlatchfordNC Ndid not start

M60A

3 020 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ScownAO A32:1910:42
2Grant McDonaldAO A33:32+1:1311:06
3Melvyn CoxBN N34:38+2:1911:28
4Tony GarrPO A42:20+10:0114:01
5Ian DempseyNC N43:25+11:0614:22
6David JenkinsBS A44:59+12:4014:53
7James LithgowGO N46:09+13:5015:16
8Andrew Cumming ThomWE A50:54+18:3516:51
9Peter OrrNC N52:03+19:4417:14
10Colin PriceCC N59:53+27:3419:49
11John HardingPO A1:02:55+30:3620:50
12Johnny PetersenGO N1:08:29+36:1022:40
13Larry WeissGO N1:12:41+40:2224:04
Eoin RotheryBF Nmispunched
Philip EelesGBRdid not start
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start

M65A

3 020 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCC N33:2511:03
2Gordon WilsonBN N38:12+4:4712:38
3Hugh MooreRR A40:10+6:4513:18
4Bruce BowenPO A41:51+8:2613:51
5Peter ShepherdIK N44:00+10:3514:34
6Bob HawkinsNT N45:03+11:3814:55
7Michael MitchellBS A45:18+11:5315:00
8Robert PrestonNC N45:48+12:2315:09
9Jim ForbesGO N53:50+20:2517:49
10Keith JayIK N54:53+21:2818:10
11Geoff WoodPO A57:26+24:0119:01
12Alan SargeantBS A1:03:39+30:1421:04
Keith GoodeBF Ndid not start

M70A

2 640 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N32:3012:18
2Kevin WilliamsWH N34:34+2:0413:05
3Robert AllisonRR A37:12+4:4214:05
4Terry BluettBN N38:53+6:2314:43
5Ron JunghansGO N39:59+7:2915:08
6David HoggPO A40:41+8:1115:24
7Jim MerchantGO N44:57+12:2717:01
8Eric WainwrightRR A47:45+15:1518:05
9Kevin CurbyIK N59:01+26:3122:21
10Bryant AllenPO A1:01:27+28:5723:16
11Ken JacobsonGO N1:08:07+35:3725:48
12Dave LottyUR N1:08:12+35:4225:50
13Dick OgilvieUR N1:10:58+38:2826:52
14John SuominenWE A1:20:29+47:5930:29
Dennis TrewinBS Amispunched
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start

M75A

2 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le CarpentierSH N38:2814:34
2Darryl ErbacherPO A40:14+1:4615:14
3John SuttonRR A49:44+11:1618:50
4Peter MeyerSH N55:31+17:0321:01
5Geoffrey DabbBS A1:05:07+26:3924:39
Robert MouattRR Adid not start

M80A

1 790 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A39:2121:58
2Brian ClelandUR N51:34+12:1328:48
3Barry HanlonWH N53:23+14:0229:49
4Eino MeuronenBS A54:52+15:3130:39

M85A

1 790 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A1:06:3137:09

M90A

1 790 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:31:0450:52

W21A

4 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara OrrNC N1:01:0415:11

W10

2 370 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryBF N16:597:09
2Ella HoggPO A17:57+0:587:34
3Maggie MackayUR N19:35+2:368:15
4Luca HoggPO A22:52+5:539:38
Lyra SimpsonBF Ndid not start

W12A

2 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yekatrina StukovWH N33:2512:09
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A43:01+9:3615:38
3Elizabeth AndersenBS A47:06+13:4117:07

W14A

2 490 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A33:5213:36
2Ellen JohnsonBS A35:33+1:4114:16
3Tiia MarshBF N35:58+2:0614:26
4Natalie MillerBS A37:59+4:0715:15
5Nea ShinglerBF N39:54+6:0216:01
Evie JohnstonGS Ndid not start

W16A

3 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A29:129:40
2Zoe MelhuishPO A33:56+4:4411:14
3Carys ConnickBS A39:53+10:4113:12
4Sophie JonesUR N39:55+10:4313:13
5Joanna HillGO N47:44+18:3215:48
6Ellen CurrieGO N55:40+26:2818:25
7Serena DoyleUR N1:11:41+42:2923:44
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish
Zoe CuthbertBS Adid not start

W20A

3 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maree DoyleUR N1:10:1123:14

W35A

4 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alitia DougallBN N50:1312:29
2Phoebe DentCC N1:01:01+10:4815:10
3Clare LonerganBS A1:03:21+13:0815:45

W40A

4 020 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tracy MarshBF N43:4310:52
2Jenny BourneEU V49:57+6:1412:25
3Natalie SmithPO A57:02+13:1914:11
4Cathy HoggPO A59:16+15:3314:44
5Carolyn HauptGO N1:09:43+26:0017:20
6Ruth SheddenSH N1:13:45+30:0218:20
7Shannan ForrestPO A1:46:47+1:03:0426:33

W45A

4 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A47:0911:43
2Jeannette MerzSUI51:04+3:5512:42
3Cath ChalmersBF N56:52+9:4314:08
4Margaret JonesUR N1:09:46+22:3717:21
5Edith GrayAO A1:20:30+33:2120:01
6Chris StocksBS A1:21:59+34:5020:23
7Margaret PeelNC N1:22:42+35:3320:34
8Jo HobsonBS A1:31:59+44:5022:52

W50A

3 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda SestaUR N32:3010:45
2Karen BlatchfordNC N35:40+3:1011:48
3Tara SutherlandBS A37:28+4:5812:24
4Paula ShinglerBF N40:45+8:1513:29
5Sue GarrPO A45:40+13:1015:07
6Wendy ReadUG Q46:24+13:5415:21
7Tania KennedyGO N49:07+16:3716:15
8Salme FullerIK N50:49+18:1916:49
Alison InglisBS Adid not start
Susanne HarryssonBS Adid not start

W55A

3 020 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A32:4110:49
2Ana HercegPO A38:54+6:1312:52
3Liz AbbottPO A40:17+7:3613:20
4Monika BinderPO A44:04+11:2314:35
5Gayle QuantockNC N46:24+13:4315:21
6Carol HardingBS A47:46+15:0515:49
7Carolyn MatthewsNC N50:48+18:0716:49
8Airdrie LongGO N57:43+25:0219:06
9Jane BarnettBS A1:04:37+31:5621:23
10Barbara DawsonGO N1:05:33+32:5221:42
11Pat MiethkePO A1:07:26+34:4522:19
12Maria OrrNC N1:09:50+37:0923:07
13Jill WalkerPO A1:28:29+55:4829:17
14Lynwen ConnickBS A1:34:55+1:02:1431:25
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Julie MannIK Ndid not start
Elizabeth DunbarPO Adid not start

W60A

2 640 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N40:3815:23
2Hilary WoodCC N44:20+3:4216:47
3Robyn PallasCC N49:05+8:2718:35
4Mary McDonaldAO A49:23+8:4518:42
5Vicki WilmottIK N1:00:16+19:3822:49
6Jane SayeAO A1:07:49+27:1125:41

W65A

2 640 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HawkinsNT N44:0916:43
2Lynn DabbsWH N44:50+0:4116:58
3Judy AllisonRR A55:41+11:3221:05
4Valerie BarkerBS A1:04:41+20:3224:30
5Carol JacobsonGO N1:05:18+21:0924:44
6Kerryne JonesRR A1:06:05+21:5625:01
7Coral DowBS A1:23:10+39:0131:30
8Barbara JunghansGO N1:31:03+46:5434:29
9Barbara MartinPO A1:47:11+1:03:0240:35
10Cheryl BluettBN N2:09:22+1:25:1349:00

W70A

1 790 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N45:2725:23
2Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:10:39+25:1239:28
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched
Sandra HoggPO Adid not start

W75A

1 790 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A32:3218:10
2Janet MorrisWH N1:11:19+38:4739:50

W80A

1 790 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:37:4954:38

MJuniorB

2 970 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jakob DoyleUR Ndid not start

MOpenB

2 970 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott Wilkinson- -42:0214:09
2William ThompsonNC N47:10+5:0815:52
Michael HanrattyGO Ndid not finish
Sundar RamamurthyEN Qdid not start

WJuniorB

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andra LeungGO N58:2723:28

WOpenB

2 490 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N45:2518:14
2Leanne Wilkinson- -46:01+0:3618:28
3Kristie CarrollSH N1:04:15+18:5025:48
4Clare JessupGO N1:13:46+28:2129:37
5Jen RamamurthyEN Q1:16:12+30:4730:36
6Dayle GreenIK N1:23:04+37:3933:21
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start

M/WJunEasy

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William NolanUR N42:4215:31
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A57:10+14:2820:47
Zara DoyleUR Ndid not start

M/W10Novice

2 370 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alton FreemanBF N17:597:35
2Rory SheddenSH N21:00+3:018:51
3Kari MarshBF N21:13+3:148:57
4Euan SheddenSH N21:50+3:519:12
5Ross Wilkinson- -27:32+9:3311:37
6Abby McCraeRR A27:38+9:3911:39
7Katy HoggPO A27:39+9:4011:40
8Zoe McCraeRR A27:40+9:4111:40
9Ailie CarrollSH N41:02+23:0317:18
10Ewan GregsonRR A47:56+29:5720:13
11Eleanor ThompsonNC N49:42+31:4320:58
12Harriet ThompsonNC N50:32+32:3321:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.