Official results for Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 1 February 2017

Long

3 575 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oisin StronachNo club membership33:399:24
2Matthew CohenALT33:539:28
3Dion McKenzieALT35:069:49
4Darryl SmithWRT38:0510:39
5Jemery DayALT39:1010:57
6Luke WestALT41:0711:30
7Alex BattagliaWRT41:5011:42
8Jeff DunnALT42:0511:46
9Tom PoortenaarALT42:1611:49
10Zoe DowlingWRT42:1711:49
11Gary CarrollALT42:2311:51
12Mark WestALT43:1712:06
13Hein PoortenaarALT43:2312:08
14Jenny SheridanWRT44:3912:29
15Ben PoortenaarALT46:2212:58
16Hugh FitzgeraldWRT46:2812:59
17Leida WilliamsALT47:2813:16
18Dexter CanningWRT50:2014:04
19Michael BattagliaWRT52:2214:38
20Liz CanningWRT52:3914:43
21Sue HancockWRT59:3816:40
22Charles DragarALT1:04:1917:59
23Joey NicholasALT1:06:1618:32
24Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:14:5620:57
Bernard WalkerWRTmispunched
Vaughan AndrewsALTdid not finish

Medium

2 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonALT30:3512:44
2Kim CarrollALT33:2613:55
3Sally WayteALT33:4714:04
4Peter ShawALT33:4914:05
5Ian RathboneWRT35:5414:57
6Mike CalderALT36:0815:03
7Kate LucasALT38:4816:10
8Jan HardyALT40:0916:43
9Sara BrainWRT42:1217:35
10Martin BicevskisALT42:2217:39
11Andrew KoerbinWRT44:2818:31
12James LaverALT44:4618:39
13Sam ChristensenNo club membership47:5219:56
14Analie MarmionNo club membership47:5819:59
15Lynley HockingALT49:3520:39
16Hermione Powell-DaviesALT52:4321:57
17Miley FlemingALT54:3022:42
18Gayle WestALT54:3922:46
19Eddie StonerNo club membership56:3723:35
20Fraser DobsonNo club membership56:4323:37
21Rosie RutledgeALT59:2624:45
22Terry CavanaghALT1:01:0325:26
23Robyn ChapmanALT1:01:2525:35
24Jane CalderALT1:07:5128:16
25Anna DowlingWRT1:21:4834:05
26Beverley MillerALT1:24:2135:08
Mali GreenlawNo club membershipmispunched
Janet BushALTdid not finish

Easy

1 050 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodNo club membership10:239:53
2Narryna NicholasALT11:3311:00
3Toby GossageALT11:3511:01
4Niko StonerNo club membership12:0411:29
5Eddie StonerNo club membership12:1911:43
6Fraser DobsonNo club membership12:3311:57
7Hugh ClarkeNo club membership16:2315:36
8Bronwyn FullerNo club membership18:5117:57
9Doug HemerNo club membership18:5317:59
10James ShevlinNo club membership22:1321:09
11Sean CarrollNo club membership27:3326:14
Dan ReardonNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.