Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Southern Summer Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Southern Summer Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 January 2017

Long

4 700 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT41:198:47
2Jeff DunnALT44:189:25
3Mark WestALT45:479:44
4Matthew CohenALT46:379:55
5Gary CarrollALT49:3610:33
6Brad SutherlandALT50:4410:47
7James SugdenALT51:0110:51
8Anna DowlingWRT53:1911:20
9Dion McKenzieALT53:5211:27
10Josh AllenALT54:0711:30
11Zoe DowlingWRT54:1511:32
12Rachel AllenALT54:3611:37
13Bernard WalkerWRT55:1011:44
14Peter Tuft59:2312:38
15Michael BattagliaWRT59:5112:44
16Dexter CanningWRT1:03:3213:31
17Carlin White1:03:4113:32
18Simon AllenALT1:03:5913:36
19Karen Wild-AllenALT1:04:5713:49
20Neil HawthornALT1:07:3414:22
21Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:08:1814:31
22Jemery DayALT1:11:3615:14
23Charles DragarALT1:14:2215:49
Jarrah DayALTmispunched
John FoxALTmispunched
Darryl SmithWRTmispunched
Liz CanningWRTmispunched

Medium

3 625 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawALT43:4512:04
2Kate LucasALT44:1612:12
3Kim CarrolALT47:1713:02
4Miriam WhittingtonWRT47:5613:13
5Bert ElsonALT48:4013:25
6Will WhittingtonWRT51:3514:13
7Sally WayteALT52:2414:27
8Ian RathboneWRT52:4414:32
9Steve Watson58:3916:10
10Ashley Watson59:2916:24
11Robyn ChapmanALT1:00:5716:48
12Alex BattagliaWRT1:03:4017:33
13Ross KellyALT1:03:4417:34
14Hermione Powell- DaviesALT1:04:5717:55
15Thomas Powell-DaviesALT1:05:0117:56
16Janet BushALT1:05:4218:07
17Jan HardyALT1:06:1918:17
18Rosie RudledgeALT1:12:1419:55
19Andrew KoerbinWRT1:13:0020:08
20Monika AnderschALT1:14:5820:40
21Kara FoxALT1:14:5920:41
22Mike CalderALT1:16:0720:59
23Jane CalderALT1:33:2925:47
Gayle GayleWestALTmispunched
Sarah BrainWRTmispunched
Hein PoortenaarALTmispunched
Jess FultonWRTmispunched
Analie Marmiondid not finish
Sam Christensendid not finish

Easy

1 925 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby GossageALT21:1911:04
2Niko Stoner23:2112:07
3Eddie Stoner23:3212:13
4James LaverALT25:5613:28
5Julia Powell-DaviesALT31:2216:17
6Evan Easman-peck31:2916:21
7Bianca White33:5717:38
8Sally SalierALT35:3218:27
9Robin Tuft41:2321:29
10Browyn FullerWRT1:02:0132:12
11Toby Koerbin1:39:0851:29
Barbara TassellALTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.