Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Southern Summer Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Southern Summer Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 January 2017

Long

4 700 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Allan Hood WRT 41:19 8:47
2 Jeff Dunn ALT 44:18 9:25
3 Mark West ALT 45:47 9:44
4 Matthew Cohen ALT 46:37 9:55
5 Gary Carroll ALT 49:36 10:33
6 Brad Sutherland ALT 50:44 10:47
7 James Sugden ALT 51:01 10:51
8 Anna Dowling WRT 53:19 11:20
9 Dion McKenzie ALT 53:52 11:27
10 Josh Allen ALT 54:07 11:30
11 Zoe Dowling WRT 54:15 11:32
12 Rachel Allen ALT 54:36 11:37
13 Bernard Walker WRT 55:10 11:44
14 Peter Tuft No club membership 59:23 12:38
15 Michael Battaglia WRT 59:51 12:44
16 Dexter Canning WRT 1:03:32 13:31
17 Carlin White No club membership 1:03:41 13:32
18 Simon Allen ALT 1:03:59 13:36
19 Karen Wild-Allen ALT 1:04:57 13:49
20 Neil Hawthorn ALT 1:07:34 14:22
21 Hugh Fitzgerald WRT 1:08:18 14:31
22 Jemery Day ALT 1:11:36 15:14
23 Charles Dragar ALT 1:14:22 15:49
Jarrah Day ALT mispunched
John Fox ALT mispunched
Darryl Smith WRT mispunched
Liz Canning WRT mispunched

Medium

3 625 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Shaw ALT 43:45 12:04
2 Kate Lucas ALT 44:16 12:12
3 Kim Carrol ALT 47:17 13:02
4 Miriam Whittington WRT 47:56 13:13
5 Bert Elson ALT 48:40 13:25
6 Will Whittington WRT 51:35 14:13
7 Sally Wayte ALT 52:24 14:27
8 Ian Rathbone WRT 52:44 14:32
9 Steve Watson No club membership 58:39 16:10
10 Ashley Watson No club membership 59:29 16:24
11 Robyn Chapman ALT 1:00:57 16:48
12 Alex Battaglia WRT 1:03:40 17:33
13 Ross Kelly ALT 1:03:44 17:34
14 Hermione Powell- Davies ALT 1:04:57 17:55
15 Thomas Powell-Davies ALT 1:05:01 17:56
16 Janet Bush ALT 1:05:42 18:07
17 Jan Hardy ALT 1:06:19 18:17
18 Rosie Rudledge ALT 1:12:14 19:55
19 Andrew Koerbin WRT 1:13:00 20:08
20 Monika Andersch ALT 1:14:58 20:40
21 Kara Fox ALT 1:14:59 20:41
22 Mike Calder ALT 1:16:07 20:59
23 Jane Calder ALT 1:33:29 25:47
Gayle GayleWest ALT mispunched
Sarah Brain WRT mispunched
Hein Poortenaar ALT mispunched
Jess Fulton WRT mispunched
Analie Marmion No club membership did not finish
Sam Christensen No club membership did not finish

Easy

1 925 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Toby Gossage ALT 21:19 11:04
2 Niko Stoner No club membership 23:21 12:07
3 Eddie Stoner No club membership 23:32 12:13
4 James Laver ALT 25:56 13:28
5 Julia Powell-Davies ALT 31:22 16:17
6 Evan Easman-peck No club membership 31:29 16:21
7 Bianca White No club membership 33:57 17:38
8 Sally Salier ALT 35:32 18:27
9 Robin Tuft No club membership 41:23 21:29
10 Browyn Fuller WRT 1:02:01 32:12
11 Toby Koerbin No club membership 1:39:08 51:29
Barbara Tassell ALT did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.