Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sand Dune Orienteering on the Spit, Gold Coast 9am-11am

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sand Dune Orienteering on the Spit, Gold Coast 9am-11am
Organiser: Paradise Lost Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 January 2017

Easy

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mali BrennenRR.Q29:4021:11
2Kari BrennanRR.Q29:51+0:1121:19
3Sundar RamamurthyEN.Q33:25+3:4523:52
4Jen RamamurthyEN.Q33:55+4:1524:13
5Roy KalecinskiTF.Q36:47+7:0726:16
6Stephanie ArmstrongNo club48:40+19:0034:45

Moderate

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rani BrennanRR.Q57:3516:27
Alan CoxTF.Qmispunched
Alex RobertsPL.Qdid not finish
Lisa RobertsPL.Qdid not finish

Hard Short

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrennanRR.Q29:2812:16
2Rowan RamamurthyEN.Q41:40+12:1217:21
3Nick WalkerNo club41:41+12:1317:22
4Grace BurrillBB.Q1:00:52+31:2425:21
5Tom SchultsUG.Q1:02:05+32:3725:52
6Fiona McIntyreUG.Q1:12:27+42:5930:11
7Barbara PopeUG.Q1:47:48+1:18:2044:55
Pam CoxTF.Qmispunched

Hard Medium

3 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katelyn EffeneyUG.Q45:5513:30
2Peter EffeneyUG.Q49:14+3:1914:28
3Su Yan TayUG.Q49:43+3:4814:37
4Meredith GrayUG.Q49:49+3:5414:39
5Laurel GannonRR.Q53:29+7:3415:43
6Mikaela GrayUG.Q54:19+8:2415:58
7Robert RapkinsEN.Q55:18+9:2316:15
8Bronte GannonRR.Q59:15+13:2017:25
9Nina GannonRR.Q1:00:55+15:0017:55
10Zazi BrennanRR.Q1:03:02+17:0718:32
11Julia GannonRR.Q1:06:49+20:5419:39
12Neil GannonRR.Q1:13:35+27:4021:38
13Jacquie RandUG.Q1:15:09+29:1422:06
14Nick AllanNo club1:20:50+34:5523:46
15Guy PigerreUG.Q1:24:33+38:3824:52
16Juliana de NooyUG.Q1:26:30+40:3525:26
17Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q1:46:01+1:00:0631:10
Greg ChatfieldUG.Qmispunched
Cameron StoreyNo clubmispunched
Clive PopeUG.Qdid not finish

Hard Long

5 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will Critchleyeooc52:0710:01
2Jack NeumannEN.Q52:40+0:3310:07
3Tim McIntyreUG.Q55:38+3:3110:41
4Steve DowlanPL.Q57:01+4:5410:57
5Winnie OakhillUG.Q57:50+5:4311:07
6Bengt HaglundOK59:05+6:5811:21
7Ryan GrayUG.Q1:03:38+11:3112:14
8Daniel GrayUG.Q1:04:45+12:3812:27
9Caroline PigerreUG.Q1:05:21+13:1412:34
10Heather MuirEN.Q1:09:53+17:4613:26
11Anna SheldonUG.Q1:10:07+18:0013:29
12Cliff HowardEN.Q1:30:26+38:1917:23
13Justin SmartNo club1:46:19+54:1220:26
14Con ManalosNo club1:46:24+54:1720:27
15Helen BreslinUG.Q1:54:38+1:02:3122:02
16James BurgessNo club1:59:58+1:07:5123:04
Ron McCartneyNo clubmispunched
Kylie AldersonNo clubmispunched
Anatoly KulikovUG.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.