Orienteering Australia

Official results for Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 13 August 2017

W10

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEVT35:5617:06

W12

2 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley19:578:57

W14

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers26:509:01

W16

5 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers59:3610:19
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:01:3310:39
3Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:04:5711:14

W40

5 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:22:5214:20
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:32:5916:06

W45

5 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers1:07:0311:36

W50

5 775 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges54:239:25
2Chris BrownEsk Valley1:04:3611:11
3Sally WayteAustralopers1:19:1513:43
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:22:4114:19
5Gayle WestAustralopers1:41:2217:33

W55

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers55:1713:33
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:06:1816:16
3Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:53:3727:52

W60

4 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAustralopers58:0814:15

W65

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers59:2614:35
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:08:4216:51
3Helena GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:12:5917:54

W70

3 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:21:3220:38

W Open AS

5 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:45:3518:16
Meisha AustinAustralopersdid not finish

M10

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley13:146:18

M12

2 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers15:507:06
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers18:218:14

M14

2 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley26:448:59
2Niko StonerAustralopers29:289:54
3Jett McCombAustralopers30:3710:17
4Charlie CooperAustralopers37:5912:46

M16

8 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:28:4210:31
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:29:0010:33
3Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:42:1312:07

M21

12 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:26:467:02
2Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:28:347:11
3Jemery DayAustralopers1:30:157:19
4Matthew CohenAustralopers1:39:168:03

M35-50AS

5 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley1:03:3211:00
2Brett SpauldingWELLINGTON RANGES1:34:3816:23

M40

9 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth McLeanESK VALLEY1:07:557:08

M45

8 425 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:23:059:51
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:28:0810:27

M50

8 425 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:13:058:40
2Mark WestAustralopers1:14:268:50
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:15:288:57
4Darryl SmithWellington Ranges1:17:159:10
5Mick CooperAustralopers1:38:4811:43
6Charles DragarAustralopers1:50:4413:08
Jeff DunnAustralopersmispunched

M55

5 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary CarrollAustralopers54:159:23
2Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:08:2711:51

M60

5 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:16:5613:19
2Paul LeFevreEsk Valley1:39:2117:12

M65

4 075 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers45:2011:07
2Ian RathboneWellington Ranges50:1012:18
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers54:1913:19
4Rod BissettPathfinders1:29:0421:51
David ColeESK VALLEYnot competing
Ben PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERSnot competing
Hein PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

M70

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers46:5111:29 Download route in GPX format
2James LaverAustralopers1:01:3215:06
3Ross KellyAustralopers1:20:4619:49

M75

3 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:28:3322:25

M Open AS

8 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:20:099:30

M/W Open A

3 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:16:0419:15
2Will WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES1:27:2222:07
3Shey BissettPathfinders1:43:1626:08

M/W Open B

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges35:0611:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.