Official results for Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017

W10

2 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsEsk Valley18:539:19

W12

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley28:2910:51

W14

2 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers21:487:55
2Mena McLeodAustralopers25:079:08
3Phoebe DavisAustralopers27:5810:10

W16

6 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:07:3911:13
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:18:2413:00
3Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:20:4513:24
4Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:21:2913:31
5Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:35:0415:46

W21

8 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders2:32:3017:40

W35-50AS

4 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison StubbsEsk Valley56:1111:35

W40

6 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:13:0012:06
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:33:4415:33
3Kim CarrollAustralopers1:47:3717:51

W45

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges54:229:01
2Cathy McCombAustralopers1:02:2210:21

W50

6 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges1:04:0910:38
2Christine MarshallAustralopers1:20:3113:21
3Sally WayteAustralopers1:21:0913:28
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:32:2015:19
5Gayle WestAustralopers2:09:0221:24
Donelda NilesEsk Valleydid not finish

W55

4 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:08:2314:05
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:17:5416:03
3Judy DavisAustralopers1:29:3418:28
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:37:1020:02
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:57:3524:14

W60

4 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:12:3514:57
2Catherine DawsonGafanhori1:15:3915:35
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:39:2120:29

W65

4 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:09:2314:18
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:24:1817:22

W70

2 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley52:1417:42
2Helena GriggsAustralopers53:3718:10

W75

2 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges1:17:1326:10

M12

2 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley16:596:28
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers37:0014:05

M14

2 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley25:579:26

M16

6 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:21:5612:16

M21

12 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley1:20:556:25
2Jarrah DayAustralopers1:33:537:27
3Matthew CohenAustralopers1:53:198:59
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley2:02:539:45
5Jed FlemingEsk Valley2:06:5610:04
6Jemery DayAustralopers2:12:4610:32
7Luke WestAustralopers2:50:1313:30

M35-50AS

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley56:599:27
2Kevin LyallEsk Valley1:20:2613:20

M45

6 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:27:2913:06 Download route in GPX format

M50

6 675 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:01:319:12
2Mark WestAustralopers1:09:3510:25
3Jeff DunnAustralopers1:12:2010:50
4Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:17:5211:39
5Mick CooperAustralopers1:23:1112:27
6Charles DragarAustralopers1:42:0215:17

M55

6 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers57:349:33
2Gary CarrollAustralopers1:30:1014:57
3Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:30:4715:04
4Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:41:0616:46

M60

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAustralopers1:14:5012:25
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

M65

4 850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers44:479:14
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers49:1710:09
3Roy DawsonGafanhori51:0410:31
4Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges52:5310:54 Download route in GPX format
5Bert ElsonAustralopers55:1011:22
6Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:12:4314:59
7Mike CalderAustralopers1:16:1515:43
8Rod BissettPathfinders1:22:3917:02

M70

4 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers1:01:4912:44 Download route in GPX format
2James LaverAustralopers1:25:5617:43
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:38:3920:20

M75

2 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers56:5819:18

M Open AS

6 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:34:3114:09
2David AtkinsonNo club membership2:02:2318:20

M/W Open A

2 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Beverley MillerAustralopers1:01:0320:41
2Shey BissettPathfinders1:04:4621:57

M/W Open B

2 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainWellington Ranges28:1910:17
2Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges29:0910:36
Meisha AustinAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.