Orienteering Australia

Official results for Woodbridge School - Christmas Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Woodbridge School - Christmas Event
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 26 November 2017

1

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers16:57
2Steve WatsonWellington Ranges18:40
3Anthony StonerAustralopers19:17
4Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges19:23
5Jemery DayAustralopers19:25
6Paul EnkelaarAustralopers20:18
7Allan HoodWellington Ranges20:45
8Cathy McCombAustralopers20:51
8Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges20:51
10Jeff DunnAustralopers21:18
11John WhittingtonWellington Ranges21:20
12Sue HancockWellington Ranges21:38
13Peter SmartAustralopers21:54
14Nicola MarshallAustralopers22:13
15Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges22:53
16Anna DowlingWellington Ranges23:32
17Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers23:48
18Simon AllenAustralopers24:18
19Nicholas CarmichaelCasual Members Tas26:17
20Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges26:18
21Quinn BissettPathfinders30:47
22Neil HawthorneAustralopers31:32
23Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers31:38
24Shey BissettPathfinders41:45
25Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders42:09
26Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers46:28
Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tasnot competing

2

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombAustralopers19:57
2Jett McCombAustralopers20:57
3Sally WayteAustralopers22:34
4Lucy HawthorneAustralopers23:20
5Niko StonerAustralopers24:23
6Bert ElsonAustralopers25:41
7Kate LucasAustralopers27:08
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers28:17
9Ian RathboneWellington Ranges29:06
10Jan HardyAustralopers30:12
11Ross KellyAustralopers35:16
12Valerie BrammallEsk Valley36:26

3

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers22:17
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers27:24
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers29:27
4Jane CalderAustralopers30:12
5Madeleine Parsons30:41
6Helena GriggsAustralopers31:16
7Eddie StonerAustralopers31:34
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers31:46
9Mike CalderAustralopers32:50
10Christine PalmerAustralopers35:03

4

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers19:30
2Sally Salier25:55
3Tony MountAustralopers28:30
Martin BicevskisAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.