Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Sprint Championships
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 March 2017

W10A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S36:1324:08

W12A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S13:379:04
2Jemima LloydTT S16:51+3:1411:14
3Emily MarschallTT S17:40+4:0311:46

W14A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S18:2710:15
2Ana PenckYA S19:18+0:5110:43

W20A

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S15:335:58
2Abigail GeorgeTT S17:36+2:036:46
3Meredith NormanTJ S18:51+3:187:15
4Sarah LimTJ S21:53+6:208:25
5Katrin MalcomessTSG Bad König26:08+10:3510:03
Alyce HeapYA Smispunched

W21A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S16:346:22
2Jenny CasanovaWA S18:38+2:047:10
Shannon NicolsonYA Sdid not start

W35A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S21:498:23
Jacqueline StephensYA Sdid not start

W45A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S21:579:58
2Evelyn ColwellOH S24:52+2:5511:18
3Erica DimentTT S25:36+3:3911:38
4Susan GeorgeTT S26:20+4:2311:58
5Sandra AfnanYA S28:53+6:5613:07
6Jill CongediOH S29:17+7:2013:18
Allison WhittakerTT Sdid not start

W55A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Wendy HeapYA Sdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not start

W65A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S22:5912:46
2Carol SuchOH S40:43+17:4422:37

M10A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S27:3218:21
Ben MarschallTT Smispunched

M12A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S16:5511:16
2Oliver HazledineYA S18:28+1:3312:18
Finn JohnstonTJ Sdid not start

M14A

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S16:287:29
2Max GrivellTT S16:40+0:127:34
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S17:41+1:138:02
4Oscar JohnstonTJ S18:54+2:268:35
5Finlay TwiningYA S19:43+3:158:57
6Remi AfnanYA S22:13+5:4510:05
7Leith SodenOH S22:55+6:2710:24
8Finn FogartyOH S25:04+8:3611:23

M16A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PhilpottCR S36:4914:09
Ethan PenckYA Smispunched

M20A

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S17:175:24
2Nicholas CongediOH S18:53+1:365:54
3Dante AfnanYA S18:54+1:375:54
4Rohan JacksonCR S23:31+6:147:20
5Cameron GreenYA S32:12+14:5510:03
6Thomas BrazierCR S37:53+20:3611:50

M21A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S15:584:59
2Will KennedyWA S18:24+2:265:45
3Stefano RausOH S19:19+3:216:02
4John NieuwenhovenTT S19:31+3:336:05
5Rory McCombCR S20:59+5:016:33
Simon GilbieTJ Sdid not start

M35A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S22:337:02
2Andrew KennedyWA S22:56+0:237:10
3Rhys FogartyOH S24:22+1:497:36
4Desmond NormanTJ S32:26+9:5310:08

M45A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S19:137:23
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S19:49+0:367:37
3Ian GrivellTT S24:50+5:379:33
4Doug JohnstonTJ S26:33+7:2010:12
5Steve CooperYA S28:31+9:1810:58
Andrew WhittakerTT Sdid not start

M55A

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S20:239:15
1Craig ColwellOH S20:239:15
3Trevor DimentTT S20:33+0:109:20
4Ian WinnOH S23:15+2:5210:34
5Phil HazellTT S23:35+3:1210:43
6Andrew McCombOLifant25:43+5:2011:41
7Aylwin LimTJ S26:04+5:4111:50
8Lewis CarterTJ S36:35+16:1216:37

M65A

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank BurdenOH S16:539:22
2Robert SmithTT S17:39+0:469:48
3Robert TuckerYA S19:05+2:1210:36
4Clive ArthurTT S19:10+2:1710:38
5Greg RowberryWA S19:20+2:2710:44
6Jeffrey DinningOH S21:39+4:4612:01
7David TilbrookOH S23:59+7:0613:19
8Ken ThompsonTT S27:19+10:2615:10

M75A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S21:5312:09
2George ReevesTT S23:31+1:3813:03
3Frank TomasWA S31:12+9:1917:20

1M

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S26:248:15

3M

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenOH S40:2818:23
1Rachel BurdenOH S40:2818:23

5M

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BurdenOH S14:169:30
2Patrick HillyardTJ S27:01+12:4518:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.