Orienteering Australia

Official results for Orienteering - Bluestone North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering - Bluestone North
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 May 2017

Hard 2

6 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q50:597:57
2Kurt NeumannEN.Q51:12+0:138:00
3Riley de JongRR.Q58:08+7:099:05
4Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q58:44+7:459:10
5Caroline PigerreUG.Q59:27+8:289:17
6Laurina NeumannBG.V59:50+8:519:20
7Lachlan HowardEN.Q1:04:24+13:2510:03
8Winnie OakhillUG.Q1:04:38+13:3910:05
9Anna SheldonUG.Q1:15:55+24:5611:51
10Warwick WilliamsBG.V1:26:52+35:5313:34
11Helen BreslinUG.Q1:31:35+40:3614:18
12Tony BowmanMoores Pocket1:42:27+51:2816:00
13Michael FreeGaringal2:16:37+1:25:3821:20
Nicholas BurridgeUG.Qmispunched
Sundar RamamurthyEN.Qdid not start

Hard 3

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUG.Q52:4910:46
2Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q1:01:14+8:2512:29
3Robert RapkinsEN.Q1:05:46+12:5713:25
4Su Yan TayUG.Q1:10:29+17:4014:23
Ross McGinnisSO.Qmispunched

Hard 4

4 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter RussellSO.Q1:04:1614:36
2Sophie PatonWooloowin1:06:02+1:4615:00
3James ShulmeisterUG.Q1:10:34+6:1816:02
4Guy PigerreUG.Q1:13:43+9:2716:45
5Murray PowellUG.Q1:18:49+14:3317:54
6Frances PowellUG.Q1:21:52+17:3618:36
7Juliana de NooyUG.Q1:26:06+21:5019:34
8Trevor SauerSO.Q1:35:11+30:5521:37
Bill CruickshankUgly Gullymispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Joan SheldonUG.Qmispunched
James BowlingQueendid not start

Hard 5

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEN.Q59:5917:08
2Judith HayTF.Q1:02:35+2:3617:52
3Christopher SpriggsUG.Q1:06:57+6:5819:07
4Margaret WilliamsBG1:28:34+28:3525:18
5Alan W CoxTF.Q1:41:04+41:0528:52
6Pam CoxTF.Q1:41:21+41:2228:57
Robin SpriggsUG.Qmispunched
Fiona McIntyreUG.Qmispunched
Rhonda BowlingQueendid not start
Elizabeth FergusonUG.Qdid not start

Easy

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEN.Q32:5412:39
2Linda BurridgeUG.Q41:54+9:0016:06
3Joshua NewnesEN42:10+9:1616:13
4Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q43:07+10:1316:35
5Paul GarbelliniEN.Q43:09+10:1516:35
6Lily WinburnEN.Q49:16+16:2218:56
7Michelle WinburnEN.Q49:19+16:2518:58
8Elanor WilliamsBG1:07:42+34:4826:02
James FergusonUG.Qdid not start
Lachlan FergusonUG.Qdid not start
Scott FergusonUG.Qdid not start
Jen RamamurthyEN.Qdid not start

Very Easy

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q15:4111:12
2Lucy PeljoNo club24:57+9:1617:49
3Roy KalecinskiTF.Q29:58+14:1721:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.