Official results for Bush Orienteering - OY9 - Goolman North, near Ipswich

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Orienteering - OY9 - Goolman North, near Ipswich
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

Hard 1

7 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack NeumannEN.Q58:068:18
2Anna SheldonUG.Q1:10:21+12:1510:03
3Mark NemethTF.Q1:11:40+13:3410:14
4Daniel GrayUG.Q1:14:51+16:4510:41
5Lachlan HowardEN.Q1:22:45+24:3911:49
6Tony BowmanMoores Pocket1:39:24+41:1814:12
7John GanTF.Q1:48:25+50:1915:29
Lorenzo CalabroTF.Qdid not start

Hard 2

5 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUG.Q54:4410:08
2Ryan GrayUG.Q56:20+1:3610:25
3Tony HowesUG.Q1:02:18+7:3411:32
4Laurel GannonRR.Q1:09:35+14:5112:53
5Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q1:12:13+17:2913:22
6Wim de JongRR.Q1:13:25+18:4113:35
7Ross McGinnisSO.Q1:14:27+19:4313:47
8Meredith GrayUG.Q1:14:48+20:0413:51
9Geoff PeckTF.Q1:14:49+20:0513:51
10Ellie de JongRR.Q1:18:23+23:3914:30
11Jess RogersRR.Q1:39:00+44:1618:20
12Helen BreslinUG.Q1:47:04+52:2019:49
Paul ElbyEN.Qdid not finish
Malcolm PowellUG.Qdid not finish
Lance ReadUG.Qdid not start

Hard 3

4 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark PetrieSO.Q46:559:58
2Su Yan TayUG.Q48:49+1:5410:23
3Robert RapkinsEN.Q49:45+2:5010:35
4Neil SimsonTF.Q52:02+5:0711:04
5Tomasina CalabroTF.Q53:32+6:3711:23
6Tony BryantEN.Q54:56+8:0111:41
7Lucy HillRR.Q55:56+9:0111:54
8Greg ChatfieldUG.Q56:45+9:5012:04
9Peter RussellSO.Q58:26+11:3112:25
10Richard LaneRR.Q58:37+11:4212:28
11Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q59:02+12:0712:33
12Jim DougallTF.Q59:36+12:4112:40
13Julia GannonRR.Q59:56+13:0112:45
14Nina GannonRR.Q1:00:20+13:2512:50
15James ShulmeisterUG.Q1:02:11+15:1613:13
16Stephen MorrisTF.Q1:03:41+16:4613:32
17Brian CordwellTF.Q1:16:34+29:3916:17
18David FirmanEN.Q1:20:16+33:2117:04
19Alistair MatthewsTF.Q1:47:31+1:00:3622:52
Murray PowellUG.Qmispunched
Wendy ReadUG.Qdid not start

Hard 4

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranTF.Q37:4711:48
2Laura de JongRR.Q42:33+4:4613:17
3Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q42:37+4:5013:19
4Cameron WilliamsRR.Q42:53+5:0613:24
5Leanne OSheaEN.Q42:56+5:0913:25
6Kathy PetrieSO.Q45:40+7:5314:16
7Jacquie RandUG.Q48:02+10:1515:00
8Clive PopeUG.Q53:11+15:2416:37
9Guy PigerreUG.Q56:46+18:5917:44
10Kasey LaneRR.Q1:00:40+22:5318:57
11Owen MatthewsTF.Q1:04:46+26:5920:14
12Helen HillRR.Q1:16:53+39:0624:01
13Esther TownsendEN.Q1:22:53+45:0625:54
Tom SchultsUG.Qmispunched
Mikaela GrayUG.Qdid not start

Hard 5

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEN.Q35:3316:09
2Judith HayTF.Q38:53+3:2017:40
3Tony Tavner-CornerTF.Q41:01+5:2818:38
4Christine CordwellTF.Q43:40+8:0719:50
5Jennifer BrettTF.Q45:33+10:0020:42
6Johanna Tavner-CornerTF.Q47:37+12:0421:38
7Pam CoxTF.Q56:55+21:2225:52
8Alan W CoxTF.Q59:49+24:1627:11
9Jane ZimmermanEN.Q1:00:30+24:5727:29
10Donnita DougallTF.Q1:14:01+38:2833:38
11John CooperUG.Q1:18:04+42:3135:29

Moderate 1

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henrik IsenstromEN.Q52:4013:51
2William CoxRR.Q57:22+4:4215:05
3Nicole WilliamsRR.Q1:00:28+7:4815:54
4Alison BryantEN.Q1:15:33+22:5319:52
Dylan BryantEN.Qdid not start

Moderate 2

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella RogersRR.Q38:1812:21
2Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q47:01+8:4315:10
3Sara GarbelliniEN.Q50:32+12:1416:18
4Annette RogersRR.Q56:37+18:1918:15
5Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q1:53:04+1:14:4636:28
Paul GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Scott FergusonUG.Qdid not start

Easy

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa IsenstromEN.Q22:409:26
2Chris NemethTF.Q23:30+0:509:47
3Alvin IsenstromEN.Q25:43+3:0310:42
4James FergusonUG.Q28:55+6:1512:02
5Lisa de JongRR.Q36:23+13:4315:09
6Jen RamamurthyEN.Q43:41+21:0118:12
Sundar RamamurthyEN.Qmispunched
Sharon WithersEN.Qdid not start

Very Easy

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEN.Q17:147:50
2Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q21:58+4:449:59
3Lachlan FergusonUG.Q27:02+9:4812:17
4Matilda RogersRR.Q27:25+10:1112:27
5Alara WilliamsRR.Q30:07+12:5313:41
6Cate NemethTF.Q30:20+13:0613:47
7Caelan WilliamsRR.Q35:20+18:0616:03
8Callum BryantEN.Q40:21+23:0718:20
9Klara IsenstromEN.Q42:16+25:0219:12
10Freja IsenstromEN.Q45:52+28:3820:50
11Ed CubillaNo club1:01:13+43:5927:49
Emrys RogersRR.Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.