Orienteering Australia

Official results for Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan Campus

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan Campus
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 October 2017

Hard 1

1 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q12:336:58
2Lachlan HowardEN.Q13:38+1:057:34
3Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Q15:54+3:218:50
4Caroline PigerreUG.Q16:17+3:449:02
5Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q17:25+4:529:40
6Alison BurrillBB.Q17:42+5:099:50
7Jess RogersRR.Q18:05+5:3210:02
8Neil SimsonTF.Q18:19+5:4610:10
9Mark NemethTF.Q18:35+6:0210:19
10Tim McIntyreUG.Q19:40+7:0710:55
11Cameron WilliamsRR.Q21:43+9:1012:03
12Felicity CrosatoRR.Q23:33+11:0013:05
13Kayleen MorrisonEN.Q24:06+11:3313:23
14Reid MoranTF.Q25:41+13:0814:16
15Rob RapkinsEN.Q26:18+13:4514:36
16Clive PopeUG.Q36:20+23:4720:11
17Tom SchultsUG.Q36:47+24:1420:26
Scott FergusonUG.Qmispunched

Hard 2

1 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN.Q12:558:04
2Simeon BurrillBB.Q13:43+0:488:34
3Jack NeumannEN.Q14:08+1:138:50
4Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Q14:57+2:029:20
5Daniel GrayUG.Q15:37+2:429:45
6Mark NemethTF.Q17:46+4:5111:06
7Anna SheldonUG.Q18:15+5:2011:24
7Jess RogersRR.Q18:15+5:2011:24
9Neil SimsonTF.Q18:30+5:3511:33
10Cameron WilliamsRR.Q19:23+6:2812:06
11Wendy ReadUG.Q20:44+7:4912:57
12Felicity CrosatoRR.Q20:53+7:5813:03
13Reid MoranTF.Q21:22+8:2713:21
14Jacquie RandUG.Q23:32+10:3714:42
15Rob RapkinsEN.Q23:41+10:4614:48
16Phil BurrillBB.Q29:21+16:2618:20
17Jim BowlingEN.Q34:36+21:4121:37
18Fiona McIntyreUG.Q40:38+27:4325:23
19Barbara PopeUG.Q1:01:50+48:5538:38

Hard 3

1 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN.Q9:246:42
2Jaiden FidgeUG.Q10:00+0:367:08
3Ryan GrayUG.Q10:47+1:237:42
4Tony BryantEN.Q10:49+1:257:43
5Caroline PigerreUG.Q11:27+2:038:10
6Mikaela GrayUG.Q11:44+2:208:22
7Wendy ReadUG.Q13:21+3:579:32
8Dylan BryantEN.Q14:40+5:1610:28
9Annette RogersRR.Q15:56+6:3211:22
10Juliana de NooyUG.Q17:00+7:3612:08
11Ella RogersRR.Q17:08+7:4412:14
12Greg MorrisonEN.Q17:19+7:5512:22
13Marion BurrillBB.Q19:03+9:3913:36
14Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q19:07+9:4313:39
15Judith HayTF.Q21:03+11:3915:02
16Scott FergusonUG.Q21:36+12:1215:25
17Alison BryantEN.Q29:25+20:0121:00
18Rob SimsonTF.Q32:32+23:0823:14
19Roy KalecinskiTF.Q51:29+42:0536:46
Nicole WilliamsRR.Qmispunched

Moderate

1 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaiden FidgeUG.Q9:106:06
2Ryan GrayUG.Q9:25+0:156:16
3Krystal NeumannEN.Q9:46+0:366:30
4Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q9:49+0:396:32
5Lachlan HowardEN.Q10:25+1:156:56
6Mikaela GrayUG.Q11:16+2:067:30
7Alison BurrillBB.Q11:27+2:177:38
8Tony BryantEN.Q11:40+2:307:46
9Neil SimsonTF.Q12:48+3:388:32
10Mark NemethTF.Q13:24+4:148:56
11Will CoxRR.Q13:47+4:379:11
12Alison BryantEN.Q14:54+5:449:56
13Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q17:22+8:1211:34
14Annette RogersRR.Q17:43+8:3311:48
15Nicole WilliamsRR.Q18:01+8:5112:00
16Kayleen MorrisonEN.Q18:39+9:2912:26
17Tom SchultsUG.Q20:34+11:2413:42
18James FergusonUG.Q29:13+20:0319:28
19Pam CoxTF.Q37:35+28:2525:03
Sharon WithersEN.Qmispunched

Easy

800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel GrayUG.Q6:057:36
2Dylan BryantEN.Q6:11+0:067:43
3Cayleb FidgeBB.Q6:50+0:458:32
4Miles BryantEN.Q7:20+1:159:10
5Jacquie RandUG.Q8:07+2:0210:08
6Phil BurrillBB.Q9:26+3:2111:47
7Chris NemethTF.Q9:30+3:2511:52
8Alara WilliamsRR.Q10:04+3:5912:35
9Ella RogersRR.Q10:23+4:1812:58
10Callum BryantEN.Q10:34+4:2913:12
11Jim BowlingEN.Q11:22+5:1714:12
12Pam CoxTF.Q13:32+7:2716:55
13Caelan WilliamsRR.Q14:15+8:1017:48
14Fiona McIntyreUG.Q15:16+9:1119:05
15Cate NemethTF.Q17:30+11:2521:52
16Lachlan FergusonUG.Q22:51+16:4628:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.