Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park O #1 City Botanic Gardens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park O #1 City Botanic Gardens
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 4 November 2017

Short

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ignacio AlvearNo club16:156:46
2Linda BurridgeUG.Q23:02+6:479:35
3Caroline PigerreUG.Q27:29+11:1411:27
4Robin SpriggsUG.Q28:11+11:5611:44
5David ClarkEN.Q29:30+13:1512:17
6Alicia NgNo club29:49+13:3412:25
7Jodie ChiaNo club29:52+13:3712:26
8Ethan CroweNo club31:49+15:3413:15
9Julie CroweNo club31:54+15:3913:17
10Meredith GrayUG.Q32:14+15:5913:25
11Fiona McIntyreUG.Q38:05+21:5015:52
12Pam CoxTF.Q38:34+22:1916:04
13Roy KalecinskiTF.Q44:07+27:5218:22
14John ClarkEN.Q45:07+28:5218:47
15Iain DuncanSO.Q49:46+33:3120:44
16Noelene AndersonUG.Q49:48+33:3320:45
17Judy RaffertyNo club6:47:42+6:31:272:49:52
Bronte KiesekerNo clubmispunched
AJ ShieffNo clubmispunched

Long

3 900 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEN.Q18:524:50
2Krystal NeumannEN.Q19:09+0:174:54
3Tom RonnfeldtNo club19:24+0:324:58
4Anatoly KulikovUG.Q19:58+1:065:07
5Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q20:03+1:115:08
6Ryan GrayUG.Q20:06+1:145:09
7Lachlan HowardEN.Q21:11+2:195:25
8Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q23:29+4:376:01
9Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Q23:52+5:006:07
10Mikaela GrayUG.Q23:53+5:016:07
11Su Yan TayUG.Q23:55+5:036:07
11Daniel GrayUG.Q23:55+5:036:07
13Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q24:39+5:476:19
14Heidi SalonenNo club25:37+6:456:34
15Tim McIntyreUG.Q26:55+8:036:54
16Tony BryantEN.Q27:55+9:037:09
17Alex CroweNo club29:58+11:067:41
18Mark CroweNo club30:01+11:097:41
19Liam HaselgroveNo club33:06+14:148:29
20Simon FosterNo club33:41+14:498:38
21Alex TrappettNo club36:22+17:309:19
22Wendy NeumannEN.Q37:20+18:289:34
23Ulla HeikkilaSO.Q37:26+18:349:35
24Juliana de NooyUG.Q38:36+19:449:53
25Darryn QuinnSO.Q38:51+19:599:57
26Fiona QuinnSO.Q38:56+20:049:58
27Bob SinclairNo club39:07+20:1510:01
28James MitchellUG.Q41:06+22:1410:32
29Kate DunneNo club42:10+23:1810:48
30David FirmanEN.Q43:25+24:3311:07
31Guy PigerreUG.Q43:41+24:4911:12
32David MorrisUG.Q46:19+27:2711:52
33Erin HaselgroveNo club1:10:04+51:1217:57
Peter DunneNo clubmispunched
Sean HaselgroveNo clubmispunched
Paul HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Kathy HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Sofie HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Wendy WingNo clubmispunched
Stephen MorrisTF.Qmispunched
ian DaleNo clubmispunched
Emma ThorsenNo clubdid not finish

Very Easy

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben RankinNo club8:277:02
2Alex CroweNo club8:43+0:167:15
3James FergusonUG.Q9:17+0:507:44
4Rob RankinNo club15:53+7:2613:14
5Lachlan FergusonUG.Q16:46+8:1913:58
6Ethan CroweNo club18:29+10:0215:24
7Julie CroweNo club18:59+10:3215:49
8Mark CroweNo club19:02+10:3515:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.