Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queensland Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017 - Sunday 10 September 2017

Amiens-Event 1Amiens-Event 2Amiens-Event 2 (overall)

M/W10N

2 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Callum BryantEN Qcompleted
Freja IsenstromEN Qcompleted
Klara IsenstromEN Qcompleted
Cate NemethTF Qcompleted
Elin SchulzUG Qcompleted
Luca SchulzUG Qcompleted

W10A

2 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q16:577:26
2Alara WilliamsRR Q19:03+2:058:21

W12A

1 960 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Charlotte CoghlanEN Qdid not start

W14A

3 680 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUG Q39:0710:37
2Laura de JongRR Q55:04+15:5714:57
3Maxine LovellRR Q1:05:53+26:4617:54
4Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:22:01+42:5422:17
Madeline BallochBB Qdid not start
Rani BrennanRR Qdid not start

W16A

5 440 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kasey LaneRR Q1:45:2319:22
2Julia GannonRR Q1:50:20+4:5720:16
3Nina GannonRR Q2:14:39+29:1624:45

W20A

6 920 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreUG Q1:59:5017:19
2Bronte GannonRR Q2:23:39+23:4920:45
3Laurel GannonRR Q2:38:57+39:0722:58
Winnie OakhillUG Qdid not finish
Ellie de JongRR Qdid not finish
Anastasia HeikkilaSO Qdid not finish

W21A

8 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAO A1:20:219:23
2Krystal NeumannEN Q1:24:25+4:049:52
3Anna SheldonUG Q1:34:32+14:1111:03
4Helen BreslinUG Q3:29:36+2:09:1524:30
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish

W21AS

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca PhillipsDeddington1:51:0620:25

W35A

6 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meredith GrayUG Q2:16:3019:43

W35-44AS

4 860 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michelle SchulzUG Q2:04:2425:35

W45A

6 540 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Su Yan TayUG Q1:22:2312:35
2Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb1:26:25+4:0213:12
3Jenny BourneEU V1:27:29+5:0613:22
4Wendy ReadUG Q1:38:12+15:4915:00
5Helen OCallaghanBB N2:08:19+45:5619:37
Alex GannonRR Qdid not finish

W45-54AS

3 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Qmispunched
Erica SmithNT Ndid not start

W55A

5 440 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy PetrieSO Q1:44:1919:10
2Frances PowellUG Q1:55:39+11:2021:15 Download route in GPX format
3Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:57:18+12:5921:33
4Juliana de NooyUG Q2:01:33+17:1422:20
5Marion BurrillBB Q2:10:55+26:3624:03
6Anne WilsonBB Q2:48:48+1:04:2931:01
7Leanne OSheaEN Q3:09:17+1:24:5834:47

W55+AS

2 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith HayTF Q50:4920:54
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:01:37+10:4725:21
3Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:02:06+11:1725:33
4Jennifer SchulzTF Q1:10:09+19:1928:52
5Rose CampbellFN Q1:12:38+21:4829:53
Claudia PalmerBB Nnot competing

W65A

3 580 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q1:01:0417:03
2Jacquie RandUG Q1:07:34+6:3018:52
3Dorothy KaneWellington1:34:45+33:4126:27
4Jay MairUG Q1:43:43+42:3928:58
5Esther TownsendEN Q1:58:44+57:4033:09
6Robin SpriggsUG Q2:06:35+1:05:3135:21

W75+A

2 430 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pam CoxTF Q1:31:2137:35
2Barbara PopeUG Q1:41:57+10:3641:57
Jennifer BrettTF Qmispunched

M10A

2 280 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex WoolfordBB N15:336:49
2Eric LovellRR Q17:20+1:467:36
3Lachlan FergusonUG Q19:06+3:328:22
4Adrian GarbelliniEN Q22:21+6:479:48
5Caelan WilliamsRR Q24:32+8:5810:45
Miles BryantEN Qdid not start

M12A

1 960 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul GarbelliniEN Q16:348:27
2James FergusonUG Q19:26+2:519:54
3Jack ReinbottRR Q19:42+3:0710:03
4Chris NemethTF Q21:02+4:2710:43
5Gabriel SchubertRR Q25:24+8:4912:57
Alvin IsenstromEN Qmispunched

M14A

4 540 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB N49:2610:53
2Oliver SchubertRR Q55:53+6:2712:18
3Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:01:37+12:1113:34
4Jamie WoolfordBB N1:24:50+35:2418:41
5William CoxRR Q1:53:18+1:03:5224:57
Dylan BryantEN Qdid not start

M16A

6 540 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grant ReinbottRR Q1:08:4810:31
2Blake ReinbottRR Q1:18:04+9:1611:56
3Ryan GrayUG Q1:22:28+13:4012:36
4Jaiden FidgeBB Q1:24:44+15:5612:57
5Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:34:56+26:0814:30
6Oscar WoolfordBB N1:58:45+49:5718:09
Angus PowellUG Qdid not start

M20A

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUG Q1:51:4712:25
2Thomas GarbelliniEN Q2:08:19+16:3214:15

M20AS

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Murray PowellUG Q2:15:0024:48

M21A

11 480 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley de JongRR Q1:41:368:51
2Anatoly KulikovUG Q1:42:31+0:558:55
3Jack NeumannEN Q1:43:54+2:189:03
4Kurt NeumannEN Q1:44:33+2:579:06
5Simeon BurrillBB Q1:47:17+5:419:20
6James SheldonUG Q1:48:29+6:539:26
7Geoff LawfordEU V2:20:27+38:5112:14
Lorenzo CalabroTF Qdid not finish

M21AS

6 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel WilsonRR A2:16:2819:43

M35A

9 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben SchulzUG Q1:44:4811:38
2Tony BryantEN Q3:30:16+1:45:2823:21
Francis BreslinTaringamispunched
Ross McGinnisSO Qdid not finish
Martin ColeBundabergdid not finish

M35-44AS

6 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUG Q2:08:2719:38

M45A

8 550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB N1:17:119:01
2Bo GranstedtIK Hakarpspojkarna1:22:08+4:579:36
3Blair TrewinYV V1:23:32+6:219:46
4Mark NemethTF Q1:37:40+20:2911:25
5Cameron WilliamsRR Q2:46:32+1:29:2119:28
6Richard LaneRR Q3:27:25+2:10:1424:15
Cam SchubertRR Qmispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR Qmispunched
Neil SimsonTF Qdid not finish
Lance ReadUG Qdid not finish
Wim de JongRR Qdid not finish
Alan BallochBB Qdid not start
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start

M45-54AS

4 860 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb1:22:4817:02

M55A

6 540 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arnold SimsonAO A1:11:1410:53
2Don BarkerNT N1:29:10+17:5613:38
3Tony HowesUG Q1:30:39+19:2513:51
4Cliff HowardEN Q1:39:36+28:2215:13
5Peter EffeneyUG Q1:44:27+33:1315:58
6Michael BurtRR A1:46:11+34:5716:14
7Murray HainesSO Q1:58:25+47:1118:06
8Philip BurrillBB Q2:13:07+1:01:5320:21
9Tony GarrPO A2:23:55+1:12:4122:00
Alec WattNT Nmispunched
Mark PetrieSO Qdid not start

M55+AS

3 580 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter MayNT N58:0416:13
2Howard WilmotBB Q1:23:32+25:2823:20
3Bill MonaghanPO A1:38:48+40:4427:35
4Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:52:56+54:5231:32
5Guy PigerreUG Q1:57:37+59:3332:51
Iain DuncanSO Qmispunched
Roy KalecinskiTF Qnot competing

M65A

5 440 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N1:13:4613:33
2Eric BakerNT N1:19:11+5:2514:33
3Steve FlickBN N1:20:32+6:4614:48
4Trevor SauerSO Q1:23:08+9:2215:16
5Peter RussellSO Q1:28:43+14:5716:18
6Neil KaneWellington1:30:24+16:3816:37
7Reid MoranTF Q1:45:12+31:2619:20
8David FirmanEN Q1:47:56+34:1019:50
9Maurice AnkerNT N1:48:11+34:2519:53
10Robert RapkinsEN Q1:49:28+35:4220:07
11David SchulzTF Q2:08:05+54:1923:32
12Andrew CampbellFN Q2:13:15+59:2924:29
13James MitchellUG Q2:20:32+1:06:4625:49
14Christopher SpriggsUG Q2:37:47+1:24:0129:00
15Doug WilsonBB Q2:43:12+1:29:2630:00
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not finish
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

M75A

3 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl ErbacherPO A1:11:4920:03
2Robin SimsonTF Q1:42:19+30:3028:34
3Clive PopeUG Q1:56:38+44:4932:34
4Alan W CoxTF Q3:38:54+2:27:051:01:08

M Open B

4 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henrik IsenstromEN Q1:01:2013:30
2Zach BuckleyBB Q1:24:10+22:5018:32
3Scott FergusonUG Q1:47:10+45:5023:36
4Andreas TillmannArmidale1:47:12+45:5223:36

W Open B

3 680 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:00:0516:19
2Alison BryantEN Q1:18:02+17:5721:12
3Elizabeth FergusonUG Q1:18:41+18:3621:22
4Ulla HeikkilaSO Q1:36:51+36:4626:19
5Jen RamamurthyEN Q2:05:32+1:05:2734:06
6Claudia PalmerBB N2:11:13+1:11:0835:39
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Noelene AndersonUG Qdid not finish
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

Open Easy

1 960 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lisa IsenstromEN Q21:3711:01
2Sundar RamamurthyEN Q22:41+1:0311:34
3Deb ReinbottRR Q23:01+1:2411:44
4Lisa de JongRR Q35:20+13:4318:01
5Roy KalecinskiTF Q44:40+23:0222:47
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qnot competing
Zoe Barker-SmithNT Ndid not start
Jen WoodsTF Qdid not start

EOD Hard

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ingo Hetteling- -did not finish

EOD Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alix Hetteling- -1:36:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.