Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Queensland Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Queensland Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017 - Sunday 10 September 2017

Amiens-Event 1Amiens-Event 2Amiens-Event 2 (overall)

M/W10N

2 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Klara IsenstromEN Qcompleted
Elin SchulzUG Qcompleted
Luca SchulzUG Qcompleted
Callum BryantEN Qdid not finish
Freja IsenstromEN Qdid not finish
Cate NemethTF Qdid not finish

W10A

2 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q34:18
2Alara WilliamsRR Q48:01+13:42

W12A

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Charlotte CoghlanEN Qdid not finish

W14A

3 680 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Laura de JongRR Q1:30:03
2Maxine LovellRR Q1:50:58+20:55
3Sara GarbelliniEN Q2:59:10+1:29:07
Madeline BallochBB Qdid not finish
Rani BrennanRR Qdid not finish
Mikaela GrayUG Qdid not finish

W16A

5 440 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nina GannonRR Q4:12:15
Julia GannonRR Qdid not finish
Kasey LaneRR Qdid not finish

W20A

6 920 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Caroline PigerreUG Q3:06:06
2Bronte GannonRR Q4:29:31+1:23:25
Ellie de JongRR Qdid not finish
Laurel GannonRR Qdid not finish
Anastasia HeikkilaSO Qdid not finish
Winnie OakhillUG Qdid not finish

W21A

8 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAO A2:19:30
2Krystal NeumannEN Q2:31:58+12:28
3Anna SheldonUG Q2:48:44+29:14
4Helen BreslinUG Q6:12:20+3:52:50
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish

W21AS

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca PhillipsDeddington3:37:18

W35A

6 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Meredith GrayUG Qdid not finish

W35-44AS

4 860 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michelle SchulzUG Q3:45:40

W45A

6 540 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenny BourneEU V2:29:33
2Su Yan TayUG Q2:38:37+9:04
3Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb2:39:30+9:57
4Wendy ReadUG Q3:19:46+50:13
5Helen OCallaghanBB N3:53:11+1:23:38
Alex GannonRR Qdid not finish

W45-54AS

3 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Erica SmithNT Ndid not finish
Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Qdid not finish

W55A

5 440 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q3:36:23
2Kathy PetrieSO Q3:40:55+4:32
3Juliana de NooyUG Q3:50:31+14:08
4Anne WilsonBB Q4:21:58+45:35
5Frances PowellUG Q4:37:41+1:01:18
6Leanne OSheaEN Q5:04:55+1:28:32
7Marion BurrillBB Q5:19:36+1:43:13

W55+AS

2 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Judith HayTF Q1:59:20
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N2:04:14+4:53
3Jennifer SchulzTF Q2:26:40+27:19
4Fiona McIntyreUG Q2:28:31+29:11
5Rose CampbellFN Q2:55:35+56:14
Claudia PalmerBB Ndid not finish

W65A

3 580 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q1:45:00
2Jacquie RandUG Q2:01:45+16:45
3Robin SpriggsUG Q3:44:32+1:59:32
4Jay MairUG Q3:49:11+2:04:11
5Esther TownsendEN Q3:51:42+2:06:42
Dorothy KaneWellingtondid not finish

W75+A

2 430 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara PopeUG Q3:27:47
2Pam CoxTF Q3:33:11+5:24
Jennifer BrettTF Qdid not finish

M10A

2 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex WoolfordBB N31:00
2Eric LovellRR Q32:20+1:19
3Lachlan FergusonUG Q36:28+5:27
4Adrian GarbelliniEN Q42:53+11:52
5Caelan WilliamsRR Q43:06+12:05
Miles BryantEN Qdid not finish

M12A

1 960 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jack ReinbottRR Q37:52
2Paul GarbelliniEN Q40:36+2:44
3Chris NemethTF Q40:50+2:58
4Gabriel SchubertRR Q46:05+8:13
5James FergusonUG Q57:31+19:39
Alvin IsenstromEN Qdid not finish

M14A

4 540 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sam WoolfordBB N1:24:08
2Oliver SchubertRR Q1:51:16+27:08
3Jamie WoolfordBB N2:15:48+51:40
4William CoxRR Q3:03:35+1:39:27
Dylan BryantEN Qdid not finish
Cayleb FidgeBB Qdid not finish

M16A

6 540 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jaiden FidgeBB Q2:11:06
2Grant ReinbottRR Q2:18:23+7:17
3Blake ReinbottRR Q2:56:29+45:23
4Oscar WoolfordBB N3:31:43+1:20:37
5Samuel GarbelliniEN Q4:00:28+1:49:22
Ryan GrayUG Qdid not finish
Angus PowellUG Qdid not finish

M20A

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas GarbelliniEN Q4:15:43
Daniel GrayUG Qdid not finish

M20AS

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Murray PowellUG Qdid not finish

M21A

11 480 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simeon BurrillBB Q3:04:05
2Kurt NeumannEN Q3:11:42+7:37
3James SheldonUG Q3:14:28+10:23
4Jack NeumannEN Q3:29:57+25:52
5Geoff LawfordEU V4:05:54+1:01:49
Lorenzo CalabroTF Qdid not finish
Riley de JongRR Qdid not finish
Anatoly KulikovUG Qdid not finish

M21AS

6 920 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Samuel WilsonRR Adid not finish

M35A

9 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben SchulzUG Q2:52:45
2Tony BryantEN Q5:35:16+2:42:31
Francis BreslinTaringadid not finish
Martin ColeBundabergdid not finish
Ross McGinnisSO Qdid not finish

M35-44AS

6 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Brenton GrayUG Qdid not finish

M45A

8 550 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bo GranstedtIK Hakarpspojkarna2:23:07
2Tony WoolfordBB N2:25:53+2:46
3Blair TrewinYV V2:29:22+6:15
4Mark NemethTF Q2:39:17+16:10
Alan BallochBB Qdid not finish
Andrew BrennanRR Qdid not finish
Wim de JongRR Qdid not finish
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not finish
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Richard LaneRR Qdid not finish
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not finish
Lance ReadUG Qdid not finish
Cam SchubertRR Qdid not finish
Neil SimsonTF Qdid not finish
Cameron WilliamsRR Qdid not finish

M45-54AS

4 860 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb2:47:24

M55A

6 540 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Arnold SimsonAO A2:13:59
2Tony HowesUG Q2:39:58+25:59
3Peter EffeneyUG Q2:59:09+45:10
4Don BarkerNT N3:03:37+49:38
5Michael BurtRR A3:18:15+1:04:16
6Cliff HowardEN Q3:28:33+1:14:34
7Murray HainesSO Q3:33:02+1:19:03
8Tony GarrPO A4:33:05+2:19:06
9Philip BurrillBB Q4:35:10+2:21:11
Mark PetrieSO Qdid not finish
Alec WattNT Ndid not finish

M55+AS

3 580 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter MayNT N1:42:14
Iain DuncanSO Qdid not finish
Roy KalecinskiTF Qdid not finish
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish
Guy PigerreUG Qdid not finish
Tony Tavner-CornerTF Qdid not finish
Howard WilmotBB Qdid not finish

M65A

5 440 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gordon WilsonBN N2:19:24
2Eric BakerNT N2:25:21+5:57
3Steve FlickBN N2:39:02+19:38
4Peter RussellSO Q2:42:11+22:47
5Trevor SauerSO Q2:50:54+31:30
6David FirmanEN Q2:56:03+36:39
7Reid MoranTF Q2:56:49+37:25
8Robert RapkinsEN Q3:02:28+43:04
9Maurice AnkerNT N3:11:23+51:59
10Neil KaneWellington3:35:48+1:16:24
11James MitchellUG Q4:36:05+2:16:41
12Christopher SpriggsUG Q4:59:04+2:39:40
13Doug WilsonBB Q5:14:44+2:55:20
Andrew CampbellFN Qdid not finish
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not finish
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not finish
David SchulzTF Qdid not finish

M75A

3 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Darryl ErbacherPO A1:58:16
Alan W CoxTF Qdid not finish
Clive PopeUG Qdid not finish
Robin SimsonTF Qdid not finish

M Open B

4 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Henrik IsenstromEN Q1:50:08
2Zach BuckleyBB Q2:40:11+50:03
3Andreas TillmannArmidale3:05:11+1:15:03
4Scott FergusonUG Q3:13:52+1:23:44

W Open B

3 680 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:41:17
2Elizabeth FergusonUG Q2:17:06+35:49
3Jen RamamurthyEN Q3:16:03+1:34:46
4Ulla HeikkilaSO Q3:38:23+1:57:06
Noelene AndersonUG Qdid not finish
Alison BryantEN Qdid not finish
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not finish
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Claudia PalmerBB Ndid not finish

Open Easy

1 960 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lisa IsenstromEN Q43:44
2Sundar RamamurthyEN Q50:50+7:05
3Deb ReinbottRR Q54:22+10:38
Zoe Barker-SmithNT Ndid not finish
Lisa de JongRR Qdid not finish
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Roy KalecinskiTF Qdid not finish
Jen WoodsTF Qdid not finish

EOD Hard

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Ingo Hetteling- -did not finish

EOD Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Alix Hetteling- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.