Orienteering Australia

Official results for Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 February 2017

Very Easy

900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex WrightRR.Q7:057:52
2Cassy ReinbottRR.Q7:44+0:398:35
3Marijke Eldridge HayesRR.Q8:48+1:439:46
4Brady CullinanNo club9:46+2:4110:51
5Jemima BrookesNo club10:20+3:1511:28
6Paige CullinanNo club11:16+4:1112:31
7Prior SteinhardtNo club11:21+4:1612:36
8Felicity BurkeNo club11:45+4:4013:03
9Levi SteinhardtNo club11:46+4:4113:04
10Molly BurkeNo club11:58+4:5313:17
10Simon BurkeNo club11:58+4:5313:17
12Nathan WandallNo club12:37+5:3214:01
Annabelle BurkeNo clubmispunched

Easy

1 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR.Q6:035:29
2Jack ReinbottRR.Q6:06+0:035:32
3Jade HassallRR.Q7:07+1:046:28
4Reghan BaylesNo club8:07+2:047:22
5Adam PeacockRR.Q8:22+2:197:36
6Cody WocknerNo club8:34+2:317:47
7Isaac BurkeNo club8:42+2:397:54
8Eric LovellRR.Q9:10+3:078:20
9Kate McLennanRR.Q10:27+4:249:30
10Jacob MaddenNo club13:28+7:2512:14
11Annika MaddenNo club15:34+9:3114:09
12Jed LaneRR.Q15:42+9:3914:16
13Peta LovellRR.Q19:18+13:1517:32
14Jack FilesNo club21:29+15:2619:31
William CoxNo clubmispunched
Joel KegNo clubmispunched
Zai McGhieNo clubmispunched

Ultrasprint 1

1 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack HillRR.Q5:475:15
1Blake ReinbottRR.Q5:475:15
3Grant ReinbottRR.Q5:48+0:015:16
4Rani BrennanRR.Q6:22+0:355:47
5Ben PeacockRR.Q6:53+1:066:15
6Richard LaneRR.Q7:11+1:246:31
7Laurel GannonRR.Q7:13+1:266:33
8Cameron WilliamsRR.Q7:32+1:456:50
9Nicole WilliamsRR.Q7:48+2:017:05
10Kasey LaneRR.Q8:41+2:547:53
11John ParkerRR.Q9:08+3:218:18
12Kiara MaddenNo club9:33+3:468:40
13Gabriel SchubertRR.Q10:23+4:369:26
14Danielle RichterNo club10:25+4:389:28
15Helen HillRR.Q10:34+4:479:36
16Maxine LovellRR.Q11:26+5:3910:23
17Ella RogersRR.Q13:53+8:0612:37
Tyler ParkerNo clubmispunched
Oliver SchubertRR.Qmispunched
Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR.Qmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR.Qmispunched
Annette RogersRR.Qmispunched
Julia GannonRR.Qmispunched
Matilda RogersRR.Qmispunched
Mitch HillRR.Qmispunched

Ultrasprint 2

1 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR.Q4:264:26
2Blake ReinbottRR.Q4:49+0:234:49
2Jack HillRR.Q4:49+0:234:49
4Julia GannonRR.Q5:22+0:565:22
5Ellie de JongRR.Q5:41+1:155:41
6Cameron WilliamsRR.Q5:46+1:205:46
7Tom RamsayNo club5:55+1:295:55
8Oliver SchubertRR.Q6:12+1:466:12
9Andrew BrennanRR.Q6:45+2:196:45
10Kasey LaneRR.Q6:53+2:276:53
11Nicole WilliamsRR.Q6:55+2:296:55
12Danielle RichterNo club7:07+2:417:07
13Annette RogersRR.Q8:04+3:388:04
14Rodney Lindsay HolleyRR.Q8:20+3:548:20
15Helen HillRR.Q9:06+4:409:06
Rani BrennanRR.Qmispunched
Holly MillsRR.Qmispunched
Ben PeacockRR.Qmispunched
Richard LaneRR.Qmispunched
Zack LaneRR.Qmispunched
Maxine LovellRR.Qmispunched

Ultrasprint 3

1 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR.Q5:345:03
2Blake ReinbottRR.Q6:14+0:405:39
3Julia GannonRR.Q6:17+0:435:42
4Richard LaneRR.Q6:18+0:445:43
5Ben PeacockRR.Q7:29+1:556:48
6Oliver SchubertRR.Q7:35+2:016:53
7Nicole WilliamsRR.Q8:55+3:218:06
8Helen HillRR.Q9:35+4:018:42
9Annette RogersRR.Q11:14+5:4010:12
10Cameron SchubertRR.Q17:55+12:2116:17
Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR.Qmispunched
Tom RamsayNo clubmispunched
Rani BrennanRR.Qmispunched
Kasey LaneRR.Qmispunched
Cameron WilliamsRR.Qmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR.Qmispunched
Zack LaneRR.Qmispunched
Chloe MillsRR.Qmispunched
Jed LaneRR.Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.