Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rainbow Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rainbow Forest
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 13 April 2017

Long

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BurridgeUGQ34:376:55
2Thomas Garbellini- -37:07+2:307:25
3Samuel GarbelliniENQ39:07+2:007:49
4Owen RichmondENQ40:53+1:468:10
5Kristine Cairns-Tracey- -44:49+3:568:57
6Gordon MuirENQ47:35+2:469:31
7Stephen MorrisTFQ51:37+4:0210:19
8Stewart MeelanRRQ56:40+5:0311:20

Medium

3 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUGQ35:4510:12
2Matthew Ross- -38:57+3:1211:07
3Neville CobboldUGQ39:01+0:0411:08
4Christopher SpriggsUGQ41:52+2:5111:57
5Clive PopeUGQ42:21+0:2912:06
6Glenn BruceTFQ46:21+4:0013:14
7Johanna Tavner-CornerTFQ49:39+3:1814:11
8Robin SimsonTFQ52:34+2:5515:01
9Tony Tavner CornerTFQ1:03:28+10:5418:08
10Jen RamamurthyENQ1:06:28+3:0018:59
10Michelle Stickley- -1:06:2818:59
10Helen Winter- -1:06:2818:59
11Esther TownsendENQ1:14:39+8:1121:19

Short

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantENQ15:317:23
2Paul Garbellini- -24:21+8:5011:35
3Alison BryantENQ25:33+1:1212:10
4Tony BryantENQ25:47+0:1412:16
5Sara Elizabeth GarbelliniENQ29:02+3:1513:49
6Roy KalecinskiTFQ38:34+9:3218:21
7John CooperUGQ38:45+0:1118:27
8Miriam StewartMTQ55:42+16:5726:31
9Erin AppletonUGQ55:45+0:0326:32
9Kara Appleton- -55:4526:32
9Nathan Appleton- -55:4526:32
9Zeva Appleton- -55:4526:32

Easy

1 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ10:076:44
2Callum BryantENQ14:20+4:139:33
3James FergusonUGQ15:2410:16
3Ella Kwak- -15:24+1:0410:16
4Paul Garbellini- -16:00+0:3610:40
5Adrian GarbelliniENQ17:11+1:1111:27
6Steven DowlanPLQ21:40+4:2914:26
6Zane Dowlan- -21:4014:26
7Eve Benson- -21:42+0:0214:28
7Nia Benson- -21:4214:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.