Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, Fryerstown

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, Fryerstown
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

OV Course 1

10 525 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Todd NeveMF V1:19:107:31
2Bruce ArthurMF V1:21:08+1:587:42
3Richard GoonanBG V1:24:43+5:338:02
4Ben GoonanBG V1:25:22+6:128:06
5David BrownridgeBG V1:27:04+7:548:16
6Blair TrewinYV V1:36:50+17:409:12
7Glenn JamesBG V1:37:45+18:359:17
8Simon RouseDR V1:39:48+20:389:28
9Warwick WilliamsBG V1:55:43+36:3310:59
10Geoff LawfordEU V1:56:37+37:2711:04
11Glen WhiteYV V2:18:11+59:0113:07
12Adam BrownVIC2:51:40+1:32:3016:18
13Peter LadaYV V3:22:27+2:03:1719:14
Lachlan CherryBG Vdid not finish
Michael SinickasYV Vdid not finish

OV Course M2

6 325 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion KeechMF V55:088:43
2Martin SteerDR V59:38+4:309:25
3Tim HatleyBK V1:03:10+8:029:59
4Chris NorwoodEU V1:03:53+8:4510:06
5Michael LoughnanBG V1:07:45+12:3710:42
6Scott GavensBK V1:09:50+14:4211:02
7Rod GrayEU V1:14:48+19:4011:49
8Ian DaviesDR V1:18:30+23:2212:24
9Brody McCarthyYV V1:19:28+24:2012:33
10David JaffeMF V1:20:15+25:0712:41
11Alan KufferAO A1:27:35+32:2713:50
12Stephen BirdBK V1:29:15+34:0714:06
13Ian DoddDR V1:30:02+34:5414:14
14Gary BuchanEU V1:33:37+38:2914:48
15John CarberryNE V1:37:16+42:0815:22
16Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V1:37:42+42:3415:26
17Julian JarvisVIC1:38:22+43:1415:33
18Andrew MasonYV V1:40:57+45:4915:57
19Andreas StrasserYV V1:44:47+49:3916:33
20Martin KozmaBK V1:46:55+51:4716:54
21Andy BlackDR V2:16:47+1:21:3921:37
22Ian CollinsTK V2:30:54+1:35:4623:51

OV Course W2

6 325 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR V1:06:5010:33
2Nicola DalheimMF V1:10:23+3:3311:07
3Clare BrownridgeBG V1:13:47+6:5711:39
4Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:14:39+7:4911:48
5Ilka BarrVIC1:22:47+15:5713:05
6Jayne SalesMF V1:26:48+19:5813:43
7Moira KufferAO A1:36:06+29:1615:11
8Alex SinickasYV V1:43:03+36:1316:17

OV Course M3

5 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shayne HillBG V52:2910:05
2David RowlandsBK V55:55+3:2610:45
3Warwick DavisTK V57:05+4:3610:58
4Roch PrendergastEU V59:37+7:0811:27
5Mason ArthurMF V1:04:16+11:4712:21
6Bruce PatersonAR V1:07:30+15:0112:58
7Neil BarrBG V1:09:09+16:4013:17
8Ross RunnallsBG V1:10:19+17:5013:31
9Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:11:54+19:2513:49
10Tony RadfordBG V1:22:14+29:4515:48
11Stuart McWilliamDR V1:22:26+29:5715:51
12Charles BrownridgeBG V1:28:18+35:4916:58
13Darren EenjesBG V1:38:24+45:5518:55
14Damian SpencerDR V1:50:16+57:4721:12
15Greg TamblynBK V2:09:15+1:16:4624:51
16Stephen CollinsBK V2:21:52+1:29:2327:16
Mark ValentineEU Vdid not finish

OV Course W3

5 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V54:1910:26
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:03:50+9:3112:16
3Janine SteerDR V1:30:25+36:0617:23
4Sarah DaviesDR V1:33:01+38:4217:53
5Sequoia WeitmanCH V1:52:59+58:4021:43
Frances TheoharisVICmispunched

OV Course M4

3 950 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul ElamTK V52:1013:12
2Tavish EenjesBG V52:12+0:0213:12
3Tim DentYV V57:04+4:5414:26
4Campbell JamesBG V1:01:55+9:4515:40
5Archie NeylonBG V1:04:44+12:3416:23
6Bill VandendoolBK V1:05:53+13:4316:40
7William DaveyMF V1:05:59+13:4916:42
8Murray HannaBK V1:08:44+16:3417:24
9Ewen TempletonBK V1:09:38+17:2817:37
10Mark HennessyCH V1:10:34+18:2417:51
11Geoff AdamsBK V1:15:16+23:0619:03
12Peter MaloneyNE V1:52:55+1:00:4528:35
Matthew KingBK Vmispunched

OV Course W4

3 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V47:3812:03
2Sue KeyMF V54:01+6:2313:40
3Prue DobbinBK V1:02:07+14:2915:43
4Rebecca ShawBK V1:05:14+17:3616:30
5Julie FlynnBG V1:16:36+28:5819:23
6Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:17:12+29:3419:32
7Caitlyn SteerBG V1:21:51+34:1320:43
8Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:42:08+54:3025:51

OV Course M5

2 950 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYV V31:5610:49
2Peter DalwoodDR V42:57+11:0114:33
3Peter PrimeTK V43:11+11:1514:38
4Blake GordonEU V43:15+11:1914:39
5Daryl FleayBG V45:13+13:1715:19
6Ralph KochYV V48:30+16:3416:26
7Peter JonesEU V57:57+26:0119:38
8Peter YeatesDR V1:01:43+29:4720:55
9John ChellewBG V1:04:41+32:4521:55
10David GoddardYV V1:18:01+46:0526:26
11Lindsay ThomasTK V1:21:17+49:2127:33 Download route in GPX format
12Stephen DelwigEU V1:51:49+1:19:5337:54
Jeff HughesNE Vmispunched

OV Course W5

2 950 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBG V44:0114:55
2Laurie NivenNE V1:00:52+16:5120:37
3Anne RobinsonBK V1:01:28+17:2720:50
4Anne GarveyTK V1:02:55+18:5421:19
5Sheila CollsYV V1:07:30+23:2922:52
6Raelee EenjesBG V1:07:45+23:4422:57
7Judi HerkesBK V1:09:23+25:2223:31
8Pam PrimeTK V1:11:53+27:5224:22
9Judy PrendergastEU V1:12:57+28:5624:43
10Janet KingBK V1:14:35+30:3425:16
11Pamela KingDR V1:17:43+33:4226:20
12Sylvia MurphyTK V1:18:50+34:4926:43
13Jenelle TempletonNE V1:38:51+54:5033:30
14Susi StrasserYV V1:44:46+1:00:4535:30

OV Course M6

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum WhiteYV V50:0022:43

OV Course W6

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEU V39:2217:53
2Kathryn TarrYV V48:27+9:0522:01
3Helen AlexanderBK V49:18+9:5622:24
4Debbie DoddDR V50:25+11:0322:54
5Leone CarberryNE V1:05:18+25:5629:40

OV Course M7

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter BeggsTK V2:04:1139:25

OV Course W7

3 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather ODonnellYV V46:4214:49
2Sophie TavernaCH V51:31+4:4916:21
3Elizabeth HatleyBK V56:51+10:0918:02
4Wendy TavernaCH V59:12+12:3018:47
5Jocelyn WattsYV V1:22:37+35:5526:13
6Maryanne HambridgeYV V1:33:51+47:0929:47
7Eleanor WilliamsBG V1:46:44+1:00:0233:53
8Ilze YeatesDR V1:48:09+1:01:2734:20

OV Course M8

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYV V36:3814:57

OV Course W8

2 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V34:5114:13
2Belinda DaleYV V1:02:03+27:1225:19
Claire AdamsBK Vdid not finish

OV Course M9

1 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Evan GavensBK V34:4320:07

OV Course W9

1 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella LangYV V29:0616:52
2Clementine NeylonVIC41:40+12:3424:09
3Hannah AdamsBK V51:22+22:1629:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.