Orienteering Australia

Official results for World Orienteering Day Toowoomba

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Day Toowoomba
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 24 May 2017

Score 30 mins

2 400 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q9:303:57
2Blake ReinbottRR Q10:14+0:444:15
3Ellen De JongRR Q11:35+2:054:49
4Ella RogersRR Q12:42+3:125:17
5Jack ReinbottRR Q14:00+4:305:50
6Cayleb FidgeBB Q14:06+4:365:52
7Stewart MeelenRR Q14:09+4:395:53
8Isaac BurkeRR Q14:20+4:505:58
9Simon BurkeRR Q14:26+4:566:00
10Chloe MillsRR Q14:36+5:066:05
11Maxine LovellRR Q14:45+5:156:08
12Ashlee Barons--15:12+5:426:20
13Bridget Doherty--16:07+6:376:42
14Lauren MurrayRR Q16:08+6:386:43
15John ParkerRR Q16:35+7:056:54
16Breanna SimmonsRR Q17:20+7:507:13
17Amy McKee--17:33+8:037:18
18Caitlin Doherty--17:34+8:047:19
19Danielle RichterRR Q18:16+8:467:36
20Saxon RichterRR Q18:17+8:477:37
21Holly MillsRR Q18:31+9:017:42
22Doug SeymourRR Q19:03+9:337:56
23Glyn ReinbottRR Q19:20+9:508:03
24Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q19:21+9:518:03
25Andrew BrennanRR Q19:22+9:528:04
26Cassy ReinbottRR Q19:25+9:558:05
27Mali BrennanRR Q19:26+9:568:05
28Deb ReinbottRR Q19:31+10:018:07
29Eric LovellRR Q19:46+10:168:14
30Jade HassallRR Q20:32+11:028:33
31Skye HassallRR Q20:42+11:128:37
32Grant Eldridge HayesRR Q21:31+12:018:57
33Tess Eldridge HayesRR Q21:34+12:048:59
34Alex WrightRR Q22:35+13:059:24
35Annette RogersRR Q23:05+13:359:37
36Emrys RogersRR Q23:21+13:519:43
37Jacob LasserreRR Q24:31+15:0110:12
38Jirah McComber--24:34+15:0410:14
39Felicity BurkeRR Q25:41+16:1110:42
40Annabelle BurkeRR Q25:48+16:1810:45
41Molly BurkeRR Q25:50+16:2010:45
42Julia GannonRR Q11:30+2:004:47
43Laurel GannonRR Q12:15+2:455:06
44Laura De JongRR Q12:16+2:465:06
45Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q14:46+5:166:09
46Flynn Eldridge HayesRR Q15:44+6:146:33
47Bruce JonesRR Q17:56+8:267:28
48Amber HassallRR Q21:37+12:079:00
49Elliot HassallRR Q21:48+12:189:05
50Debbie BurkeRR Q25:38+16:0810:40
51Tyrel Rowe--14:48+5:186:10
52Manni McComber--19:38+10:088:10
53Marijke Eldridge HayesRR Q21:12+11:428:50
54Matilda RogersRR Q22:11+12:419:14
55Nedelle RichterRR Q22:44+13:149:28
56Ethan RichterRR Q24:44+15:1410:18
57Louise Little--32:10+22:4013:24
58Donya Williams--32:10+22:4013:24
59Alisha Di RuggieroRR Q26:53+17:2311:12
60Jenny Di RuggieroRR Q27:06+17:3611:17
60Victor Di RuggieroRR Q27:06+17:3611:17
62Sean Di RuggieroRR Q26:49+17:1911:10
63Jaazi McComber--14:36+5:066:05
64Pedro Munoz--19:57+10:278:18
65Caelan WilliamsRR Q12:38+3:085:15
66Cameron WilliamsRR Q12:38+3:085:15
67Deklin Tomasi--13:46+4:165:44
68Marcos Munoz--13:48+4:185:45
69Alejandro Munoz--14:40+5:106:06
70Cormac Tomasi--14:45+5:156:08

Non-competitive

2 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Haley Barons--completed
Nathaniel Barons--completed
Heiki BrennanRR Qcompleted
Kari BrennanRR Qcompleted
Rani BrennanRR Qcompleted
Felicity CrosatoRR Qcompleted
Robert CrosatoRR Qcompleted
Neil GannonRR Qcompleted
Nina GannonRR Qcompleted
Adelaide Gilbert--completed
Harrison Gilbert--completed
Joanne Gilbert--completed
Helen HillRR Qcompleted
Lucy HillRR Qcompleted
Suzanne Lassere--completed
Peta LovellRR Qcompleted
Kellee McComber--completed
Annette Mills--completed
Raquel Murcia--completed
John RogersRR Qcompleted
Johnathan Seymour--completed
Caroline SimmonsRR Qcompleted
Faryn Tomasi--completed
Kylie Tomasi--completed
John Vandersee--completed
Linda Vandersee--completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.