Official results for 2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - Daylesford

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - Daylesford
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

OV Course 1

11 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBSA1:27:267:40
2Bruce ArthurMF V1:30:14+2:487:54
3Matthew SchepisiBG V1:30:42+3:167:57
4Simon RouseDR V1:35:11+7:458:20
5Glenn JamesBG V1:41:37+14:118:54
6David BrownridgeBG V1:44:05+16:399:07
7Jim RussellBG V1:47:44+20:189:27
8Lachlan CherryBG V2:00:07+32:4110:32
9Geoff LawfordEU V2:04:10+36:4410:53
10Glen WhiteYV V2:22:29+55:0312:29
11Peter LadaYV V3:20:51+1:53:2517:37
Peter HobbsDR Vdid not finish
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVICdid not finish

OV Course M2

6 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian LawfordEU V52:587:47
2Dion KeechMF V1:04:29+11:319:28
3Tim HatleyBK V1:05:48+12:509:40
4Martin SteerDR V1:08:33+15:3510:04
5Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:09:00+16:0210:08
6David RowlandsBK V1:09:14+16:1610:10
7Michael LoughnanBG V1:10:35+17:3710:22
8Ian DaviesDR V1:15:43+22:4511:08
9Stephen DunbarBK V1:19:03+26:0511:37
10Jimmy CameronBG V1:22:50+29:5212:10
11Rod GrayEU V1:23:13+30:1512:14
12Stephen BirdBK V1:26:45+33:4712:45
13Ian DoddDR V1:27:20+34:2212:50
14David JaffeMF V1:36:22+43:2414:10
15Gary BuchanEU V1:51:40+58:4216:25
16James GrayEU V1:53:11+1:00:1316:38
17Martin KozmaBK V2:02:06+1:09:0817:57
18John CarberryNE V2:12:25+1:19:2719:28
19Stephen DelwigEU V3:38:45+2:45:4732:10
Chris Godfred-SpenningBK Vdid not finish
Brody McCarthyYV Vdid not finish

OV Course W2

6 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare BrownridgeBG V1:12:3910:41
2Lanita SteerDR V1:24:14+11:3512:23
3Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:40:25+27:4614:46
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish

OV Course M3

5 625 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conan PrendergastEU V57:3910:14
2Mason ArthurMF V1:00:11+2:3210:41
3Andrew CameronBG V1:01:00+3:2110:50
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:05:48+8:0911:41
5Roch PrendergastEU V1:05:53+8:1411:42
6Bruce PatersonAR V1:16:31+18:5213:36
7David KnightBK V1:18:29+20:5013:57
8Stephen CollinsBK V1:22:20+24:4114:38
9Stuart McWilliamDR V1:27:20+29:4115:31
10Geoff HudsonNE V1:31:53+34:1416:20
11Mark BesleyDR V2:00:05+1:02:2621:20
12Terry GavaghanTK V2:00:32+1:02:5321:25
Don FellNE Vmispunched

OV Course W3

5 625 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V1:00:4810:48
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:01:13+0:2510:52
3Moira KufferAO A1:11:44+10:5612:45
4Janine SteerDR V1:17:50+17:0213:50
5Sarah DaviesDR V1:32:36+31:4816:27

OV Course M4

4 175 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V48:1611:33
2Don CherryBG V53:14+4:5812:45
3Paul ElamTK V1:00:30+12:1414:29
4Dennis MewsBK V1:02:33+14:1714:58
5David JonesBG V1:03:03+14:4715:06
6Charles BrownridgeBG V1:03:08+14:5215:07
7Robert EdmondsNE V1:04:33+16:1715:27
8Matthew KingBK V1:08:05+19:4916:18
9Aidan MayallBK V1:10:21+22:0516:51
10Peter DalwoodDR V1:14:31+26:1517:50
11Andrew HunterBK V1:25:37+37:2120:30
12Murray HannaBK V1:28:09+39:5321:06
13Mark HennessyCH V1:28:12+39:5621:07
14Rex NivenNE V1:36:17+48:0123:03
15Peter MaloneyNE V1:43:30+55:1424:47
16Lincoln ErmNE V1:50:14+1:01:5826:24
17Vincent SinickasYV V2:16:05+1:27:4932:35
Bill VandendoolBK Vmispunched
John ErwinEU Vmispunched

OV Course W4

4 175 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBG V1:04:0715:21
2Prue DobbinBK V1:11:07+7:0017:02
3Karina CherryBG V1:25:12+21:0520:24
4Anne RobinsonBK V1:32:51+28:4422:14
5Carolyn LaytonNE V1:34:13+30:0622:34
6Caitlyn SteerBG V1:47:31+43:2425:45
7Suzanne OCallaghanBK V2:10:11+1:06:0431:10
8Christine SinickasYV V2:16:07+1:12:0032:36
Heather JonesBG Vmispunched
Margi FreemantleYV Vdid not finish

OV Course M5

3 025 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cormac McCarthyYV V35:0511:35
2Peter PrimeTK V38:16+3:1112:39
3Ken DowlingEU V39:15+4:1012:58
4Barry McCraeYV V43:00+7:5514:12
5Blake GordonEU V47:22+12:1715:39
6Peter YeatesDR V48:43+13:3816:06
7Ralph KochYV V59:41+24:3619:43
8David GoddardYV V1:08:52+33:4722:45
9Hugh CameronAW V1:20:44+45:3926:41
10Peter JonesEU V1:22:03+46:5827:07
11Peter BlackYV V1:28:02+52:5729:06
12Lindsay ThomasTK V1:31:19+56:1430:11

OV Course W5

3 025 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen EdmondsNE V45:1214:56
2Judi HerkesBK V51:06+5:5416:53
3Anne GarveyTK V57:32+12:2019:01
4Elizabeth HatleyBK V59:12+14:0019:34
5Laurie NivenNE V1:01:19+16:0720:16
6Anitra DowlingEU V1:02:05+16:5320:31
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:04:44+19:3221:23
8Fiona FellNE V1:05:28+20:1621:38
9Kathy LileyYV V1:07:28+22:1622:18
10Pamela KingDR V1:09:20+24:0822:55
11Libby MeekingYV V1:10:47+25:3523:23
12Pam PrimeTK V1:10:48+25:3623:24
13Raelee EenjesBG V1:11:51+26:3923:45
14Janet KingBK V1:15:42+30:3025:01
15Kathryn KnightBK V1:28:20+43:0829:12

OV Course M6

2 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hadyn TangMF V30:0712:40
2Callum WhiteYV V34:50+4:4314:40
3John DempsterYV V1:47:35+1:17:2845:17

OV Course W6

2 375 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale Ann GordonEU V40:2617:01
2Helen AlexanderBK V54:48+14:2223:04
3Barbara McCraeYV V57:27+17:0124:11
4Leone CarberryNE V58:38+18:1224:41
5Debbie DoddDR V1:01:47+21:2126:00
6Jackie DempsterYV V1:04:44+24:1827:15
7BJ JohnsonEU V1:17:07+36:4132:28
8Jan ThomasTK V1:27:09+46:4336:41
9Judy PrendergastEU V1:37:25+56:5941:01
10Schon HudsonNE V2:13:56+1:33:3056:23

OV Course W7

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan BaxterBG V57:1715:54
2Sophie TavernaCH V59:07+1:5016:25
3Jocelyn WattsYV V1:09:58+12:4119:26
4Heather ODonnellYV V1:10:11+12:5419:29
Wendy TavernaCH Vmispunched

OV Course M8

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander RowlandsBK V29:2911:20
2Ashley WhiteYV V29:43+0:1411:25
3Reynah TangVIC30:29+1:0011:43

OV Course W8

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V21:588:26
2Pat MewsBK V34:51+12:5313:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.