Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

M/W10

2 150 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Angelina KozmaBK Vdid not start
Neo KozmaBK Vdid not start

W12A

2 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V17:316:40
2Sophie ArthurMF V19:22+1:517:22

W14A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V47:2613:10
2Sophie TavernaCH V1:12:56+25:3020:15

W16A

4 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah DaviesDR V1:16:3816:08
2Caitlyn SteerBG V1:42:56+26:1821:40

W21E

9 375 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liis JohansonMF V1:11:547:40
2Natasha KeyMF V1:12:14+0:207:42
3Krystal NeumannEN Q1:12:22+0:287:43
4Belinda LawfordAO A1:13:11+1:177:48
5Clare BrownridgeBG V1:32:38+20:449:52
6Lanita SteerDR V1:35:00+23:0610:08

W21A

6 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Moira KufferAO A1:31:1713:16
Cassandra DuttonDR Vdid not finish

W35A

6 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jayne SalesMF V1:49:4515:57

W40A

5 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:13:0012:31
2Hania LadaYV V1:16:46+3:4613:10
3Carolyn LaytonNE V2:18:23+1:05:2323:45

W45A

5 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V1:01:2510:32
2Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb1:07:24+5:5911:34

W50A

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janine SteerDR V1:04:3113:34

W55A

4 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mary EnterBK V1:49:4223:05
2Suzanne OCallaghanBK V2:21:55+32:1329:52
Prue DobbinBK Vmispunched
Anne RobinsonBK Vdid not finish
Geraldine ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

W55+AS

3 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy PrendergastEU V1:05:0121:08
2Debbie DoddDR V1:10:23+5:2222:53
Barbara McCraeYV Vmispunched

W60A

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V47:5012:15
2Sue KeyMF V56:20+8:3014:26
3Julie FlynnBG V1:00:21+12:3115:28
4Helen EdmondsNE V1:06:59+19:0917:10
5Margi FreemantleYV V1:11:03+23:1318:13

W65A

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q55:1014:08
2Janet KingBK V1:23:46+28:3621:28
3Pam PrimeTK V1:29:57+34:4723:03
4Pamela KingDR V1:43:02+47:5226:25

W70A

3 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth GoddardYV V49:5816:14
2Kathy LileyYV V53:41+3:4317:27
3Libby MeekingYV V55:43+5:4518:07
4Dianne SearleBG V59:38+9:4019:23
5Heather BiceEU V1:07:21+17:2321:54
Judi HerkesBK Vdid not start

W75A

3 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEU V44:4014:31
2Janet TarrYV V1:09:29+24:4922:35
3Helen AlexanderBK V1:21:08+36:2826:23
4Jan ThomasTK V1:41:41+57:0133:04

M10A

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYV V15:277:11
2Matthew LaytonNE V23:16+7:4910:49

M14A

4 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V40:208:51
2Hadyn TangMF V47:11+6:5110:22
3Callum WhiteYV V50:41+10:2111:08

M16A

5 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brody McCarthyYV V56:169:39
2Jensen KeyMF V57:48+1:329:55
3Mason ArthurMF V1:02:06+5:5010:39
4William DaveyMF V1:12:02+15:4612:21

M17-20A

9 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMF V1:00:156:25
2Glenn JamesBG V1:08:31+8:167:18
3Michael LoughnanBG V1:47:24+47:0911:27

M21E

14 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEV T1:24:335:59
2Kerrin RattrayMF V1:31:05+6:326:27
3Andrew BarnettBS A1:33:39+9:066:38
4Bruce ArthurMF V1:43:26+18:537:20
5Peter HobbsDR V1:47:36+23:037:37
6Matthew SchepisiBG V1:51:33+27:007:54
7Simon RouseDR V1:54:31+29:588:07
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF Vdid not finish
Jonathan SutcliffeBK Vdid not finish

M21A

9 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary BuchanEU V2:35:3016:35

M21AS

6 875 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
James GrayEU Vdid not start

M35A

9 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim RussellBG V1:25:309:07 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew WallaceBG V2:20:46+55:1615:00
Alan KufferAO Adid not start

M40A

6 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glen WhiteYV V1:35:0513:49
2Peter LadaYV V2:02:37+27:3217:50

M45A

6 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blair TrewinYV V1:01:118:53
2Shane DoyleUR N1:10:02+8:5110:11
3Ed SteenbergenCH V1:14:13+13:0210:47
4Andras BogdanovitsDR V2:12:51+1:11:4019:19
Chris Godfred-SpenningBK Vdid not finish
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not start
Dion KeechMF Vdid not start

M45AS

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Darren EenjesBG Vmispunched

M50A

6 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin SteerDR V1:08:4810:00
2Bruce PatersonAR V1:22:55+14:0712:03
3Stephen DunbarBK V1:41:10+32:2214:42
4Peter ForbesBG V1:57:36+48:4817:06 Download route in GPX format
5John CarberryNE V2:00:53+52:0517:34
6Ian CollinsTK V2:24:15+1:15:2720:58
David JaffeMF Vdid not start

M55A

5 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V44:557:42
2Ian DoddDR V1:05:43+20:4811:16
3Ian DaviesDR V1:08:20+23:2511:43
4Mark BaxterNE V1:14:07+29:1212:43
5Martin KozmaBK V1:18:45+33:5013:31
David RowlandsBK Vdid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Nigel McGuckianBG Vdid not start

M55+AS

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYV V40:4510:26
2Bill VandendoolBK V1:04:47+24:0216:36
3Barry McCraeYV V1:19:31+38:4620:23
4Dave LottyUR N1:26:12+45:2722:06

M60A

5 825 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEU V56:479:44
2Rod GrayEU V1:02:14+5:2710:41
3Russell BulmanYV V1:02:29+5:4210:43
4Warwick DavisTK V1:05:58+9:1111:19
5Roch PrendergastEU V1:06:10+9:2311:21
6Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:06:24+9:3711:23
7James LithgowGO N1:08:19+11:3211:43
8Ross RunnallsBG V1:10:51+14:0412:09
9Neil BarrBG V1:11:23+14:3612:15
10David KnightBK V1:28:00+31:1315:06
Stuart McWilliamDR Vdid not start

M65A

4 750 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N53:0511:10
2Vic SedunaryBK V53:49+0:4411:19
3Tony RadfordBG V54:46+1:4111:31
4Derek MorrisBG V1:00:25+7:2012:43
5Robert RapkinsEN Q1:01:17+8:1212:54
6Rob EdmondsNE V1:05:28+12:2313:46
7Mark HennessyCH V1:14:46+21:4115:44
8John ErwinEU V1:17:58+24:5316:24
9Charles BrownridgeBG V1:18:46+25:4116:34
10Matthew KingBK V1:36:44+43:3920:21
11Murray HannaBK V1:43:29+50:2421:47

M70A

4 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V56:5211:58
2Ross BarrGO N1:04:08+7:1613:30
3Ralph KochYV V1:15:56+19:0415:59
4Peter DalwoodDR V1:17:10+20:1816:14
5Blake GordonEU V1:20:05+23:1316:51
6Peter SearleBG V1:25:22+28:3017:58
7Peter YeatesDR V1:44:31+47:3922:00
8David GoddardYV V1:49:48+52:5623:06
9Lincoln ErmNE V2:14:42+1:17:5028:21
John MeekingYV Vdid not start
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

M75A

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYV V42:3610:55
2Tim DentYV V53:17+10:4113:39
3Peter PrimeTK V1:00:41+18:0515:33
4Hugh CameronAW V1:19:26+36:5020:22
5Barry SampsonYV V1:24:49+42:1321:44
Lindsay ThomasTK Vmispunched
Peter BlackYV Vdid not finish

M85A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V1:29:1034:17

Long Open B

4 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather ODonnellYV V55:0412:06
2Leone CarberryNE V1:35:26+40:2220:58
Aidan MayallBK Vdid not start

Short Open B

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V42:5311:54
2Ian DiasDR V59:53+17:0016:38
3Anne ArthurMF V1:00:17+17:2416:44
4Wendy TavernaCH V1:01:25+18:3217:03

Junior Open B

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arika BogdanovitsDR V38:0014:28
Alexander RowlandsBK Vdid not start
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Luca BogdanovitsDR Vmispunched
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start

EOD4

5 825 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Todd NeveMF V43:037:23
2David CollsYV V49:59+6:568:34
3Angus RobertsWR N1:00:53+17:5010:27
4Steven RobertsWR N1:14:40+31:3712:49
5Terry GavaghanWR N1:41:25+58:2217:24
Peter MaloneyNE Vdid not finish
Lucy McGarvaWR Ndid not start
Darren SouthwellBK Vdid not start

EOD5

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kerryn SearleBG V1:15:0015:47

EOD10

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Campbell JamesBG V49:4713:49
2Ryan DaviesDR V1:01:03+11:1616:57
3Tsegii ChoijinsurenWR N1:34:30+44:4326:15

EOD11

2 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben CollsYV V42:1716:06
2Joyce RowlandsNE V45:47+3:3017:26
3Amelie CollsYV V46:26+4:0917:41
4Adele TangMF V52:59+10:4220:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.