Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick Diggings
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

AO A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Moira KufferW21A (1)1:31:1713:16
4Belinda LawfordW21E (6)1:13:11+1:177:48
Alan KufferM35A (2)did not start

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bruce PatersonM50A (6)1:22:55+14:0712:03

AW V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Leigh PrivettM70A (9)56:5211:58
4Hugh CameronM75A (6)1:19:26+36:5020:22

BG V

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kerryn SearleEOD5 (1)1:15:0015:47
1Campbell JamesEOD10 (3)49:4713:49
1Jim RussellM35A (2)1:25:309:07Download route in GPX format
1Serryn EenjesW14A (2)47:2613:10
1Raelee EenjesShort Open B (4)42:5311:54
2Glenn JamesM17-20A (3)1:08:31+8:167:18
2Andrew WallaceM35A (2)2:20:46+55:1615:00
2Caitlyn SteerW16A (2)1:42:56+26:1821:40
3Julie FlynnW60A (5)1:00:21+12:3115:28
3Michael LoughnanM17-20A (3)1:47:24+47:0911:27
3Tony RadfordM65A (11)54:46+1:4111:31
4Peter ForbesM50A (6)1:57:36+48:4817:06Download route in GPX format
4Derek MorrisM65A (11)1:00:25+7:2012:43
4Dianne SearleW70A (5)59:38+9:4019:23
5Clare BrownridgeW21E (6)1:32:38+20:449:52
6Matthew SchepisiM21E (7)1:51:33+27:007:54
6Peter SearleM70A (9)1:25:22+28:3017:58
8Ross RunnallsM60A (10)1:10:51+14:0412:09
9Neil BarrM60A (10)1:11:23+14:3612:15
9Charles BrownridgeM65A (11)1:18:46+25:4116:34
Darren EenjesM45AS (1)mispunched
Nigel McGuckianM55A (5)did not start

BK V

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liliia GlushchenkoW40A (3)1:13:0012:31
1Carolyn JacksonW60A (5)47:5012:15
1Mary EnterW55A (3)1:49:4223:05
2Vic SedunaryM65A (11)53:49+0:4411:19
2Janet KingW65A (4)1:23:46+28:3621:28
2Bill VandendoolM55+AS (4)1:04:47+24:0216:36
2Suzanne OCallaghanW55A (3)2:21:55+32:1329:52
3Stephen DunbarM50A (6)1:41:10+32:2214:42
3Helen AlexanderW75A (4)1:21:08+36:2826:23
5Martin KozmaM55A (5)1:18:45+33:5013:31
10David KnightM60A (10)1:28:00+31:1315:06
10Matthew KingM65A (11)1:36:44+43:3920:21
11Murray HannaM65A (11)1:43:29+50:2421:47
Prue DobbinW55A (3)mispunched
Anne RobinsonW55A (3)did not finish
Chris Godfred-SpenningM45A (4)did not finish
Jonathan SutcliffeM21E (7)did not finish
David RowlandsM55A (5)did not start
Stephen BirdM55A (5)did not start
Aidan MayallLong Open B (2)did not start
Angelina KozmaM/W10did not start
Neo KozmaM/W10did not start
Alexander RowlandsJunior Open B (1)did not start
Judi HerkesW70A (5)did not start
Darren SouthwellEOD4 (5)did not start

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gordon WilsonM65A (11)53:0511:10

BS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Andrew BarnettM21E (7)1:33:39+9:066:38

CH V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sophie TavernaW14A (2)1:12:56+25:3020:15
3Ed SteenbergenM45A (4)1:14:13+13:0210:47
4Wendy TavernaShort Open B (4)1:01:25+18:3217:03
7Mark HennessyM65A (11)1:14:46+21:4115:44

Dartford Orienteering Klubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sheralee DorlingW45A (2)1:07:24+5:5911:34

DR V

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Janine SteerW50A (1)1:04:3113:34
1Martin SteerM50A (6)1:08:4810:00
1Sarah DaviesW16A (2)1:16:3816:08
1Arika BogdanovitsJunior Open B (1)38:0014:28
2Ian DiasShort Open B (4)59:53+17:0016:38
2Ian DoddM55A (5)1:05:43+20:4811:16
2Ryan DaviesEOD10 (3)1:01:03+11:1616:57
2Debbie DoddW55+AS (3)1:10:23+5:2222:53
3Ian DaviesM55A (5)1:08:20+23:2511:43
4Peter DalwoodM70A (9)1:17:10+20:1816:14
4Andras BogdanovitsM45A (4)2:12:51+1:11:4019:19
4Pamela KingW65A (4)1:43:02+47:5226:25
5Peter HobbsM21E (7)1:47:36+23:037:37
6Lanita SteerW21E (6)1:35:00+23:0610:08
7Simon RouseM21E (7)1:54:31+29:588:07
7Peter YeatesM70A (9)1:44:31+47:3922:00
Luca BogdanovitsOpen Easy (1)mispunched
Cassandra DuttonW21A (1)did not finish
Stuart McWilliamM60A (10)did not start

EN Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynda RapkinsW65A (4)55:1014:08
3Krystal NeumannW21E (6)1:12:22+0:287:43
5Robert RapkinsM65A (11)1:01:17+8:1212:54

EU V

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Chris NorwoodM60A (10)56:479:44
1Gary BuchanM21A (1)2:35:3016:35
1Jenny BourneW45A (2)1:01:2510:32
1Judy PrendergastW55+AS (3)1:05:0121:08
1Dale Ann GordonW75A (4)44:4014:31
2Rod GrayM60A (10)1:02:14+5:2710:41
3Tsegii ChoijinsurenEOD10 (3)1:34:30+44:4326:15
5Blake GordonM70A (9)1:20:05+23:1316:51
5Roch PrendergastM60A (10)1:06:10+9:2311:21
5Heather BiceW70A (5)1:07:21+17:2321:54
8John ErwinM65A (11)1:17:58+24:5316:24
Geoff LawfordM45A (4)did not start
James GrayM21ASdid not start

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Brodie NankervisM21E (7)1:24:335:59

GO N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ross BarrM70A (9)1:04:08+7:1613:30
7James LithgowM60A (10)1:08:19+11:3211:43

MF V

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Aston KeyM17-20A (3)1:00:156:25
1Liis JohansonW21E (6)1:11:547:40
1Jayne SalesW35A (1)1:49:4515:57
1Warren KeyM55A (5)44:557:42
1Torren ArthurM14A (3)40:208:51
1Todd NeveEOD4 (5)43:037:23
1Milla KeyW12A (2)17:316:40
2Sue KeyW60A (5)56:20+8:3014:26
2Kerrin RattrayM21E (7)1:31:05+6:326:27
2Hadyn TangM14A (3)47:11+6:5110:22
2Natasha KeyW21E (6)1:12:14+0:207:42
2Jensen KeyM16A (4)57:48+1:329:55
2Sophie ArthurW12A (2)19:22+1:517:22
3Mason ArthurM16A (4)1:02:06+5:5010:39
3Anne ArthurShort Open B (4)1:00:17+17:2416:44
4Bruce ArthurM21E (7)1:43:26+18:537:20
4William DaveyM16A (4)1:12:02+15:4612:21
4Adele TangEOD11 (4)52:59+10:4220:11
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenM21E (7)did not finish
Dion KeechM45A (4)did not start
David JaffeM50A (6)did not start

NE V

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Leone CarberryLong Open B (2)1:35:26+40:2220:58
2Joyce RowlandsEOD11 (4)45:47+3:3017:26
2Matthew LaytonM10A (2)23:16+7:4910:49
3Carolyn LaytonW40A (3)2:18:23+1:05:2323:45
4Helen EdmondsW60A (5)1:06:59+19:0917:10
4Mark BaxterM55A (5)1:14:07+29:1212:43
5John CarberryM50A (6)2:00:53+52:0517:34
6Geoff ArmstrongM60A (10)1:06:24+9:3711:23
6Rob EdmondsM65A (11)1:05:28+12:2313:46
9Lincoln ErmM70A (9)2:14:42+1:17:5028:21
Peter MaloneyEOD4 (5)did not finish
Sue HealyOpen Easy (1)did not start

TK V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter PrimeM75A (6)1:00:41+18:0515:33
3Pam PrimeW65A (4)1:29:57+34:4723:03
4Warwick DavisM60A (10)1:05:58+9:1111:19
4Jan ThomasW75A (4)1:41:41+57:0133:04
6Ian CollinsM50A (6)2:24:15+1:15:2720:58
Lindsay ThomasM75A (6)mispunched

UG Q

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Greg ChatfieldM70A (9)did not start
Geraldine ChatfieldW55A (3)did not start

UR N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Shane DoyleM45A (4)1:10:02+8:5110:11
4Dave LottyM55+AS (4)1:26:12+45:2722:06
Serena DoyleJunior Open B (1)did not start

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Angus RobertsEOD4 (5)1:00:53+17:5010:27
4Steven RobertsEOD4 (5)1:14:40+31:3712:49
5Terry GavaghanEOD4 (5)1:41:25+58:2217:24
Lucy McGarvaEOD4 (5)did not start

YV V

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Glen WhiteM40A (2)1:35:0513:49
1Blair TrewinM45A (4)1:01:118:53
1Alex TarrM75A (6)42:3610:55
1Heather ODonnellLong Open B (2)55:0412:06
1Ben CollsEOD11 (4)42:1716:06
1Brody McCarthyM16A (4)56:169:39
1Cormac McCarthyM55+AS (4)40:4510:26
1Graeme CadmanM85A (1)1:29:1034:17
1Ruth GoddardW70A (5)49:5816:14
1Ashley WhiteM10A (2)15:277:11
2Peter LadaM40A (2)2:02:37+27:3217:50
2Tim DentM75A (6)53:17+10:4113:39
2Hania LadaW40A (3)1:16:46+3:4613:10
2David CollsEOD4 (5)49:59+6:568:34
2Kathy LileyW70A (5)53:41+3:4317:27
2Janet TarrW75A (4)1:09:29+24:4922:35
3Russell BulmanM60A (10)1:02:29+5:4210:43
3Ralph KochM70A (9)1:15:56+19:0415:59
3Amelie CollsEOD11 (4)46:26+4:0917:41
3Callum WhiteM14A (3)50:41+10:2111:08
3Barry McCraeM55+AS (4)1:19:31+38:4620:23
3Libby MeekingW70A (5)55:43+5:4518:07
5Margi FreemantleW60A (5)1:11:03+23:1318:13
5Barry SampsonM75A (6)1:24:49+42:1321:44
8David GoddardM70A (9)1:49:48+52:5623:06
Barbara McCraeW55+AS (3)mispunched
Peter BlackM75A (6)did not finish
John MeekingM70A (9)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.