Official results for Victorian MTBO Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships - Middle
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017

W16A

12 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V1:25:187:02
2Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:25:24+0:067:03

W21A

15 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:01:373:52
2Lucy MackieBF N1:03:01+1:243:57
3Marina IskhakovaRR A1:05:19+3:424:06
4Thorlene EgertonBK V1:11:11+9:344:28
5Maria PlyashechkoEU V1:11:40+10:034:30
6Jayne SalesMF V1:23:13+21:365:14
7Elizabeth DornomOVic1:26:32+24:555:26
8Natasha SpargWO W1:36:12+34:356:03

W40A

13 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:05:464:54
2Kay HaarsmaTT S1:11:01+5:155:17
3Debbie GordonSO Q1:34:40+28:547:03

W50A

13 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V1:11:435:21
2Prue DobbinBK V1:37:13+25:307:15
3Monica DicksonEU V1:58:50+47:078:52
4Josie YeatmanNE V2:04:55+53:129:19
Julie SunleyTK Vdid not finish

W60A

12 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYV V1:22:246:48
2Helen EdmondsNE V1:33:49+11:257:45
3Carolyn CusworthBK V1:38:59+16:358:10

W70A

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYV V56:509:10
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:22:05+25:1513:14
Jenny SheahanBK Vdid not finish

W80A

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce RowlandsNE Vmispunched

M16A

13 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WigneyBG V49:343:41

M21A

17 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W54:003:09
2Angus RobinsonBK V57:40+3:403:22
3Fergus MackieBF N59:20+5:203:28
4Glen CharltonNC N1:02:49+8:493:40
5Fedor IskhakovRR A1:06:30+12:303:53
5Scott GavensBK V1:06:30+12:303:53
7Hadrien DevillepoixBO W1:07:03+13:033:55
8Serge KurovEU V1:10:47+16:474:08
9Jonathan SutcliffeBK V1:24:48+30:484:57
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish

M40A

15 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamish MackieBF N57:223:36
2Ed SteenbergenCH V1:01:32+4:103:52
3Craig SteffensMT Q1:01:46+4:243:53 Download route in GPX format
4Anthony JonesBK V1:05:37+8:154:07
5Colin KesselsSO Q1:11:16+13:544:28
6Ian DaltonKO W1:14:45+17:234:42
7David WestSH N1:15:55+18:334:46
8Jason CarterBG V2:04:05+1:06:437:48
Ori GudesNSWdid not start

M50A

15 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony KeebleEU V59:083:43
2Stephen HanlonCH V1:04:37+5:294:03
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:04:51+5:434:04
4Andrew PowerNC N1:06:45+7:374:11
4David KingWellington1:06:45+7:374:11
6Tim HatleyBK V1:09:57+10:494:23
7Bruce PatersonBK V1:15:50+16:424:46
8James ClarkBK V1:18:21+19:134:55
9Stuart GordonSO Q1:19:50+20:425:01
10Simon RonaldsOVic1:26:56+27:485:28
11Geoff RobinsonBK V1:27:20+28:125:29
12Ben CoetzerWO W1:32:54+33:465:50
13Sean SunleyTK V1:34:14+35:065:55
14Mark PearsonBK V1:42:32+43:246:26
15Michael HalmyBN N1:51:37+52:297:01
Michael MaherEU Vdid not start
Brad SaundersBK Vdid not start

M60A

13 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PrenticeNC N50:463:47
2Richard RobinsonSO Q51:58+1:123:52
3Peter CusworthBK V1:01:07+10:214:33
4Bill VandendoolBK V1:08:53+18:075:08
5Robert EdmondsNE V1:18:19+27:335:50
6Ian MackBK V1:39:01+48:157:23
7Greg TamblynBK V1:59:13+1:08:278:53
Rick ArmstrongAW Vdid not finish
Kevin MorrisBK Vdid not start

M70A

12 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Keith WadeTK V58:294:50
2Leigh PrivettAW V1:01:15+2:465:03
3Ralph KochYV V1:07:17+8:485:33
4Tim DentYV V1:11:05+12:365:52
5Tim HackneyNC N1:18:33+20:046:29
6David TilbrookOH S1:31:55+33:267:35
7John ChellewBG V1:44:15+45:468:36

M80A

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V1:32:5514:59

Open 2

15 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CooperEU V1:08:014:16

Open 5

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam and Cooper NortheyEU V1:04:0810:20
2Geordie DicksonEU V1:30:27+26:1914:35
John SheahanBK Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.