Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian MTBO Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships - Long
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017

W14A

6 770 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V55:228:10

W16A

10 060 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:43:4910:19

W21A

18 510 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy MackieBF N1:32:194:59
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:34:37+2:185:06
3Marina IskhakovaRR A1:36:14+3:555:11
4Thorlene EgertonBK V1:41:53+9:345:30 Download route in GPX format
5Maria PlyashechkoEU V1:44:04+11:455:37
6Natasha SpargWO W2:13:47+41:287:13
7Jayne SalesMF V2:14:11+41:527:14

W40A

15 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:45:526:44
2Debbie GordonSO Q1:48:15+2:236:53
3Kay HaarsmaTT S1:55:30+9:387:21
4Sofie Van GunsterenOVic2:07:03+21:118:05

W50A

15 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V2:24:369:12
Monica DicksonEU Vdid not finish
Julie SunleyTK Vdid not finish

W60A

10 060 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYV V1:40:5010:01
2Carolyn CusworthBK V1:56:14+15:2411:33
3Alison RadfordBG V2:02:20+21:3012:09
4Helen EdmondsNE V2:23:04+42:1414:13

W70A

6 770 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYV V1:01:089:01 Download route in GPX format
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:25:53+24:4512:41

W80A

6 770 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce RowlandsNE Vmispunched

M16A

15 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WigneyBG V1:23:405:19

M21A

27 060 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W1:41:553:45
2Fergus MackieBF N1:42:50+0:553:48
3Angus RobinsonBK V1:48:51+6:564:01
4Glen CharltonNC N1:49:32+7:374:02
5Scott GavensBK V1:53:53+11:584:12
6Hadrien DevillepoixBO W2:03:20+21:254:33
7Serge KurovEU V2:04:16+22:214:35
8Fedor IskhakovRR A2:05:04+23:094:37

M40A

18 510 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamish MackieBF N1:23:414:31
2Ed SteenbergenCH V1:27:00+3:194:42
3Colin KesselsSO Q1:32:47+9:065:00
4Craig SteffensMT Q1:37:22+13:415:15 Download route in GPX format
5Ian DaltonKO W1:42:51+19:105:33
6David WestSH N1:44:34+20:535:38
7Richard EisnerOVic1:45:42+22:015:42

M50A

18 510 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen HanlonCH V1:28:594:48
2David KingWellington1:31:51+2:524:57
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:37:46+8:475:16
4Andrew PowerNC N1:39:38+10:395:22
5Bruce PatersonBK V1:45:39+16:405:42
6Stuart GordonSO Q1:46:12+17:135:44
7Steven LawBK V1:47:01+18:025:46
8Tim HatleyBK V1:49:04+20:055:53
9Glenn MartiniOVic1:59:08+30:096:26
10Michael HalmyBN N2:03:31+34:326:40
11Ben CoetzerWO W2:07:21+38:226:52
James ClarkBK Vdid not finish
Mark PearsonBK Vdid not finish

M60A

15 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard RobinsonSO Q1:27:215:33
2Peter CusworthBK V1:30:06+2:455:44
3Bill VandendoolBK V2:07:35+40:148:07
4Ian MackBK V2:23:57+56:369:10
5Robert EdmondsNE V2:32:48+1:05:279:43
Robert PrenticeNC Ndisqualified

M70A

10 060 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V1:07:536:44
2Blake GordonEU V1:26:35+18:428:36
3Keith WadeTK V1:28:54+21:018:50
4Ralph KochYV V1:29:51+21:588:55
5Tim HackneyNC N1:31:47+23:549:07
6John ChellewBG V1:34:52+26:599:25
7David TilbrookOH S2:01:14+53:2112:03
Tim DentYV Vdid not finish

M80A

6 770 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V1:35:5914:10

Open 2

18 510 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CooperEU V1:51:446:02

Open 3

15 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim GlaspoleNE V1:55:227:20
Sean SunleyTK Vmispunched
Lisa PageOVicmispunched

Open 5

6 770 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam and Cooper NortheyOVic59:128:44
2Caitlin WadeOVic1:41:41+42:2915:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.