Official results for Victorian MTBO Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships - Long
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017

W14A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V55:225:32

W16A

16 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:43:496:17

W21A

27 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy MackieBF N1:32:193:22
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:34:37+2:183:27
3Marina IskhakovaRR A1:36:14+3:553:31
4Thorlene EgertonBK V1:41:53+9:343:43 Download route in GPX format
5Maria PlyashechkoEU V1:44:04+11:453:48
6Natasha SpargWO W2:13:47+41:284:54
7Jayne SalesMF V2:14:11+41:524:54

W40A

23 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:45:524:25
2Debbie GordonSO Q1:48:15+2:234:31
3Kay HaarsmaTT S1:55:30+9:384:49
4Sofie Van GunsterenOVic2:07:03+21:115:18

W50A

23 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V2:24:366:03
Monica DicksonEU Vdid not finish
Julie SunleyTK Vdid not finish

W60A

16 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYV V1:40:506:06
2Carolyn CusworthBK V1:56:14+15:247:02
3Alison RadfordBG V2:02:20+21:307:24
4Helen EdmondsNE V2:23:04+42:148:40

W70A

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYV V1:01:086:06 Download route in GPX format
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:25:53+24:458:35
Jenny SheahanBK Vdid not start

W80A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce RowlandsNE Vmispunched

M16A

23 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WigneyBG V1:23:403:30

M21A

36 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W1:41:552:46
2Fergus MackieBF N1:42:50+0:552:47
3Angus RobinsonBK V1:48:51+6:562:57
4Glen CharltonNC N1:49:32+7:372:58
5Scott GavensBK V1:53:53+11:583:05
6Hadrien DevillepoixBO W2:03:20+21:253:21
7Serge KurovEU V2:04:16+22:213:22
8Fedor IskhakovRR A2:05:04+23:093:23

M40A

27 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamish MackieBF N1:23:413:03
2Ed SteenbergenCH V1:27:00+3:193:11
3Colin KesselsSO Q1:32:47+9:063:23
4Craig SteffensMT Q1:37:22+13:413:33 Download route in GPX format
5Ian DaltonKO W1:42:51+19:103:46
6David WestSH N1:44:34+20:533:49
7Richard EisnerOVic1:45:42+22:013:52

M50A

27 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen HanlonCH V1:28:593:15
2David KingWellington1:31:51+2:523:21
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:37:46+8:473:34
4Andrew PowerNC N1:39:38+10:393:38
5Bruce PatersonBK V1:45:39+16:403:52
6Stuart GordonSO Q1:46:12+17:133:53
7Steven LawBK V1:47:01+18:023:55
8Tim HatleyBK V1:49:04+20:053:59
9Glenn MartiniOVic1:59:08+30:094:21
10Michael HalmyBN N2:03:31+34:324:31
11Ben CoetzerWO W2:07:21+38:224:39
James ClarkBK Vdid not finish
Mark PearsonBK Vdid not finish
Geoff RobinsonBK Vdid not start

M60A

23 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard RobinsonSO Q1:27:213:39
2Peter CusworthBK V1:30:06+2:453:46
3Bill VandendoolBK V2:07:35+40:145:20
4Ian MackBK V2:23:57+56:366:01
5Robert EdmondsNE V2:32:48+1:05:276:23
Robert PrenticeNC Ndisqualified
Rick ArmstrongAW Vdid not start

M70A

16 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V1:07:534:06
2Blake GordonEU V1:26:35+18:425:14
3Keith WadeTK V1:28:54+21:015:23
4Ralph KochYV V1:29:51+21:585:26
5Tim HackneyNC N1:31:47+23:545:33
6John ChellewBG V1:34:52+26:595:44
7David TilbrookOH S2:01:14+53:217:20
Tim DentYV Vdid not finish

M80A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V1:35:599:35

Open 2

27 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CooperEU V1:51:444:05

Open 3

23 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim GlaspoleNE V1:55:224:49
Sean SunleyTK Vmispunched
Lisa PageOVicmispunched

Open 5

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam and Cooper NortheyOVic59:125:55
2Caitlin WadeOVic1:41:41+42:2910:10
Geordie DicksonEU Vdid not start
John SheahanBK Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.